Wednesday 18th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 18th August 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAD SHIRL72623D F Braun (Melton)
2CHEEKY ONIE66556T R C Saliba (Melton West)
3CRYMELON ROCKET46487I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4DON’T JINX ME53342S W Condon (Watsonia)
5DELTA SNOW44D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
6EXTREME TRUST23752P Little (Yarrawonga)
7HEZA CRICKETER58T88D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
8CHEEKY ILLUSION67675M P Ellis (Jindera)
9ZINGARA GIRL24287B Ender (St Albans)
10PRINCESS WENDY564F7N J Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIMOROUS EYES72477S J Waycott (Springhurst)
2CRUISING JENNY83676N J Gates (St Albans)
3NEAREST81722D A Schwarz (Dallas)
4MISS LAMBORGHINI7547T B Smart (Mooroopna)
5PHANTA42453J Donnelly (Eden Park)
6ELGRANDO FORCE65245D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7FUEL PUMP76A Norris (Wangaratta)
8SILKEN GHOST27S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9REGAL ALAN43466B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
10STRIPEY TOMATO633P E White (Katamatite)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE WANDANA8466TT B Smart (Mooroopna)
2EL DIABLOF6352G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3HONEST ROZZIE47776P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
4URGENT LEE2485G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5PURE REBEL625B J Bryce (Invergordon)
6FEARY’S MUDCRAB663FPC J Hudson (Creswick)
7PA’S MATE88A J Gutterson (Laverton)
8LIVE SPHINX5645P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9MISS TRANSFORMER35735L Salievski (Mernda)
10DIMON DEVIL2442B J Bryce (Invergordon)
Race No. 4Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton04:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MOLLY MAC73864J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
2SOUND MASON74F38J Donnelly (Eden Park)
3ACE PORTRAIT85855H L Gates (St Albans)
4NEWSTEAD BILLY53843S L Thomas (Sandon)
5MADDY SUPREME86878D F Braun (Melton)
6PURE MANNY44575G M Derrick (Tumblong)
7ALICE ALICE46363K Brooks (Bringalbert)
8HUGE TEMPTATION888S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9KAY BEE24G Lemin (Axedale)
10ALL INN SARA577T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 5Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THYME FOR SPIN78884G L Long (Neilborough)
2DIAMONDS MCHUGH37127B Ender (St Albans)
3ROCKSTAR MANGA16578S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4NOUGAT’ LEGACY42T51W H Elson (Seymour)
5PARISIAN LABEL52763B Kinder (Girgarre)
6OURGIRL SAMANTHA56146L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7PRIMROSE VENUS87T84S Fealy (Mill Park)
8ANNOUNCED44821G Micallef (Narre Warren )
9BAM SIYAN78376M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10BENALLA DOLL25216T Dahl (Benalla)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions05:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSSY BETTY52125M J Cowling (Kew)
2PATRICIA PEARL88563J L Stewart (Melton)
3MISS FURIOUS76572H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4KERGUNYAH KID65658W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
5JADA NICOLE68827B Kinder (Girgarre)
6MRS HYDE24513B Jones (Pyalong)
7DINGO38826B Ender (St Albans)
8TED THE HEELER68328D G Blake (Bringalbert)
9OURBOY COSSIE65387L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10TINY JORJA74717P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program05:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED ROYAL13348N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2WALKING OUT64687D A Shovan (Maryborough)
3FIERCE LADY48261R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
4JESTA MAHTE44183D G Blake (Bringalbert)
5JAIMANDY LENNY73667P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
6BRAYDON’S CHANCE68878B J Philippe (Kilmore)
7PHIL’S PHANTOM22232B Ender (St Albans)
8ALL INN TOMMY81873T Duncan (Harston)
9JAKE FIX4131G J Glass (Kyabram)
10BIG WANALTA86466B J Martell (Tallangatta)
Race No. 8Jade Photography06:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNIQUE CHAOS27638M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2DEVIL’S DILEMMA44F67S L Thomas (Sandon)
3GRIP THE STICK6267TG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4BLACK VANADIUM31366H A Wetzels (Seymour)
5JAIMANDY BULL83427P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
6SAM WINCHESTER13324A Stewart (Melton)
7LORD CHIVAS3138T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8WHERE’S JACKO21574B Ender (St Albans)
9OUTLOOK7F478J H Arthur (Lancaster)
10OURBOY BERTIE32764L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Greater Shepparton06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTON ERNIE81821A Kent (Wantirna)
2SEVENTH CADET37534D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
3CHEEKY SUSPICION85F45M P Ellis (Jindera)
4JIMMY ELITE44524L J Condon (Rockbank)
5ALL INN NINA1355T Duncan (Harston)
6SLEEVES63332P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7BIG BOY COOLIE26838B Kinder (Girgarre)
8PURE SAQUAN58815R C Dunne (St Albans)
9BOOMA TIGE74816G Couldridge (Newstead)
10JOSH CHLOEBO88525C Donnelly (South Morang)
Race No. 10 Solutions06:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BLUE TOMATO3214P E White (Katamatite)
2ONE EYED78778W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
3AGGIE MALTA16873G E Smith (Tumblong)
4LETHAL SURF83755L J Condon (Rockbank)
5CORRETJA2F288B Kinder (Girgarre)
6DIAL TRIPLE ZERO35828B Ender (St Albans)
7BWANA BOSS18674M J Cowling (Kew)
8SILICONE BOB66352K Brooks (Bringalbert)
9TWO TOES27724L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
10MY CHAPARRAL54784D Lyons (Sunshine)
Race No. 11Xia Park06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUMP THE GATE41676S L Butler (Mandurang)
2PANTHEON13215D M Walker (Henty)
3MISTER AUSTIN36584T R Shovan ()
4SILENT56657J W Anderson (Wahring)
5LIGHTNING LIAM31635R C Menz (The Rock)
6DOUBLE JUMP26685W J Mcneil (Donvale)
7MIDWEEK HUSTLE45677K Brooks (Bringalbert)
8TAZZIE GAZZIE28434S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9NORTHERN NICK44231N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10AGENT CYRIL22226G Rossin (Regent)
Race No. 12Silver Eagle Outfitters07:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S CAESAR16166R A Anchen (Nagambie)
2FINAL CENTURY74344L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
3OUTBACK CITY84884L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
4MYALLA REGEA85844D Lyons (Sunshine)
5GINNY LOU17585S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6BOOTMAKER54278G R Hayward (Shepparton)
7THRESHOLD45568G Rossin (Regent)
8PENTON HUTCH85878P Kent (Wantirna)
9MY ARGUMENT64644P E Westbrook (Corio)
10JULES84215W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments