Wednesday 8th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 8th February 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht103:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE RUNNER63475NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
2SCRAP HEAP5FSHR L Rogers (California Gully)
3KOKO GOLD53747FSTDW A Shand (Melton South)
4BEE BOY BENNY365NBTJ L Jones (Wodonga West)
5BOOM TO ZOOM2FSHJ Hopper (Werribee)
6CATCH YA SLATER44343NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7MYSTERY WHIRLFSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
8WHO TOLD LOCHIEFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
9SPITFIRE SALLY34546NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
10STETSON ZIPPADDY5546TNBTP T Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Ht203:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN JESS8NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2BELLE’S BERTA28477FSTDR J Baker (St Albans)
3BLAZE’S REVENGE48NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4SUPER HULK22326NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
5HEARTBREAK HARRYFSHD J Burkett (Girgarre)
6GLORIAN JACKFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
7BEAR BOBFSHD Boots (Merrigum)
8MILKING TIME3NBTK R Eddy (Tatura)
9CLOVALLEY JEANIE75645NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10DEL TORO35578NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision Ht304:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY DEE CEE48FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MARK’S PARK46NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3GALBA CRUISERFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
4CHEEKY BUTTONS8FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
5IMA ENFORCERFSHD J Burkett (Girgarre)
6PARCHED5333NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
7BEE BEE COOK66326NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
8BECCY COLEFSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9STYLES CLASH35565NBTP C Stanwix ( )
10RAILWAY SAM475NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht404:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERFLOW LAD62545NBTL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
2KYAH DANE42646FSTDK W Mitchell (North Shore)
3PITSTOP MAGIC44837NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
4JUNKTIME EDDIE38FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5ICONICA8FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
6BURRA BLUEFSHR J Giles (Harston)
7LIKA BLACK WITCH52338NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8BYE BYE CHARLIEFSHS Carswell (Elmore)
9JULEEN367FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10COOL ZOOM7874NBTS E Stefanos ()
Race No. 5Jade Photography04:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKEN BOZ3FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
2DANCING FLAME24FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
3ULTIMATE REFUND322FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
4MIRACLE DIAMOND54574FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5MILD TALK6FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
6SWAHILI SAMFSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7STETSON JIMMY82333NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
8ANGEL BABYFSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
9RAILWAY MITCH46857NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10MALIBU TED76878FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 6Greater Shepparton05:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO RIGHT MAHTE7FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
2SURE THING3683NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3LONG BAY RAE24225FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4SHUFFLE’S85556NBTB W Mcnamara (Junortoun)
5SMALL DANCER84783NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
6SUPER SLEUTHFSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7PUPPY’S REVENGE25244NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8CON ARTISTFSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
9LINDALE BUZZ86786FSTDD R Leathan (Maryborough)
10SHADY JACK688FSTDD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
Race No. 7Quest Shepparton05:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET CINQUE23442NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2BLACK SILVERADO3FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
3KISS ME DONKEY23255NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
4REPRIEVEDFSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
5KICK IT UP35454NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
6SHARED5576FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7EXFORD ZOOMFSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
8ALL INN JORDAN55NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9GAYLE’S LOVE65746FSTDG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
10COCO JET578NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
Race No. 8Solar City Office Equipment05:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE ARMY74274FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
2BUFFY’S BOY3FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
3MORK THE STORKFSHD J Burkett (Girgarre)
4HUNGRY HUNTER43345NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
5STOP THE CLOCK62353NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6HOUSE MATE35658NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
7AT THE FLICKS57654NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8LIKE MY SWAGGERFSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9BILLY GOAT36576FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
10IKARI PEDRO27FFSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 9Foott Waste & Recycling Ht506:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYTHICA84758FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
2GUEST APPEARANCE18582NBTG A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
3KESHA ROXFSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
4DUKE’S REVENGE354FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5TOAST TO BILL2376FSHD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
6COIN TOSSFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
7DUAL EFFORTFSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8LUCY BELLE52336FSTDL N Mitchell (North Shore)
9FRUITBAT PEARL8568NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10BANGER FLYER78874NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire Ht606:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLONEY’S LAD3387FSHD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
2LOOPY DOT74387NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
3CHAT CHAT VAL433FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
4HANG ON WAIT26366NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5MALLOW COURTFSHS Wells (Nagambie)
6TANGULLAFSHG A Howarth (Longwood)
7CLEVER CATCHT3NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
8FLUGELBINDERFSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
9THAT GODWIN7NBTG S Hope (Kialla Central)
10DOWN DE ISLE35FSHB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 11Shepparton Grc Ht706:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKFURTFSHM L Blake (White Hills)
2CLOVALLEY BUTCH757FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
3PRINCE VALIANT61887NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4IKARI BLONDE3323FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
5LEKTRA LASS66635NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
6ORIENTAL RUSHFSHR Clark (Toolleen)
7NANHURST61587FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8MOCK PLACEFSHB R Parker (Tatura)
9FORWARD PRESSURE38768NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
10HEZA WHIRLWIND57FSTDR A Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 12The Ht807:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSLOR6FSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
2VINTAGE DAICOSFSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
3TOY SUPREMEFSHK Smith (Niddrie)
4ELUSIVE DIAMOND2FSHM J Harrison (Marong)
5TWILIGHT VISION48645NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6SURE DARLIN’83546NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7AMETHYST ROSE385NBTD J Carswell (Elmore)
8FARMER JENNY34322FSHR J Glass (Kyabram)
9STETSON ZIPPADDY5546TNBTP T Dundon (Finley)
10CLOVALLEY JEANIE75645NBTW L Connell (Harston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments