Wednesday 20th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 20th March 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria03:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDWYN8T7FSHA L Dexter (Katunga)
2KIRABILLI AUDREY65726NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
3ALL INN MAY83634NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4PAWNEE BOY87366NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
5KAYLA’S EFFORT64567NBTG C Williamson (Marong)
6TALIA85775NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
7REGAL FANTASY25563NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8BESSIE BUTLER45723NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
9METAL28824NBTR J Giles (Harston)
10LITTLE KEELEY52647NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 224/7 Labour Hire03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEISLEY33765NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
2ZULU TART247TNBTF W Zeinert (Barnawartha)
3GENETICA66FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
4SPICE CHERRY784NBTD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
5PAWNEE BLAZE74462NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
6FLAME FLIGHT345T4NBTW M Gent (Braybrook)
7STYLISH AUTUMN84337NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8WHERE’S DA BRAKE687NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9UNDACOVER MARTYN87777NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
10METAL28824NBTR J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 3Win Television04:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME AMIGA78486FSHD A Chapman (Greensborough)
2STETSON TINYT8FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
3MYSTICA47885NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
4LITTLE CEE BEE77653FSHG C Williamson (Marong)
5PEKE66763FSTDD A Chapman (Greensborough)
6BLITZ ‘EM KEATS23337FSHC Whitford (Yarram)
7BLUE REBEL55332NBTB Groom (Longwood)
8TRUE MAGIC65FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9ROSTOK37746NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
10SUSPICIOUS DEAL54264NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 4Shepparton News04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTIGATOR7885522.81M P Ellis (Nathalia)
2MICHELLE ENLIM82757NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3FLAMELESS4526622.48A R Costa (Shepparton)
4TWILIGHT KATIE8672122.40S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5IKARI BOY7756722.88S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6DEMON HUNTER5535622.35D J Burkett (Girgarre)
7BALTIC TYPHOON67656NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8FLASH ARE83744NBTD A Chapman (Greensborough)
9VAL’S HARVEY5442722.28G A Howarth (Longwood)
10LOPSIDED LOUIE4437622.97A D Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 5Neatline Homes04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER GIFT72868NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
2PALM OF GOLD1847FSTDA S Garratt (Heathmont)
3WHERE’S SHADO86653NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
4DANNY BE GOOD78853NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
5MINER RUSH82442FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6MILEY LOMAR86436NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7RIGHT SAID RED55341NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
8KATUNGA TIME77131FSTDK B Dexter (Katunga)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Foott Waste05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL POTTS7537325.91P Triaca (Lima)
2PODSIADLY32668NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3SPENCE’S BOY1875825.47K L Wright (Harston)
4TANGULLA46445FSTDG A Howarth (Longwood)
5MY LUCKY FORTUNE75865NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6BACARAC8322625.95H M Smart (Mooroopna)
7ARWHO47673NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
8BANTAM’S BABE6646526.00B J Bryce (Invergordon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 73sr 95.3fm05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILE RUM68826NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
2MOCK PLACE7166822.47B R Parker (Tatura)
3BELOLLIE24757NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4JACK’S A HOPE1825722.28S Hooke (Huntly)
5ELI ELI OH6523522.59J D Perkins (Romsey)
6MAXIMUM FAZZ5761422.71S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7FLOYD3524622.57R J Giles (Harston)
8SHE’S ALL CODY2826322.61M P Teresi (Quarry Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Shepparton Veterinary Clinic05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLITE SPICE21441NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2FASTER THAN YOU2641822.22L C Slattery (Heathcote)
3HILL TOP SAM85527NBTG J Bromley (Bendigo)
4JERRY HATRICK4487322.45J Donnelly (Eden Park)
5LITTLE ROCKET7752622.47H J Taylor (Rockbank)
6EVENT HORIZON58683NBTK A Walker (Henty)
7BOB ENLIM66451NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8STORM A LITE7877222.44G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions06:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN FRED85786NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
2LITTLE DE BRUIN5862422.69J D Perkins (Romsey)
3TUSCAN STORM2214122.78G A Howarth (Longwood)
4BITUMEN BURNER85546NBTB Groom (Longwood)
5STINK VORTEX2667222.69S J Waycott (Springhurst)
6PRINCESS LACY16827FSHN Pace (Melton South)
7ALL INN TIME7161122.65T Duncan (Harston)
8EMOTIONAL CLAIM4638122.91M P Ellis (Nathalia)
9LOPSIDED LOUIE4437622.97A D Blake (White Hills)
10VAL’S HARVEY5442722.28G A Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 10Finer Fruits06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T SPEND IT15288NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
2ALL INN LILY75157NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3DREAMING ANNIE78154NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4DONDE ESTA ROJO7554322.93N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5SHEZA LANKAN84351FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6SHEZA HUMMA27122.60W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7ALL INN JESS43323NBTW L Connell (Harston)
8ABIT WEDNESDAY73532NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
9VAL’S HARVEY5442722.28G A Howarth (Longwood)
10LOPSIDED LOUIE4437622.97A D Blake (White Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments