Saturday 11th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 11th December 2010

Race No. 1G Units Bux Night07:12PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED HOT ANDY -8m –32512R Clark (Toolleen)
2PINK BANDANNA -9m –3F321K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3AMANDA BALE -10m –87525A L Dailly (Anakie)
4OUR BLACK RAIN -10m –34328M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
5VIVACIOUS GAL -10m –21254S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6WILDCARD LASS -10m –33554B F Dewan (Edithvale)
7WHIRL’S APART -10m –16552N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8US FIVE -10m –22135W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9DON’T COMMIT -10m –52846G B Wood (Warragul)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Melb Bicycle Centre Prahran07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARTILI BALE38212G J Bate (Lara)
2KIRABILLI KRUISE32238R D Drew (Dennington)
3JAVED BALE31332G J Bate (Lara)
4AIRBOURNE SPOOKY41481S Creighton (Stradbroke)
5WINDMILL WARRIOR15245T Womann (Lara)
6TIZA KING42223J Chilcott (Iona)
7LEKTRA FLY23377A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNAMIC VIEW41352C Mclennan (Airport West)
9ROYAL DRILL62523G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10RAGING LULU77255F Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 3Stateswim Craigieburn08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEIZE THE DAY16831M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2KHUMBU64171R J Britton (Lara)
3SEE YOU LATTE61115W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4NEWMAN’S COUNTY43121A Langton (Anakie)
5BACON BALE72466A L Dailly (Anakie)
6PROFICIENT11121D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7BAMBI BALE22123G J Bate (Lara)
8DAINTREE ROCKET41433L M Gorman (Newborough)
9SAINT PAULI57457T Womann (Lara)
10CLOVALLEY BOONE63526G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 4Palace Social Golf Club08:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKLYN SURF32353C A Treherne (Seabrook)
2POWERETTE57153J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SAINT BODDSMITH36252S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4MYSTERIOUS LOLA78661S B Toner (Garfield)
5JESSIE’S REEF1F716S J Elsum (Camperdown)
6SHINTARO SAMURAI13217R Clark (Toolleen)
7FROMELLES17366G Watts (Lara)
8ZIPPY GALORE17614M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gladstone Park Bowls08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZAMBOLA BALE51543G J Bate (Lara)
2HAMEL71348G Watts (Lara)
3KULU BUNYIP86877R J Britton (Lara)
4VALENTINE BALE88413G J Bate (Lara)
5PURE PEACHES62211L M Gorman (Newborough)
6RYKER BALE68675A L Dailly (Anakie)
7IMA HOLOGRAM58351J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8GARIS GARIS16535T Womann (Lara)
9SUTTON TIGER7F756J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Nationwide Seafoods Final (gobis)09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIEF BAMBURY12732G J Bate (Lara)
2MALTA2F631J S Ennis (Lara)
3ZENA BALE13611G J Bate (Lara)
4UNLOCK THE CODE41341B Kinder (Girgarre)
5SIR PRIZE11111B J Seymour (Woodvale)
6CHLOE’S GEM82262A Cole (Lara)
7COCO BALE14611G J Bate (Lara)
8JERAMIAH JOHNSON22121J S Ennis (Lara)
9MARTILI BALE38212G J Bate (Lara)
10JAVED BALE31332G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Lyn’s Syndicate09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAFFERTY FLYER11115R J Giles (Harston)
2MISS MEGA PINS83117M J Pirani (Boronia)
3LEPRECHAUN CHLOE75718R C Bartolo (Avalon)
4SMOKE HOME22212L M Gorman (Newborough)
5DYNA BANYAN32475G J Bate (Lara)
6BOB’S BOY21751K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7STAR DIAMOND38411J R Britton (Anakie)
8LUKE’S MEDAL81753R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9SUTTON TIGER7F756J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10WATERLOO SUNSET85744B S Loft (Melton Sth)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:38PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZENITH1T444J S Ennis (Lara)
2HELLA GOOD55176G J Bate (Lara)
3GREYWINDS DOLL12216T Womann (Lara)
4LATIFI JIAM35438R J Giles (Harston)
5BIRTHDAY BOY73254S J Elsum (Camperdown)
6SHUNTED46623M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7SHIVER INSIDE51152T Womann (Lara)
8SHIRAZ POINT53114A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9All Day Distribution09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIME WAVE443F4T Womann (Lara)
2PENNINGTON74352B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3PEDRA BRANCA11122L Smith (Maryborough)
4UPSY DAISY58811C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5PROVEN HAWAIIAN51335J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE22647E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7SOUL CALIBUR36354R J Britton (Lara)
8MANETTI BALE27724G J Bate (Lara)
9WATERLOO SUNSET85744B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10SAINT PAULI57457T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Mtd10:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOIN THE QUEUE63453K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2RAGING HOUDINI34224F Carbone (Inglewood)
3LEKTRA BOB15473A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DIAZ BEAUTY24125T Womann (Lara)
5CAPTAIN FEARON64214A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6GOLD TIGER33154R J Britton (Lara)
7NAVEED BALE33521G J Bate (Lara)
8INNISFREE MISS24346A L Dailly (Anakie)
9CLOVALLEY BOONE63526G W Connell (Harston)
10BLONDE LUCK55235T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Nationwide Seafoods10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLA PATCHE62664A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LEKTRA BAZ14247A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WONGAWILLI SIMON72625G J Bate (Lara)
4SHANLYN ROYAL11D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5SPELLBOUND24457R J Britton (Lara)
6SURFIN’ OSCAR13223J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7MAGIC GEORGE53534G R Edwards (Broadford)
8I’M PUZZLED1561L Smith (Maryborough)
9BINDI WAVES46565T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ROYAL DRILL62523G P Rigg (Girgarre)