Wednesday 25th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 25th May 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDANCHO’S LASS654NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
2CALIBRE42687NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
3MIGHTY SUPREME2452NBTD Bramich ()
4PITSTOP MAGIC27552NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
5MET FLYER6657NBTS H Kando (Lalor)
6SUPER SHY727FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
7CASUAL CREDIT66NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
8CAL’S CADET35566FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9BLACKLIST2237NBTP Cullie (Coolaroo)
10LADY KOBYBOYN4564NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGAN BARRY56665FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2UNASSAILABLE38444FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
3ELITE ZAC37453FSTDJ K Hooke (Huntly)
4WHERE’S TONTO78785NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5SOLFURION4623NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
6ROCK THE DOCK464NBTP R Glover (Numurkah)
7ZORRO FIRE7768FSTDP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8LET’S CELEBRATE54674FSTDB J Milne (Kilmore)
9SURFIN’ ROCKS34664FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
10FAY’S PRIDE86537FSHR Robinson (Mill Park)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision04:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL POTTS17667NBTP Triaca (Lima)
2SHARON SHIRAZ6127226.56G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3TYPHOON MAHTE1588426.42K Brooks (Apsley)
4GLEN HUGIEY1467426.05H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
5MOTHER’S DELIGHT82846NBTH A Stallworthy (Bayswater )
6SURF THUNDER47267NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SHE’S THE BOSS86686NBTW T Lamb (Table Top)
8KING KANGA7671225.71P M Boots (Merrigum)
9BEER SIPPER76874NBTP Dickman (Broadford)
10HEROICA83638NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT OF GIGI6428322.71G Beattie (Ashwood)
2OTHER BROTHER86767NBTJ Reddoch ()
3UNREAL FLASH3673422.35A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4TAT EXPRESS71576NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
5BRADICK MAGIC4616422.51K J Eyles (Murchison)
6CULCAIRN3345522.46J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7TRICKSY CRUISE12684NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8DIMAGGIO6738122.64P J Frost (Heathcote)
9COOL AS DADDY7765622.56J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
10OH PEDRO18728NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions04:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS 7886325.95D A Schwarz (Dallas)
2RAPID SCORER77742NBTW T Lamb (Table Top)
3BRINDI TOMATO5133125.89P E White (Katamatite)
4LETHAL SURF7683826.23L J Condon (Melton West)
5LUCRATIVE DEAL54545NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
6LUCKY I’M FAST241F4NBTT Baker (Kilmore)
7DINGO5458526.03B Ender (St Albans)
8NOUGAT’ LEGACYF673326.06S Hooke (Huntly)
9COOL FACINATE111425.96G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10UNCLE PETE24313FSHR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
Race No. 6Jade Photography05:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH RUBY5666522.46R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2DIAL TRIPLE ZERO8483222.61B Ender (St Albans)
3ARNHEM ACCIDENT74428NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
4MARA’S BOY51764FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5SPORTZ7688522.58K Bentley (Costerfield)
6UNSMASHABLE6586522.83M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7CLARE JEAN8168722.68P Triaca (Lima)
8MISS MINI DOZER7556722.39J Reddoch (Healesville)
9TIZZA FLYER74386NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10FASTER THAN YOU8515422.40R Morgan (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Greater Shepparton05:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAIMANDY PAT23556NBTP P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
2RYAN’S SOX84575NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3CELEBRATION63676NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
4WHERE’S STEVE47316NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
5TASH6452726.18K J Eyles (Murchison)
6BIG WANALTA5233525.64B J Martell (Tallangatta)
7GOOD LUCK CHUCK25666NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
8MISS FURIOUS6746725.99H A Wetzels (Seymour)
9HARDAWAY MASTER25334NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
10BULL BAR MAUDE858T7NBTB W Knight (Shepparton)
Race No. 8Quest Shepparton05:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEALOUS85524NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
2MAD CAPER7732125.71J A Capuano (Pyalong)
3COOL COLD4737125.98J Formosa (Heathcote)
4FAWN HYDE4262425.56J R Donaldson (Euroa)
5NOT A ZAC47773NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
6SOS’ SAL7765725.53J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HEY KOBYBOYN2655225.53P J Frost (Heathcote)
8COME ON 5437325.94H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
9VELVET SKY4162425.82P C Stanwix ( North)
10IMA GANGSTER47468NBTK A Walker (Henty)
Race No. 9Foott Waste & Recycling06:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTREME TRUST5765122.57P Little (Yarrawonga)
2JOHNNY MALTA4321422.77M J Crowe (Myrniong)
3ATTENTION PLEASE6357822.86P M Boots (Merrigum)
4REECE’S RAMPAGER5587722.83K Bentley (Costerfield)
5RAGING POWER33874NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
6BIG BOOZER6456322.74QJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
7ELLA MARY3534522.75G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
8TIGER LIZZY8751122.82P M Boots (Merrigum)
9STORMY LEA18554NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
10HERETICA82165NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
Race No. 10Shepparton Grc06:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR TOOTS3166422.61S J Doust (Euroa)
2GOLDEN GREEK5577822.63J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3SARAH KATE6225222.56B Ender (St Albans)
4LORD CHIVAS3257722.69T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5KIRABILLI SOPHIE34345NBTL W Rowe (Lilydale)
6FIRE’S GONE WILD7441822.92J Formosa (Heathcote)
7LEA LEA3861222.57J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8KALIMNA FORCE7672622.60R O Sharples (Murchison)
9KAY BEE2325622.82B C Brown (Axedale)
10DARK OMEN3233322.81B C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 11The 06:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOOMTASTIC4887626.05J R Mills (Epsom)
2CHEEKY DAMIAN4483325.91J W Reddoch (Healesville)
3LUCKY GEM26866NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
4TONY FURNESS12NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5PAD UP SON87686NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6COPELAND GAZE63375NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
7JESTA MAHTE32565NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
8STETSON SAMBUCCA67147NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9WHERE’S KEVIN58456NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
10NEXT CONTESTANT41F48NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 12Solar City Office Equipment07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFT OF GRACE45667NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2MISSION CONTROL3823622.83L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3KINETICA31446NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
4LUCKY PHIL52214NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
5MONTANA FLYER3452122.63P M Boots (Merrigum)
6SNOOPY DOOPY DOO76123.04P J Zuber (Wodonga)
7HOT AND FAST15572FSHT Baker (Kilmore)
8DON’T BOTHER ME2561222.73K J Eyles (Murchison)
9KAYLIAH5478522.53S H Kando (Lalor)
10SILKEN GHOST2718822.87S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments