Wednesday 29th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 29th September 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISTY TOMATO66P E White (Katamatite)
2SOUND MASON38268G Lemin (Axedale)
3MY MUSE47T R Shovan ()
4WALKING BLUE567G Couldridge (Newstead)
5ALICE ALICE62365K Brooks (Bringalbert)
6SMOKEM UP KEV54853D L Hills (Taradale)
7BOOMA TOM57654G Couldridge (Newstead)
8CHI ANNA37474K Brooks (Bringalbert)
9MISS MOLLY MAC42464J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
10ANTE UP32T R Shovan (Healesville)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes03:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELTA SNOW34383D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
2SNIPER MCBEN764D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3REBEL INSTINCT78758K J Eyles (Murchison)
4CHO SOI68365K Brooks (Bringalbert)
5JAY HOOVER7T767T R Sharp (Melton West)
6EVERITT87542B R Parker (Tatura)
7SHANE’S BUDDY4P366D F Braun (Melton)
8WHITE DRAGON35327K J Eyles (Murchison)
9URGENT LEE47655G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10MISS TRANSFORMER33426L Salievski (Mernda)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision04:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAL TRIPLE ZERO724F2B Ender (St Albans)
2MR. STREET WISE63367K J Eyles (Murchison)
3RESTLESS REETA76688S J Doust (Euroa)
4ZIPPY TAY HAY67888S E Stefanos ()
5KALIMNA BLUE13878R O Sharples (Murchison)
6BROOMBRAE STORM13386J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7ELYSIUM45816T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8GRANDO’S CHOICE28225D S Mccarthy (Altona)
9ENORMOUS FIX18874D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
10IMA GANGSTER8453FJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:37PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 OF WANDS54533M P Turner (Corio)
2CAROL’S DELIGHT57265C Newman (Chiltern)
3SWIFT LINDA44745W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
4TIGER’S REBELF3363R J Britton (Lara)
5TY JET64658M K Groom (Longwood)
6HONEST ROZZIE77555P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
7COFFEE BLACK65456S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8PAIGES PORTRAIT62462D J Burkett (Girgarre)
9FAWN FALLACY82588S L Thomas (Sandon)
10TANGO TWO38741G Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions04:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PASCHAL MOON64531L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
2DIXIE 54765R J Britton (Lara)
3FAIRY PARK35873T Scott (Romsey)
4BJORKMAN78885J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5LETHAL TOPAZ78588K Wilson (Bundoora)
6TAT EXPRESS17786B R Parker (Tatura)
7SKEDADDLING27335B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8TYPHOON MAHTE45615D G Blake (Bringalbert)
9PLAYING HAVOC11433J Gauci (Bundoora)
10YAMAROO FLYER37444R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 6 Program05:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MRS. 4163FP R Lambert (Melton)
2SWAHILIAN78636Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
3DARGO DEVIL53453C Newman (Chiltern)
4MISTAKEN SAINT21545S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5SILICONE BOB51444K Brooks (Bringalbert)
6TRAMPED65137T R Sharp (Melton West)
7JAIMANDY LENNY67757P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
8CHARLES ROB11272W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
9LIGHTNING LIAM51625R C Menz (The Rock)
10RAPID KIM86676W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
Race No. 7Jade Media Photography05:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOU LOU BOY64768R Bibic (Bendigo North)
2CORRETJA8845FB Kinder (Girgarre)
3MISS MINI DOZER57342J Reddoch (Healesville)
4BAD REPUTATION2618A S Garratt (Heathmont)
5ZEALOUS87425J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6SLEEVES13611P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7MIA SAMANTHA87857G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SILENT57767J W Anderson (Wahring)
9BURRAWONGA JEN1J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10PURE INTENSITY53146P R Lambert (Melton)
Race No. 8Greater Shepparton05:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KERGUNYAH KID85148W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
2ONYA SPLASH24125B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3WHERE’S CAESAR65772R A Anchen (Nagambie)
4ALL INN TOMMY87316T Duncan (Harston)
5RIVERSTONET2245G R Edwards (Broadford)
6FUEL TO BURN58678D R Leathan (Maryborough)
7SLIPAWAY JACKO616D G Blake (Bringalbert)
8BOOTMAKER81223G R Hayward (Shepparton)
9GUNNAMAC67158J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
10SWIFT GEORGIA6518W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
Race No. 9 Solutions06:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S JACKO72313B Ender (St Albans)
2WHERE’S KEVIN37158Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
3LAUREN’S ANGEL71865D L Hills (Taradale)
4ANGEL TY’S85858T R Shovan (Healesville)
5STORM FLIGHT14226S Taylor (Keilor East)
6MY CHAPARRAL54784D R Leathan (Maryborough)
7BUNNY THUNDER47156N R Tait (Wangaratta)
817536B A Lord (Jindera)
9OTHER BROTHER6727TJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10LORD CHIVAS82577T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 10Xia Park06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOCAL MEMORY61611G R Edwards (Broadford)
2ED THE SOCK4518S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3TIZZA FLYER65843B Ender (St Albans)
4BIG BOY COOLIE54217B Kinder (Girgarre)
5TWO TOES24437L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
6MILD SHANNON77663S Carswell (Elmore)
7GO TO CROW34717T Duncan (Harston)
8ELITE HILTON14332T Baker (Kilmore)
9FUTURE RAVEN75317B A Lord (Jindera)
10KALIMNA CHANCE31387K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 11Quest Apartments06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAY BEE42817G Lemin (Axedale)
2WALKING OUT78874D A Shovan (Maryborough)
3CHI ALF87618K Brooks (Bringalbert)
4DOUBLE JUMP53123W J Mcneil (Donvale)
5UNLOCK THE 15674B Kinder (Girgarre)
6GOLD PLEDGE54271T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7GUMBOOT ANNIE21524R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8SIDDLE45183D L Warburton (Tatura)
9HOTLINE LASS25172B Ender (St Albans)
10NORTHERN NICK31756N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 12Www.shepparton.org.au07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL AURA62531P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
2ST. LEONARDS JET41385P R Lambert (Melton)
3MISS BONNIE16644B L Haby (Koyuga)
4SUNDAY DREAMS34574J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5BELLA ALLEGRO22213R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6BLACK RAIDER67527J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
7MAD SHIRL211F8D F Braun (Melton)
8MOO4F167M K Groom (Longwood)
9MIA TOP MODEL16648G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10EVA ROSE44213S Carswell (Elmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments