Monday, 31 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Monday, 31 October 2016

Race No. 1Roejen Engineering & Technical Services7:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN JOHN LAVA [7]7312FSHR Britton (Lara)
2SHEZ ROCKING [7]4157FSHR Britton (Lara)
3WARRION WARRIOR [7]1352NBTD Burnett (Little River)
4TINK ALLEN (NSW)[7]67667FSTDD Bate (Taylors Hill)
6ALPHA CASTOR [7]23351NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7LEKTRA PECK [6]36258FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
8BANJO BOMBER [6]113530.39(1)K Virtue (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Craigieburn Sporting Club (1-3 Wins)7:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REATILY SHINTARO [5]4445534.98(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
2KASHMIR CASHE [6]41541FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3RIDE AIN’T OVER [6]6451FNBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4QUINA BALE (NSW)[6]45312NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
6FOXY WHIP (NSW)[6]36144FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7FAB DREAM [6]5153335.03(5)A Langton (Anakie)
8SUMMER NIGHTS [7]32223FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Broadmeadows Sporting Club Ht17:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARANOIA [5]5274530.42(2)T Womann (Lara)
2DARK JAMESON [5]2211430.43(4)A Whitehead (Harcourt)
3FEARLESS FLYER (NSW)[5]12115NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
4POMP FICTION [5]1841630.32(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5DR. SHIKI [5]56588NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SODA MAN [5]3142529.79(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
7LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]4784230.15(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAGIC COUPS [5]1257630.22(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9IRON ANDA [5]Res.7264130.59(1)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
10DESTINI DOLL [5]Res.32463NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 4Hume City Council Leisure Centres8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA JOFFA [4]6252430.10(2)C Capuano (Anakie)
2BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[4]7165530.04(4)A Craven (Wangaratta)
3TIGGERLONG CRUZ (NSW)[4]5F13529.80(3)S Ferguson (Avalon)
4QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]3117229.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
6GAUCHO (NSW)[4]7524429.95(1)B Ennis (Lara)
7ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[4]7353329.81(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[4]3411230.03(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 5Aust. Environmental Cleaning Services8:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUTA’S LAD [4]2524334.91(5)M Briganti (Tuerong)
2IRINKA ALF (NSW)[5]14141NBTR Smith (Forbes)
3ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[5]33F1334.49(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[4]1626134.66(8)R Britton (Lara)
5BURN ONE DOWN (NSW)[4]1111134.13(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6STUNNING SUCCESS [5]1453435.01(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7DUBLIN BULL [5]1514434.63(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8REICHENBACH (NSW)[4]2742234.77(8)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Rsn 927 Silver Bullet9:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 3 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $35,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,150 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUCE TYCOON [3]1251429.97(6)R Britton (Lara)
2YANONG [3]2113430.10(1)L Moore (Strathdale)
3PANTERA NERA (NSW)[3]1121329.86(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
4SLICK ICE [1]1218229.83(6)A Stewart (Melton)
5ALPHA DEMETER [1]711F629.79(2)J Britton (Anakie)
6BLACK MUMBO [3]1122529.73(7)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
7UNLAWFUL ENTRY [3]3322529.64(2)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ASTON BOLERO [3]2211229.88(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9BIG EASY RED (QLD)[5]Res.51114FSTDA Dillon (Caboolture)
10BLAZIN’ BOMBER [4]Res.4541229.60(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Highlight Printing Ht29:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GILBERTO [5]7141330.04(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MILITANT MAN [5]16153NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3AQUA CHEETAH (NSW)[5]15118NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SMOKESTER [5]7826730.18(7)J Sharp (Lara)
5PRINCE SCARLET [5]1425730.36(5)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
6DR. MELEZAR [5]15352FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]33334FSHG Jose (Catani)
8ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]13248NBTP Abela (Parwan)
9HARLEM SHAKE [5]Res.47244NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
10BOUNTY (QLD)[5]Res.5675530.17(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Hume Cup Final10:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $108,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $11,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK FORTY (NSW)[3]6153134.47(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2AEROPLANE TOMMY [2]3318134.41(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3POP THE CORK (QLD)[4]1363134.76(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SILVERALI [4]2454134.45(6)R Britton (Lara)
5BRAD HILL BILLY (TAS)[5]51152NBTR Smith (Forbes)
6FANTA BALE (NSW)[4]1111134.73(7)R Britton (Lara)
7MARGINS (NSW)[3]3711134.58(2)B Ennis (Lara)
8EDDIE EAGLE [5]1512234.73(2)J Psaila (Little River)
9REICHENBACH (NSW)[4]Res.2742234.77(8)R Britton (Lara)
10HUKANUI (SA)[5]Res.22422NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Sk Corp Ht310:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOORE OF DARCY [5]13234NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]1754331.14(8)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3AIRBOUND [5]8553530.44(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4HARISTOTLE [5]11122NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5TO THE GALO’S [5]7212530.14(5)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6ISALA BALE (NSW)[5]2325230.19(2)T Womann (Lara)
7EATON BALE (NSW)[5]7364129.96(7)G Webb (White Hills)
8GARDSMAN [5]32771NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
9IRON ANDA [5]Res.7264130.59(1)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
10DESTINI DOLL [5]Res.32463NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 10Southern Cross Protections Ht410:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JOJO [5]1271530.22(5)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]44634NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
3MY BOY OLLIE [5]4354630.60(8)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
4DR. DARKRAI [5]2332130.50(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LUNAR ECLIPSE [5]8861829.57(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
6PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[5]25125NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7BIG EASY RED (QLD)[5]51114FSTDA Dillon (Caboolture)
8DR. COMPULSION [5]44112NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9HARLEM SHAKE [5]Res.47244NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
10BOUNTY (QLD)[5]Res.5675530.17(2)T Womann (Lara)