Wednesday 28th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 28th July 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T JINX ME27253S W Condon (Watsonia)
2GLEN HUGIEYFH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
3ZOLTINA JAY52J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4CREEDENCE5L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
5BULL BAR NEVILLE6Z Los (Dookie)
6PITSTOP MAGIC75786G R Edwards (Broadford)
7GO RICHO77637D R Leathan (Maryborough)
8CHI ANNA63778K Brooks (Bringalbert)
9IN DEMAND43132S J Waycott (Springhurst)
10ABSOLUTE BOND33575N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVERITT56875B R Parker (Tatura)
2EL DIABLO3F635G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3VOCAL MEMORY28G R Edwards (Broadford)
4SWIFT LINDA64477W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
5NOUGAT’ LEGACY1242TW H Elson (Seymour)
6MURCHISON STREET5253G W Connell (Harston)
7COME ON SURF38774D G Blake (Bringalbert)
8LE PIPPY882J Formosa (Heathcote)
9LUVIA LAD33562G Couldridge (Newstead.)
10BOWSTREET ROYALE36224M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 3Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAN LAKE8845W L Connell (Harston)
2FOUR WAY FEAR584G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3CRYING TEXAN6T R C Saliba (Melton West)
4MISS KATIE38438C Newman (Chiltern)
5DOWNTOWN BROWN43237J Formosa (Heathcote)
6MISS TRANSFORMER58357L Salievski (Mernda)
7MAGIC GEORGE23223G R Edwards (Broadford)
8CHARLES ROB6W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
9WHEN MY BABY3637G A Howarth (Longwood)
10REBEL INSTINCT32787K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 4Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELGRANDO FORCE4465D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2REGAL ALAN76534B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
3MISS DIVINITY57687H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4PEARLS OF WISDOM43735N A Martin (Murtoa)
5FUEL PUMPA Norris (Wangaratta)
6ALICE ALICE32234K Brooks (Bringalbert)
7PHANTA84542J Donnelly (Eden Park)
8JESSIE’S GEM46232C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9BRONX87547J E Williamson (Lake )
10FINN O’SULLIVAN48367S J Doust (Euroa)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUSTY TIN CAN68642L Smith (Maryborough)
2NINJA WARRIOR55217N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3MIRACLE ACE23587K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4FAST FORWARD74488B Groom (Longwood)
5JAIMANDY BULL42834P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6BECKY JAY51332D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7CLEARWATER CHIEF77777J Formosa (Heathcote)
8AUTO WAVE37867L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9PRIESTESS1367D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
10RIVERSTONE32247G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK VANADIUM13136H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2CLOVALLEY BOONE83823G W Connell (Harston)
3DEAD RISING76465S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4TED THE HEELER86832D G Blake (Bringalbert)
5ROYAL DRILL37373G P Rigg (Girgarre)
6WHERE’S GINGER28464R A Anchen (Nagambie)
7GINETTE BALE42877B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8KID APACHE73763N P (Tullamarine)
9PITSTOP DIAMOND41342G R Edwards (Broadford)
10BOOMA BLISTER76856G Couldridge (Newstead.)
Race No. 7Jade Media Photography05:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OVER SPEEDING63685A J Armstrong (Huntly)
2KEEN CONTENDER87724H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3ELYSIUM23548T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4TIME MATTERS15667N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5PITSTOP OMEN43616G R Edwards (Broadford)
6CRUISY BAZZ17854J Formosa (Heathcote)
7COME ON MAESTRO8138J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8PRIMROSE VENUS6887TS Fealy (Mill Park)
9BOOMA GO GO27886G Couldridge (Newstead.)
10UNSMASHABLE71122M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Greater Shepparton05:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOTMAKER74854G R Hayward (Shepparton)
2BJORKMAN38733J W Reddoch (Healesville)
3MISTAKEN SAINT18247S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4MISS FURIOUS54765H A Wetzels (Seymour)
5LEA LEA71J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6BANDA BIANCA54485J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7KERGUNYAH KID36565W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
8SMALL PRESENCE76446D Furey (Lockwood South)
9IVORY ROSE22673G R Edwards (Broadford)
10TANTES MIST77667S C Collison (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9 Solutions05:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKE FIX41G J Glass (Kyabram)
2OPEN UP42252J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)
3RUSH AROUND15575L E Franklin (Willaura)
4SHEY ANNE64476G A Howarth (Longwood)
5BURRAWONGA BERT3111J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6SILENT77566J W Anderson (Wahring)
7HARRY GRONDO34752B A Lord (Jindera)
8UNSURPRISING38582M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9WHERE’S TARA48567J Donnelly (Eden Park)
10GINNY LOU17585S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 10Xia Park06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YAMAROO FLYER28864R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2LIGHTNING LIAM63163R C Menz (The Rock)
3KATIE RACOON43471A J Armstrong (Huntly)
4TAZZIE GAZZIE75284S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5BEAR ENFORCER137J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6PURE ACE66768Z Los (Dookie)
7OTHER BROTHER74637J Reddoch (Healesville)
8JOSH CHLOEBO16885C Donnelly (South Morang)
9BOWSTREET BREEZE44647M G Niele (Berringa)
10WHERE’S CAESAR16166R A Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 11Silver Eagle Outfitters06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICHAELA’S ANGEL15852N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2TAMBO TIGER45231C Newman (Chiltern)
3MISS BONNIE61664B L Haby (Koyuga)
4BOMBER BART83714B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
5EVENING ECHO63188J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6AGENT CYRIL45222G Rossin (Regent)
7LETHAL SURF74483L J Condon (Rockbank)
8PANTHEON44132D M Walker (Henty)
9OVERTURE JESSIE67573N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10MISS LIMBO33666M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 12Barnawartha Produce Store06:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULLBAR TOOTS53166Z Los (Dookie)
2TIAMOUR64767J Formosa (Heathcote)
3THRESHOLD24556G Rossin (Regent)
4JIMMY ELITE44524L J Condon (Rockbank)
5ZEALOUS52142J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6LANCELOT ROSE26752N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7DARK BARITONE41584M P Ellis (Jindera)
8SUNDAY DREAMS47223J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9ELEGANT JOSH46746J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10MY ARGUMENT11646P E Westbrook (Corio)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments