Wednesday 19th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 19th January 2011

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography03:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COULD BE QUICK45878M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
2CLOVIS62335G W Connell (Harston)
3ROCK OUT23C Watson (Eden Park)
4CREEDENCE24265J R Donaldson (Euroa)
5MOYARRA PANDA22735S Waycott (Springhurst)
6LADY FIREBALL27G M Campbell (Peechelba)
7MY MATE ROCKY35233P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8PHIONA’S GIRL27846Z Los (Dookie)
9UNCUT GEM48372D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
10DIDDI TOMATO33882P E White (Katamatite)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision03:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WELSH ROSE88387K Ferguson (Murchison)
2MELODY3484M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
3COOL JORGIA46473J Formosa (Heathcote)
4GRANDSEBI7544F Rachele (Shepparton)
5BATTA BING8454T D Harvey (Murchison)
6CEE SNAKE43776N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7CAITLYN MAY36666P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8WHITE IVY84874S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9BLACK PENSKE47447P M Boots (Merrigum)
10BURRAWONGA BREE6578J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 3Greater Shepparton04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COFFEE BLACK83674S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2TREVI’S IMAGE46A F Osborne (Goorambat)
3PHANTOM BERK26665S W Burke (Kanyapella)
4CARLISLE WENDY52576A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
5MISS MARTINEER68547G C Williamson (Marong)
6METICULOUS FIX73576G Collison (Wangaratta)
7LITTLE RITZAAR77585J Larizza (Tullamarine)
8ELUSIVE EIGHT34376J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9SHOWOOD LASS32385A Shovan (Echuca)
10HEZA CRICKETER57458J Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 4Silver Eagle Outfitters04:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICKY BY CYCLE616B M Groom (Lancefield)
2ALL INN ANGUS6316T Duncan (Harston)
3BLACK HIGHLANDER11484A B Grimmond (Benalla)
4HILLDENE HOPE42631S Hooke (Huntly)
5GUNNA GET YA551W Hooke (Huntly)
6HUNCH BLACK47673N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7DARK OMEN38573B C Brown (Axedale)
8MISS MEEHAN26667G A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
9COLMATIC8517A J Kiley (Shepparton)
10FIRE’S GONE WILD54544J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Quest Apartments04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARLOFF25461J Formosa (Heathcote)
2HOLD FAST47865A B Grimmond (Benalla)
3PHIL’S PHANTOM68122B Ender (St Albans)
4HOTLINE LASS52886B Ender (St Albans)
5BLACK RAIDER35544J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6BOOTMAKER32327G R Hayward (Shepparton)
7MR. STREET WISE22368K J Eyles (Murchison)
8ROYAL CONTESSA57786S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9SHIRDON LAURYN78687D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10TEXAPHIRE24178G M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles05:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA SUNRISE52657T B Smart (Mooroopna)
2WALLY’S ELITE33768G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3POPULAR JESSIE88488A R Costa (Shepparton)
4SEDUCTABLE85357T B Harris (Seymour)
5GRAN TORINO65787J Formosa (Heathcote)
6DINGO88478B Ender (St Albans)
7PRINCESS OLIVIA44534W L Connell (Harston)
8BEEJAY LOMAR88788N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9TIZZA FLYER15532B Ender (St Albans)
10SOS’ SAL67344J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILDERIC86326W L Connell (Harston)
2WHITE DRAGON67755K J Eyles (Murchison)
3TAT SURPRISE76571D L Warburton (Tatura)
4MISS FURIOUS46565H A Wetzels (Seymour)
5GUNNAMAC88686J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
6TAT EXPRESS652PTB R Parker (Tatura)
7BILTON IMPACT66155S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8ENOCH JOHN55242A Shovan (Echuca)
9EVENT HORIZON31674K A Walker (Henty)
10PROVEN LUSH531M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 8Barnawartha Produce Store05:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK VANADIUM41857H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2STRIKE BULLION12678M T Carter (Violet Town)
3CROWIE LOMAR64864N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4PLATINUM’S IMAGE62565S Waycott (Springhurst)
5FAWN HYDE45383J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6NAITANUI WHIZ8771TN P Ryan (Werribee)
7BURRAWONGA BRETT71422J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8MAD CAPER82577J A Capuano (Pyalong)
9SOS’ SAL67344J Formosa (Heathcote)
10TIZZA FLYER15532B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 9Solar City Office Equipment06:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH RUBY77653R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2OVERTURE JESSIE67532N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3WIPE OFF FIVE78626P M Boots (Merrigum)
4SUPER CREATIVE66562J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
5TEE WOODS53581G A Howarth (Longwood)
6RIVER ROAD LASS66643T R Shovan (Healesville)
7PANTHEON41217D M Walker (Henty)
8JIMMY ELITE22246B Ender (St Albans)
9COOL AS DADDY23337J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
10UNREAL FLASH38234A B Thurston (Lemnos)
Race No. 10Sureway Employment & Training06:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECKY THYME21241G L Long (Neilborough)
2PURE ARTEMIS42155S Hooke (Huntly)
3FIRE LORD73167J Formosa (Heathcote)
4MISS TWINKS36744G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5ALL INN TOMMY78678D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
6RED ROYAL57223N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7BRADICK MAGIC47343K J Eyles (Murchison)
8STRIPE CADET54465S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9BOOM’S BABE88854D J Dunn (Howlong)
10ROYAL AND REGAL42738D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 11Thommo’s Custom Trailers06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULL BAR MAUDE7858TB W Knight (Shepparton)
2CRYING TEXAN488TTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
3ABOVE THE LAW24473S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4CHARLES ROB66778W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
5MISS MOLLY MAC6268PJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
6GOLDEN GREEK71665J R Donaldson (Euroa)
7NORTHERN NICK56368N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8CELEBRATION33621V Giles (Bamawm)
9STYLISH WARRIOR55156R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10IMA GANGSTER74347J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 12Neatline Homes07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRISBAR SPARK41655W Hooke (Huntly)
2THINKING17758T J Jones (Chiltern)
3ED THE SOCK55867S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4SHIFTY RASCAL45566H A Wetzels (Seymour)
5TAT OSCAR71256D L Warburton (Tatura)
6GRANDULATER32341F Rachele (Shepparton)
7SALANDER68755A B Grimmond (Benalla)
8CARLOMAN77666W L Connell (Harston)
9PROVEN LUSH531M T Carter (Violet Town)
10SWIFT GEORGIA65188W N Robertson (Barnawartha)