Monday 27th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Monday 27th December 2010

Race No. 1Www.themeadows.org.au07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. AGILITY7163J S Ennis (Lara)
2DYNAMIC VIEW52123C Mclennan (Airport West)
3HAFREN BALE86216A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MR. WINSTON22761C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
5DON CHENDO77117L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6EMBARGO45415K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
7SPICEY EBONY1413D S Mccarthy (Altona)
8SOLAR OCTANE71514K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9BRONTE’S BEST16163K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10ROYAL DRILL23324G P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Silver Chief S/final 107:23PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINGA CAM75143M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2HUMDRUM11124L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3DARRANGE51121C Mclennan (Airport West)
4KILTY LAD14161K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5STANFORD BALE31241G J Bate (Lara)
6RUMBLE MISSILE31464D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7LEKTRA JAY21312A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SWANKY LEE14142G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9NAVEED BALE17524G J Bate (Lara)
10BRAMLEY32464T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Scotty’s Meats07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIPPY GALORE61423M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2CHLOE ALLEN68642S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3PETER’S PROJECT86257A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WHIRL’S APART65522N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5MUMANI21537J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6CARLINFORD STEWY34235R D Conway (Bunyip)
7WILD ARMS21427R J Britton (Lara)
8RUN RICHIE RUN36667R W Wood (Warragul)
9SING HALLELUJAH25T88D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10AMAROO WHIRL75768D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 4Ajs Corporation Silver Chief S/final 208:08PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION23721T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
2PERFECT FANCY41133D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3VEE BEST VANE55461J S Ennis (Lara)
4IMA HOLOGRAM35122J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5KIAN PRINCE51133J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6LEKTRA BILLY67522A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SALVADOR BALE12142G J Bate (Lara)
8WE’RE SURE11413G J Bate (Lara)
9TIMMY WOODCOCK14214P E Giles (Moe)
10MONSTER JACK11234L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Silver Chief S/final 308:30PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL FREDDY84871T Womann (Lara)
2SHANLYN ROYAL1113D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3TIMBO41113G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4UNO DAZZA31753M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5SIR PRIZE11171B J Seymour (Woodvale)
6KENYON BALE54433G J Bate (Lara)
7PARAGON BUSTER52672A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PUSH THE PAINT44421A Langton (Anakie)
9LEKTRA SHARP11824A L Dailly (Anakie)
10CHIEF BAMBURY73254G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Nationwide Seafoods08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY ROX45226C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2BIRTHDAY BOY25441S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3REV LIMITER72432T Womann (Lara)
4SISCO DIAMOND11162H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5HELLA GOOD17634G J Bate (Lara)
6COSMIC PLANET45863D J Brown (Lara)
7UNLOCK THE CODE34136B Kinder (Girgarre)
8RYKER BALE75336A L Dailly (Anakie)
9BEE GEE MAC45841A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MAMIE BALE22326A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation Silver Chief S/final 409:09PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINBAR MCCOOL16542C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2STEFAN BALE11183G J Bate (Lara)
3MARBRO MAN51111K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4MARCERI85643R J Britton (Lara)
5COSMIC COOPER71232D J Brown (Lara)
6BLACK IMPOSER42622A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BADJA BALE44252G J Bate (Lara)
8STAR DIAMOND11621J R Britton (Anakie)
9PENTHOUSE26124J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10FITZY1314G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE PALACE21133L M Gorman (Newborough)
2GARIS GARIS53517T Womann (Lara)
3ALLEN CHANG32137A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BANGER HARVEY35221R J Britton (Lara)
5GAELIC BALE22287A L Dailly (Anakie)
6RED LESTA17112G J Bate (Lara)
7ZENITH44421J S Ennis (Lara)
8COSMIC CHIEF41214D J Brown (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific09:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN PUZZLE71516M T Carter (Violet Town)
2DAINTREE LOVER82212P J Hartley (Boronia)
3UNDISPUTED DOS64226J S Ennis (Lara)
4CHLOE’S GEM26227A Cole (Lara)
5BRAMLEY32464T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6PURE PEACHES21161L M Gorman (Newborough)
7INTELLECTUAL11314P G Mills (Wahgunyah)
8PENTHOUSE26124J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MEPUNGA LEEZA61645J R Britton (Anakie)
10FLINDOSY BALE25726S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 10Sky Racing10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD HERITAGE18111D Downing (Junortoun)
2BLEDISLOE17635D J Fisher (Lara)
3ZIEBELL12311Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4LOADED MISSILE21186M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5SOUL CALIBUR35427R J Britton (Lara)
6CHIEF BAMBURY73254G J Bate (Lara)
7MONSTER JACK11234L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8MARIA BALE12213S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9LEKTRA FLY77266A L Dailly (Anakie)
10IRINKA AMY317F5M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 11Awm Electrical10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME SPLITTER16135R J Britton (Lara)
2BOB’S BOY17516K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3SELECT BREAKER21165T Womann (Lara)
4ALASKA BALE14361A L Dailly (Anakie)
5TIMMY WOODCOCK14214P E Giles (Moe)
6PURE STEALTH45263R D Conway (Bunyip)
7LEPRECHAUN CHLOE57185R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8STRIKE BULLION28126M T Carter (Violet Town)
9CAPPARIS BALE85437S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10GOLD TIGER54647R J Britton (Lara)