Wednesday 20th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 20th February 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria03:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI AUDREY657FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
2STYLISH AUTUMNF284NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3ALL INN TIME67NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4LOIS’S ANGEL77738NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
5WHIPSTICK XENA3F7FSHC A Jackson (Raywood)
6BESSIE BUTLER73545NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
7CHOCKY WOCKY6674622.76QG Robinson (Violet Town)
8MISS SLATER58538NBTJ Scott (Whittlesea)
9GIVE ME DIANNE73287NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 224/7 Labour Hire03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TROUBLE236NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2WEISLEY433NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
3METAL43288NBTR J Giles (Harston)
4TUSCAN STORM75422NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
5ZAPP BRANNIGAN33245FSTDS Waycott (Springhurst)
6KOOPER’S CROWN366FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
7GUMMY GONE2773522.81QD L Warburton (Tatura)
8KAYLA’S PENNY37325NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
9GIVE ME DIANNE73287NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Shepparton Veterinary Clinic04:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVEN JUNE42544NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
2LITTLE KEELEY52NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
3CLOVALLEY JEANIE54526NBTW L Connell (Harston)
4ALL INN MAY78NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5ANGEL BABY88886NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
6TALIA67848NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
7PARTY GIRL SPUR44644NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
8FULL ASSAULT2686FNBTS W Burke (Kanyapella)
9GIVE ME DIANNE73287NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Finer Fruits04:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS DEAL68454NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
2MORK THE STORK77466NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
3MOLLY JAY35424NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4POLITICA77NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
5DITCH TO DITCH47875NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
6RIGHT SAND ROCKF8T66FSTDD Boots (Merrigum)
7BARTY’S FRIDAY43284NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
8BLUE REBEL84355NBTB Groom (Longwood)
9ALL INN LILY75FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
10MYSTICA478NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLEGAL PATH7446PNBTK L Wright (Harston)
2MALIBU MARLI7834625.73G W Connell (Harston)
3WALLY ENLIM531FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4SET THEM UP86747NBTJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
5CLASSY KOOPER86858NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
6FANTASIA DREAM57148FSTDB J Milne (Kilmore)
7ELLE’S HOPE54655FSTDP Formosa (Lalor)
8KENTUCKY BOY85213FSHD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
9BANTAM’S BABE8116626.00B J Bryce (Invergordon)
10ELGIN LANE33736NBTJ W Anderson (Wahring)
Race No. 6Shepparton News05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR SHAKER65465FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
2EV’S BOY8874722.51D Lyons (Sunshine)
3VIKING TWO3564522.35M Matthews (Cape Clear)
4VALLETTA GRACE4755522.45P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
5HILL TOP SAM88888NBTG J Bromley (Bendigo)
6ARVO’S STEFAN82745NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
7FASTER THAN YOU7762622.22L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8FAWN HYDE6786722.44J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9KATT ENLIM44734FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Quest Shepparton05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THYME TO RAGE4325322.51R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
2JACAS MATE4445422.42J S Fothergill (Numurkah)
3TUDOR PARK58676NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
4PURE BULLICOURT8464822.74J R Donaldson (Euroa)
5ELI ELI OH4826522.59J D Perkins (Romsey)
6NIKKI CEE82233NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7MARK’S PARK22287NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
8RAVEN COXY33246NBTT Seymour (Table Top)
9SATIN LIGHTS1385722.62D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
10MOYARRA BOUNTY1627622.61QS Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 8Quality Teams05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLFURION36644NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
2ALL INN JORDAN77F7525.55T Duncan (Harston)
3TRANSFORMOSA5877625.97J Formosa (Heathcote)
4ARVO’S ACE24756FSTDB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
5RAPID SCORER6567826.06W T Lamb (Table Top)
6ILLEGAL POWER3447625.75K L Wright (Harston)
7BRONNY ENLIM41767NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
8BLUE AURA23753NBTC B Burton (Euroa)
9BLACK RANSOM5662725.72R J Coventry (Mooroopna)
10CLAYOQUOT8684625.83R O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 93sr 95.3fm06:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER COOP7161722.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
2TANGULLA5774622.62G A Howarth (Longwood)
3JAY POD75665FSTDD Lyons (Sunshine)
4FAST DELIGHT72136FSTDB A Lord (Jindera)
5SUPER SHY4266822.65B J Philippe (Kilmore)
6FLAMELESS5452622.48A R Costa (Shepparton)
7BACARAC43118NBTH M Smart (Mooroopna)
8WONDER KIDS17373NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
9LITTLE DE BRUIN4658622.69J D Perkins (Romsey)
10SATIN LIGHTS1385722.62D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Foott Waste06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOPSIDED LOUIE8664422.97A D Blake (White Hills)
2EL CENTRO8475722.45J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3EMOTIONAL CLAIM54638NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
4STINK VORTEX2742622.69S J Waycott (Springhurst)
5DONDE ESTA ROJO1628722.93N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6BROMESTI FLYER5773T22.99G J Bromley (Bendigo)
7BUCK STOPS HEREF4344NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8CHARLEY’S DEVIL88438NBTA L Franklin (Lang Lang)
9LITTLE DE BRUIN4658622.69J D Perkins (Romsey)
10MOYARRA BOUNTY1627622.61QS Waycott (Springhurst)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments