Wednesday 8th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 8th June 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLUEAGLE46NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2CASUAL CREDIT6678NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
3WATERLINE77NBTP D Osborne (Goorambat)
4SMART DONKEY36854NBTM L Blake (White Hills)
5HARMONY STAR36NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
6RETURN THE QUEEN755NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
7OH YEAH JAN783NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
8BANGER FLYER76765NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
9VAPOUR LOCK58526NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
10ELITE BRIANNA65636NBTJ K Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes03:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLE GIRLF573NBTA J Kiley (Shepparton)
2ELITE DEZ284NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
3BIG DUDE35465FSTDB J Martell (Tallangatta)
4VOLTAGE LINE32672NBTM B Osborne (Goorambat)
5KOBYBOYN LASS44844NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
6JADE’S GIRL88486NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
7SECRET RAIDER22342NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
8LYRIC LASS6742NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
9METICULOUS FIX46426NBTG Collison (Wangaratta)
10OH WHERE36F44NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision04:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIANA ROSE65354NBTM K Groom (Longwood)
2MONSTER HOUSE25276NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3LOGAN BARRY65235NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4ATLAS BELLE65626FSTDL E Cookson (Junortoun)
5OCTANE BABY54585FSTDL M Bannan (Violet Town)
6MAURZY VIALIE47746NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
7CEE SNAKE78575NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
8PROVEN STYLE23562NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
9HIAVACKOVA62443FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
10ZOOMBA62NBTB Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR TOOTS6641322.61S J Doust (Euroa)
2FLASHLIGHT2148822.82M F White (Maryborough)
3KRISBAR SPARK47774NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
4MEAH2564822.44Z Los (Dookie)
5NORTHERN NICK6638422.64N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6VARIANCE18264FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7SARAH KATE2252522.56B Ender (St Albans)
8SCOOTER BOY47645FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
9PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL6363822.38G A Burton (Euroa)
10THUNDERGUNS4665722.17J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDULATER1476626.15F Rachele (Shepparton)
2FOLLOW MY DAD2485426.40C M Davis (Murrabit)
3GLEN HUGIEY4674226.05H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
4STRIPEY TOMATO48373NBTP E White (Katamatite)
5REECE’S RAMPAGER75356NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
6LORD LOUD MOUTH5681626.20J C Maria (Elphinstone)
7ROYAL POTTS66741NBTP Triaca (Lima)
8LUCKY CHOICE76443NBTD Bramich (Longwood)
9RAINBOW SERPENT2467426.04G Couldridge (Newstead)
10CHEEKY ALOUETTE74315FSTDP M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography05:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM ACCIDENT44284NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
2CLARE JEAN1687722.68P Triaca (Lima)
3REBEL GIRL66348NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
4STYLISH RUBY6665322.46R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5HUNDRED OCTANE5527522.50M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6OTHER BROTHER67286NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7RYAN’S SOX4575622.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8ELYSIUM1736522.35T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9DOUBLE JUMP1323522.72W J Mcneil (Donvale)
10UNSMASHABLE6586522.83Z M Cornell (Nathalia)
Race No. 7Greater Shepparton05:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDI TOMATO1331425.89P E White (Katamatite)
2TASH5272326.18K J Eyles (Murchison)
3ENOCH JOHN2122225.99A Shovan (Echuca)
4NOUGAT’ LEGACY7333426.06S Hooke (Huntly)
5SIR TASTIC5776FNBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
6CHEEKY DAMIAN3361225.91J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7RAPID SCORER7422126.06W T Lamb (Table Top)
8POPULAR JESSIE4334626.00A R Costa (Shepparton)
9DINGO5858626.03B Ender (St Albans)
10LOVE OF PARIS74627NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 8Quest Shepparton05:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WANALTA5233525.64B J Martell (Tallangatta)
2WALLY’S ELITE5514525.97G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3TIM SALE47688NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4DODGEE TOM5355525.56G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
5BLACK MONOPOLY74555NBTG Rossin (Regent)
6CELEBRATION63676NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
7MAD CAPER21F2425.71J A Capuano (Pyalong)
8BOOTMAKER3225425.62G R Hayward (Shepparton)
9BIG BLUE TOMATO2418425.75P E White (Katamatite)
10SHOWOOD LASS6112625.79A Shovan (Echuca)
Race No. 9Www.shepparton.org.au06:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODIONOVA617322.49G J Glass (Kyabram)
2THANKS BAZ6518FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
3HERETICA82165NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
4HOLLY’S GOLD6555122.95T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
5HOT AND FAST57252NBTT Baker (Kilmore)
6CHARLIE CHARLIE22123.01V Giles (Bamawm)
7BIT TOO BIG61278FSTDJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8ZIPPEN PRINCESS17275FSTDG J Paull (Faraday)
9LUCKY PHIL22147NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
10NAPA VALLEY8667723.02T J Jones (Chiltern)
Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling06:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTREME TRUST7651622.57P Little (Yarrawonga)
2ELLA MARY3452222.75G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
3SHEOAK ALF15257FSTDD H Lockwood (Woodend)
4RUSH ON BYE43153FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
5DOT MAN37625NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6SALANDER65363NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
7DEVIL’S DILEMMA47828NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
8ABSOLUTE BOND4676522.77N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9ATLAS SUPREME38446NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
10OUR CUPPA TEA22333NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
Race No. 11The Watchdog06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAD UP SON68645NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2CRUISING DANNY7647626.26P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3NICKO31466NBTP Triaca (Lima)
4CHARLEY’S REBEL52651FSTDD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
5PATRIOTIC CHORE1688TNBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
6STULO515FSHK B Lingard (Kilmore)
7GRANDSEBI41535NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
8SANDY SANTANA17FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
9ATTENTION PLEASE35784NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
10CLOVIS65431NBTA R Costa (Shepparton)
Race No. 12Solar City Office Equipment07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING POWER38745NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
2PURE RULER7656222.40B R Parker (Tatura)
3RED ROYAL4376822.70N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4KINETICA14463NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
5EIGHTEENTH STATE3642222.44S Waycott (Springhurst)
6MIGHTY SUPREME4521122.59D Bramich (Longwood)
7CHEEKY PAWS72176NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8SPOTTED PATCH1567422.64V Giles (Bamawm)
9LETHAL SURF8385722.80L J Condon (Melton West)
10LEGGY ELLE33728NBTK Ferguson (Murchison)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments