Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHEN MY BABYG A Howarth ()

2GUMBOOT ANNIE4362R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

3REBEL INSTINCT57632K J Eyles (Murchison)

4WHERE’S HOUDINI53187G C Williamson (Marong)

5RAYGIO GIRL46682T R Shovan ()

6MIA SAMANTHA24G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

7REDCASTLE MILEYA S Simpson (Heathcote)

8SOUND MASON3878J Donnelly (Eden Park)

9EVENING ECHO67J Worsfold (Girgarre)

10SKIPTON BELLE33153A G Thomas (Skipton)

Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision03:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALIMNA BLUEF7273R O Sharples (Murchison)

2TANGO TWO53575G W Connell (Harston)

3LITTLE HAMMER13R Henness (Heathcote)

4ALL INN TOMMYT Duncan (Harston)

5SCOOTER BOY8735G J D Brett (Werribee)

6WHITE DRAGON53772K J Eyles (Murchison)

7DEVS DA MAN44245S L Butler (Mandurang)

8PARISIAN LABEL64365B Kinder (Girgarre)

9GUNNAMAC43725J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

10YOUNG BLACK BENA J Ferguson (Girgarre)

Race No. 3Neatline Homes04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LETHAL TOPAZ75834K Wilson (Bundoora)

2WILD ELLE27444N R Tait (Wangaratta)

3PHANTOM FOX44787M L Blake (White Hills)

4SILVER CITY JAKE485T8C Russell (Kyabram)

5PRIMROSE VENUS28877S Fealy (Mill Park)

6BRAYDON’S CHANCE56688B J Philippe (Kilmore)

7UNION LIZZIE47668R J Giles (Harston)

8COVERT OPERATION32726A F Martin (Murtoa)

9TASH11345D B Moore (Kialla)

10DARK DERRINGER55886G A Howarth (Longwood)

Race No. 4Jade Photography04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARRIKIN QUEEN33453M P Ellis (Jindera)

2BEST CHORD42758M R Collyer (East Coburg)

3BOB’S TIGER87T48C J Capuano (Heathcote)

4FUZZY KISSES48676A Shovan (Echuca)

5TEE WOODS62631G A Howarth (Longwood)

6BOTT’S ASSASSIN73786P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

7KARLOFF73265J Formosa (Heathcote)

8DRAGON MAI MAGIC38758C Russell (Kyabram)

9OVERTURE JESSIE28167N R Tait (Wangaratta)

10TASSIE BEAR34358M F White (Marybrough)

Race No. 5Thommo’s Custom Trailers Novice04:59PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OURBOY COSSIE47463L C Slattery (Heathcote)

2EXTENDED EDITION45276G J D Brett (Werribee)

3GRACE’S GIRL18778L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)

4SMART SURFER38523D J Baker (Carnegie)

5I’VE GOT CRAFT74728A D Marum (Lara)

6PATRIOTIC CHORE54531M K Groom (Longwood)

7JEWEL BAXTER74S E Stefanos (Longwood)

8BOND MART78755J Formosa (Heathcote)

9WALLY’S ELITE65225G M Campbell (Peechelba)

10SLICK CHICK62664M Briganti (Tuerong)

Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions05:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIRRAWARRA ALI31667G Murray (Broadford)

2BRIDGE OMAGH67673G Caffyn (Mooroolbark)

3OURGIRL SAMANTHA83738L C Slattery (Heathcote)

4UNDER THE SHADE56431G Lemin (Axedale)

5ELECTRIFYING FIX13547G J Glass (Kyabram)

6WAKE UP WABBIT64774C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

7VIVALDI BOY43167J J Wardell (Golden Square)

8NINJA WARRIOR33343N R Tait (Wangaratta)

9PURE TONIC63256K A Collyer (East Coburg)

10MOYARRA PRINCE76741S Waycott (Springhurst)

Race No. 7Quest Shepparton05:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILITANT MISS81457G Lemin (Axedale)

2GINETTE BALE78544B J Philippe (Kilmore)

3RAGING HOUDINI66658B Kinder (Girgarre)

4BOOMA SAM82882G Couldridge (Newstead.)

5WHERE’S XENA83558C Russell (Kyabram)

6LEEROY25763D B Moore (Kialla)

7SMALL PRESENCE82267D Furey (Lockwood South)

8ENOCH JOHN21878A Shovan (Echuca)

9POTATO68T75A J Ferguson (Girgarre)

10LEE MAX77767R J Partington (Pearcedale)

Race No. 8A-1 Engineering05:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARELEN GLENNO76868C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

2HOT HILLBILLY46766P J Frost (Heathcote)

3SIR SHADY GROVE36468D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)

4BOOMA GO GO71888G Couldridge (Newstead.)

5MAJOR NOVA78586C Russell (Kyabram)

6DEVIL’S DILEMMA26444S L Thomas (Sandon)

7RAGING MOI MOI1567B Kinder (Girgarre)

8PLAYING HAVOC64345J Gauci (Bundoora)

9DEAN WINCHESTER23773J L Stewart (Melton)

10DEAD RISING74238S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 906:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TOP MODEL226G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

2PEARLS OF WISDOM86754N A Martin (Murtoa)

3BENARA TOMP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

4RAGING GNAT684K J Eyles (Murchison)

5SIMPLE SHIRAZ8485G M Campbell (Peechelba)

6RICKETY FENCE52465S Taylor (Keilor East)

7CHEEKY ONIE88446T R C Saliba (Melton West)

8PHANTA766J Donnelly (Eden Park)

9MISS MOLLY MAC12237J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

10LIL MISS IVY2R Henness (Heathcote)

Race No. 10Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton06:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDDIE CAN DANCE88487M P Ellis (Jindera)

2JOSH CHLOEBO35778C Donnelly (South Morang)

3MY PRINCESS58654M F White (Marybrough)

4HUNDRED OCTANE68548M R Collyer (East Coburg)

5COMPLEXIFIED25774R C Dunne (St Albans)

6SEVENTH CADET27468D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

7MICKEY PHOON58778C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

8SHEY ANNE83416G A Howarth (Longwood)

9SUNLIT JOE83F78C J Capuano (Heathcote)

10GOLDEN GREEK64577J R Donaldson (Euroa)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments