Saturday, 1 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 1 August 2015

Race No. 1Jamana Feefs (handicap)7:13 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIBAL FAITH -8m [3]2431243.37(8)C Hayes (Mill Park)
2ULTIMATE JACK -10m [6]23716NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
3MATLIN’S TORNADO -10m [6]74678NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
4SISCO RAGE -10m [5]63714NBTJ Galea (Lara)
5WAYNEWRIGHT -10m [5]15684FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6LITES AND SIRENS -10m [5]7645443.56(8)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7NINETY FIVE -10m [5]56537NBTH Collins (Lara)
8DEWANA BABE -10m [5]42476NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9MAJOR CRUSH -10m [5]Res.45774FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 2Happy 40th B’day Darren7:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[7]12822NBTR Britton (Lara)
2WHAT’S UP HERBIE [6]55313NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3IGOR KARKAROFF [6]21516FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4PIRLO [7]7214FSHP Galea (St Albans)
5TAKEDOWN [7]2130.12(6)D Anthony ()
6ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[6]12130.04(1)R Britton (Lara)
7MAFALDA HOPKIRK [6]12541FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
8BUCKY BOY (NSW)[7]21230.07(6)B Ennis (Lara)
9POLIJUICE POTION [7]Res.25215FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
10AEROPLANE BECKY (NSW)[7]Res.781NBTI Garland (Longlea)
Race No. 3Happy 60th David (no City Wins) Final7:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON GATUM [5]1221130.19(7)D Fisher (Lara)
2HASHTAG JORDAN [5]24612NBTM Wright (Allansford)
3LASS BALE (NSW)[5]15421NBTH Collins (Lara)
4DORY BALE (NSW)[5]2152130.43(7)S Collins (Lara)
5JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]6262130.70(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
6GLITTERBUG [5]1771330.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]7162530.32(2)H Collins (Lara)
8HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]5275130.40(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
9HIGH MISSION [5]Res.81653NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]Res.4113230.46(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERGUM (NSW)[5]44714FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SPRING GAMBO (NSW)[5]4435630.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]52216NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]5138230.43(7)B Shillington (Lara)
5DIEGO BALE (NSW)[5]3624130.47(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
6ZELEMAR STORM [5]21487NBTR Britton (Lara)
7VAPOUR LEE [5]1811430.19(7)B Ennis (Lara)
8ZOE [5]32422NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9ZELEMAR ZEST [5]Res.76421NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 5Vic Ht18:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN LUCY [3]1112842.55(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]68616NBTS Collins (Lara)
3BEKS [5]3463442.38(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
4FEIKUAI POLLY [5]47116NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
6 (QLD)[4]1111642.94(5)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
7SWEET IT IS [3]1111242.67(6)B Finn (Herne Hill)
8MYSTIC TWIST [5]88156NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 6Atc Insurance Final (gobis)8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARO BALE (NSW)[5]6227230.10(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2GRAND INTENTION [4]1161130.05(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
3ALPHA ZEUS [4]4735130.24(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4DYNAMIC PUNCH [4]5755130.32(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]2217230.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
6IMA MISHA DOLL [4]3871130.25(3)H Collins (Lara)
7SPRING GRACE (NSW)[4]7835129.88(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8MIDNIGHT RIDE [4]2133130.17(4)A Bahen (Yuroke)
9CRACKERJACK MAX [5]Res.7238230.05(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
10SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]Res.2132229.92(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Vic National Distance Ht29:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA TIARA [3]2155142.66(6)J Britton (Anakie)
2RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[5]34521NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[3]5262143.02(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4SHALL SHE ROCK [3]3423342.38(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5LOVE AFFAIR (NSW)[3]2155742.41(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6CALLUM’S MUM (NSW)[5]36334NBTR Drew (Dennington)
7 [3]3111242.58(1)B Ennis (Lara)
8SPACE STAR (NSW)[3]1111641.93(1)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au9:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [4]1554729.77(3)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
2ERNEST BALE (NSW)[3]2141630.09(7)S Collins (Lara)
3GARY DOOGAN [4]5412430.23(2)D Fisher (Lara)
4 [2]3137329.96(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]4232629.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
6CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]4544429.91(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
7SHARED [3]1413630.27(6)J Britton (Anakie)
8DYNA TIBER (NSW)[3]2116130.09(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE BALE (NSW)[4]6237434.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
2YOUNG HENRY [5]21813NBTN Gost (Little River)
3TEXAS TITAN (SA)[5]36414FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]74341NBTA Connell (Corinella)
5SISCO WAKE [5]45842NBTD Galea (Lara)
6HEADLINE [5]5163634.62(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7COSMIC OWL [5]56526NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8RINGER (NSW)[5]22413NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
9 [5]Res.1F874FSTDP Ryder (Corio)
10UNO WHIRL [5]Res.53357NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]2518130.09(4)S Collins (Lara)
2CHANCY BE SMOOTH (NSW)[5]17426NBTR Britton (Lara)
3SIR BEKIM [5]11123NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]3F32330.12(8)S Collins (Lara)
5BLAZIN’ BOMBER [5]11112FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6TOBIAS KELTON [5]2531330.15(5)S Toner (Bunyip)
7ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]1558330.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
8CETTE AWAY [5]7347230.07(7)B Shillington (Lara)
9ZELEMAR ZEST [5]Res.76421NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning Damsels Dash10:42 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]72847NBTX Cheng (Doncaster)
2DEWANA LASS [4]3477630.20(2)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3BEL AIR SPICE [5]1773530.33(4)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[5]13422NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5NIGHT PHANTOM [5]33483NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
6SALLY GARDENS [5]11878FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
7LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]81815NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
8SCUNITZA SPEED [5]1786430.61(3)T Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 12Sky Racing11:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LES [5]3223130.08(8)W Gray (Wendouree)
2JIGGLY LEGS (NSW)[5]56713NBTS Fisher (Lara)
3PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]1455430.45(8)S Collins (Lara)
4VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[5]86416NBTS Fisher (Lara)
5LEKTRA BANDIT [5]2113530.55(6)J Sharp (Lara)
6EATON BALE (NSW)[5]4146729.96(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA HOMBRE [5]1726630.47(6)J Sharp (Lara)
8UNDER TAKER [5]13463FSTDM Ryan (Boronia)
9ZELEMAR ZEST [5]Res.76421NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments