Wednesday 18th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 18th July 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY GRANT27536NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
2BILLY’S WHIRL7675FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
3TOY SUPREME24636NBTK Smith (Niddrie)
4DUSTY MAT88578NBTB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
5SUPER ZIPPY2244NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
6MR. NITTI65FSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
7WILKUR FOX657NBTJ L Thomson (Boolite)
8MISS MISSILE3524NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
9GIVE ME DIANNE3866NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
10ELITE SPUR65424NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision03:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT NURSE7647FNBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
2PARTY GIRL SPUR42364NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
3INDURAIN351322.74QM J Harrison (Marong)
4CLEVER CATCH55568NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5JAY’S SPIRIT55336NBTK Smith (Niddrie)
6CASHAHOLIC527NBTC Hagistavrou (Kings Park)
7ALL MY LIFE35775NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8THAT’S ZORRO22434NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
9LEFTY BE QUICK817NBTR S Hodgson (Axedale Post Office)
10BALLEER GLORY61275NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 33sr Fm04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE STRICKER24243NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
2RAILWAY RUBY3664FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
3ANOTHER DIP48NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
4SUNDEW JOHNNY72848FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
5TITAN86FSHG E Flynn (Ballarat)
6LUNAR POWER75835NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
7SPITFIRE SALLY52737NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
8GORMY DELIGHT2772NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
9JIMBILL LAD718FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
10SMITHY’S GIRL76NBTK L Smith (Doreen)
Race No. 4Skill Training Victoria04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANETTI BALE36638NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
2SNAPPER’S HERO41458FSTDR W Fisher (Lara)
3LEG BEFORE8653522.39K J Ashton (Charlton)
4CHIEF AUSTIN67725NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
5KALIMNA TRIX5631522.42K J Eyles (Murchison)
6SANCTIFIED7436522.93B J Grenfell (Seymour)
7HELLO HOTLIPS6645722.51B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8MERCURY VAPOUR4426422.27S Waycott (Springhurst)
9HOLY RIOLI33888NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
10TUBESMAN4545722.75L N Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 5Neatline Homes04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS BAZ4787225.82T Monaghan (Darley)
2DUNBRO LILLY66216FSHA Hyde (Seymour)
3SHARED5848225.96P Dapiran (Seymour)
4COSTANZA27583NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5EXQUISITE GEM66257NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6BOWSTREET CINQUE32253NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7PATCHIE THYME3457525.83A D Blake (White Hills)
8GIANT KAISER67758NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9LONG BAY RAE7544625.81M J Crowe (Myrniong)
10VINTAGE ASHMAN2121625.87S R Drummond (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Shepparton Veterinary Clinic05:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SURGEON26878NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2IKARI THUNDER44434NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
3NOBLE’S REVENGE86566NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
4COOL FACINATE3588625.83G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5MAGGIES MIRTH82287FSTDC V Berkel (Torquay)
6SNAP4167426.00A R Costa (Shepparton)
7KID RICHARD57F25NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8CLAYOQUOT5126625.83R O Sharples (Murchison)
9SURGING BRIANNA48666FSTDS Hooke (Huntly)
10MISS SHANETTI65773NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 724/7 Labour Hire05:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JEN2F358NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2MEGA GIANT15546NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3SPECIAL TOUCH463126.00T Attard (Altona Green)
4SEPTEMBER MISS71682NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
5SOLFURION17456NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
6ARAPAHOE6618FSHG E Flynn (Ballarat)
7PLATINUM GEM1F68525.66R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
8MAGGIE’S OWN18547NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9MAJOR PROMISE26128FSHM Attard (Altona Green)
10TOP THAT46567NBTT A Miles (Tatura)
Race No. 8Foott Waste & Recycling05:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY SLICK63783FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
2AUSSIE REBEL88738NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3MR. COBALT58635NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
4EDINBURGH LOGAN2231425.92A G Thomas (Skipton)
5KING KANGA5877725.60P M Boots (Merrigum)
6MODERN FANTASY25543NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7NANCY JAY1544TNBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8RUSTY RHEVA57556FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
9CHILE RUM44227NBTV M Humphries (Locksley)
10GOLD PLEDGE6215626.04B Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 9Jade Media Photography06:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARMAC BEAUTY3523322.59L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
2SUPER HULK1188622.37P J Frost (Heathcote)
3IKARI BLONDE2755722.40P Dapiran (Seymour)
4PARCHED5326322.56R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
5DON’T BOTHER ME3867722.45K J Eyles (Murchison)
6MARCUS BLUE86242NBTR J Greig (Nathalia)
7SKIPTON BELLE7725522.61A G Thomas (Skipton)
8DESERT EAGLE1663722.24R J Glass (Kyabram)
9BRINDI TOMATO2388722.63P E White (Katamatite)
10SWAN’S INK25345NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 10Shepparton News06:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEINFIELD211822.69P J Frost (Heathcote)
2GLORIAN JACK3656122.61J R Maple (Little River)
3WHERE’S BIZZY65657FSTDL M Drganc (Mildura)
4IKARI BOY5677522.88S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5THYME TO RAGE1741422.51R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6CREATIVE PIP1631422.60J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
7CINQUE BELLA7684722.58J H Arthur (Lancaster)
8PUCKER UP474T5NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9RAYGIO GIRL78477NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
10OUR BLUEAGLE4858522.60R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 11Quest Shepparton06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JOHN62177NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2TIGER LIZZY4557322.82P M Boots (Merrigum)
3MOYARRA SUNSET6231322.83S J Waycott (Springhurst)
4IKARI SUNSET22762NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
5HOREY’S HOUND7161622.48P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6LATIFI AMBER14534NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
7SHORE TRAIN58782NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
8SISTER KATE2462122.68J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9ULTIMATE BONES64758NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10COIN TOSS26488NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARALLY71458NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
2ARGEE GAL7134822.97R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3AMETHYST ROSE4441522.95D J Carswell (Elmore)
4SKY DEUCE2652122.83W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5FUNKY MUNKY5173322.84K J Eyles (Murchison)
6BROMESTI FLYER6168622.99G J Bromley (Bendigo)
7LASS’ REVENGE5515422.69V Giles (Bamawm)
8TANGULLA6321822.78G A Howarth (Longwood)
9STINK VORTEX1828622.69S J Waycott (Springhurst)
10MR. FROSTY77F5822.83D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)