Wednesday 14th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 14th March 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ZHAR84825FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2CHAT CHAT VAL33423NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
3DIMFIRE BOY765NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
4JIMMY HOOT35546NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
5PETROL BOWSERS53NBTD H Burge (Kinglake West)
6FLOYD82242NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
7CATCH RAZOR24NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
8NANHURST87773NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9PARCHED32232NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
10ARGEE GAL84NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision03:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LULU87878NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
2CATCH YA SLATER33437NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3APACHE GALO58FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4SELSI SURFER56372NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5MALIBU TED68784FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6NIGHT NURSE886NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
7SET THEM UP383FSHJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
8LARRY DIGMAN61424NBTR J Ellis (Heathcote)
9STORM BRINGER75474NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
10SIENNA SIENNA26738NBTJ Gahan (Sebastian)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY BUTCH74245NBTG W Connell (Harston)
2BLAZE’S REVENGE22373FSTDP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3IMPULSIVE LADY84776NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4CLOVALLEY MICK33854NBTW L Connell (Harston)
5MAIDY64435NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
6NEOS666NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7HYPOCRITE56588FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8LONG ISLAND LAD34525NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
9SUPER SLEUTH762NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
10RAILWAY MITCH85764NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 4Jade Media Photography04:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN MORE4551726.04T Duncan (Harston)
2STOP THE CLOCK1343725.79P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3SACRED STEELF751725.92B J Bryce (Invergordon)
4KEENIE31547NBTE E Keene (Long Gully)
5PAVLICH43674NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
6BLONDE ZEPHA81655NBTW H Elson (Seymour)
7JAY BEE CEE18587NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8JUST JOHN52332FSTDK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9RISE A KNIGHT56741NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
10NEXT CONTESTANT78757NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 5Greater Shepparton04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAYOQUOT1546625.92R O Sharples (Murchison)
2RHONIN’S BLADE77888NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
3LUCRATIVE DEAL76473NBTD C Baker (Golden Square)
4TOP SELECTIONF553825.72T A Miles (Tatura)
5ROYAL POTTS6385326.29P Triaca (Lima)
6TARMAC BEAUTY46524NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
7MITZERELLA58887NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8OUR SURGEON66625NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9MURACKAY62814NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
10FLAMING SHIRAZ5216625.76P R Ellis (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Quest Shepparton05:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL COMMAND46665NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2GOLD PLEDGE35646NBTB Groom (Longwood)
3UPON A THYME44426FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
4THUNDERGUNS4835525.48J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
5FAWN HYDE2573625.56J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6NANCY JAY36845NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
7RED SCAR BOY4465125.77P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8PURE TONIC4656525.56M R Collyer (Coburg East)
9MURACKAY62814NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
10IKARI THUNDER46644NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7The Watchdog05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBSY GIRL76836FSTDT W Gottsche (Healesville)
2ALL INN JESS8415525.90T Duncan (Harston)
3SMARTBUCKS8243825.81T B Smart (Mooroopna)
4SPEED PRINCE58844NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5IRISH HIGH15564NBTR J Giles (Harston)
6HOT BULLION32234NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7BIG POPPER42626FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
8SNAP25662NBTA R Costa (Shepparton)
9RISE A KNIGHT56741NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
10NEXT CONTESTANT78757NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 824/7 Labour Hire05:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANETTI BALE68767NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
2CHARLIE CHARLIE4656622.62V Giles (Bamawm)
3CALEB BALE8P387FSHS J Doust (Euroa)
4HOT AN CREATIVE4743722.32J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
5RUSTIC KING77338NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6UNREAL FLASH5774822.35D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
7MOO8768722.37M K Groom (Longwood)
8TARGET OCTANE15762NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9RYAN’S SOX2625722.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10ARNHEM ACCIDENT44627NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 9Shepparton Grc06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNIA LOVE7581222.69J Formosa (Heathcote)
2MY BLUE LADY54344NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3SPOTTED PATCH1458522.48V Giles (Bamawm)
4SUPRISE PRINCESS84638NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
5VEE TEE SNIPPETS5534622.66C B Burton (Euroa)
6TAT AWESOME8485622.48J A Eva (Undera)
7SKIPTON BELLE56277NBTA G Thomas (Skipton)
8CRAZY LANE7634622.58J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9BOWSTREET SPIRIT45267NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10MY COUSIN VITO5517823.09S L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKO34586NBTP Triaca (Lima)
2MY MATE ROCKY1135422.81J Formosa (Heathcote)
3JERRY HATRICK4338422.59J Donnelly (Eden Park)
4OUR BLUEAGLE7844822.60R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5CHASE A FAME2753822.54E E Keene (Long Gully)
6PURE NAMRON7722122.58G Couldridge (Newstead)
7BILLY SHINES4745422.68J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8LYNIE MAC5353422.56P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9CEE SNAKE71577NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
10PEDRO’S GEM78754NBTP E Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 11Www.24-7labourhire.net.au06:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANALTA PRINCESS88787NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2MR. CHOW21528NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BEE BEE COOK2641522.84J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4CLOVALLEY REIGN4775522.83W L Connell (Harston)
5MOVE MOTION1816422.62W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6HIGH THYME1243722.36G L Long (Neilborough)
7SOLID BOOF78378NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8EM CEE CRASH32214FSHJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
9WIND WARRIOR3322522.66M Tabb (Anakie)
10TUDOR PARK52527NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 12Neatline Homes07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO SCARS55767NBTF W Morris (Glenburn)
2BURRAWONGA JEN3475822.60J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3CLAIRE FORLANI3686522.70W H Elson (Seymour)
4SUPER COOP186FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
5JOHNNY MANG6871622.80F A Meyer (Maryborough)
6SQUISH O’REGAN76512NBTD H Burge (Kinglake West)
7STETSON SAMBUCCA8478822.54J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8TIGER LIZZY7788722.82P M Boots (Merrigum)
9NO HANDS58177FSHM Tabb (Anakie)
10CREATIVE PIP13831FSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments