Saturday, 12 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 12 December 2015

Race No. 1Northern Football League Final7:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE JOON [7]24130.43(8)J Britton (Anakie)
2GREYSYND TURBO [M]32332NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3PARAPHERNALIA [M]2NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
4COO COO COCONUTS [7]245130.01(2)P Bartolo (Little River)
5ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[7]34130.45(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[M]422NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7ANTIQUE BLONDE [7]130.39(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8SHOT TO FAME (NSW)[M]562NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9PINK SHOELACES [M]Res.463NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10GREYSYND HAWK [M]Res.53NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Grv To The City (shp – Vic Bred) Final7:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE SENOR [5]34661NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
2WALK ON BY [5]31314FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
3YOU CAN JIVE [5]11371NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
4DRYSDALE DOLL [6]71152NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]22773NBTA Courts (Corio)
6HALT [5]27122FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7POP WRIGHT [5]36623FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
8SHOW BAG CARTER [5]53524NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9WHO TOLD HARRY [5]Res.2443530.48(6)R Britton (Lara)
10OH LELE PETER [5]Res.73635FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 3Oze-lanka (vic Bred)7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CRUZ [5]3354630.38(2)P Abela (Parwan)
2FIREBOMB [5]72361NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3PENDLES POWER [5]42375NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SUPREME DEAL [5]38544NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5TINA TWO [5]34854NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
6WHO TOLD HARRY [5]2443530.48(6)R Britton (Lara)
7STAN’S CHOICE [5]46735NBTR Britton (Lara)
8BIRD SPECIAL [5]51314NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9CRACKERJACK BOB [5]Res.35716NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. BRANDON [5]Res.F4641NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 4Grv To The City (shp) Distance Final8:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $16,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $3,300 3rd: $1,650.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUSH BURST [7]25467FSHM Hynes (Arcadia)
2BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]67231FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
3MASTER BEKIM [6]54546FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
4ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[6]24152FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5NITRO POWER [5]34673FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6REICHENBACH (NSW)[5]66154NBTR Britton (Lara)
7AWSOME TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]63478FSTDY Duncan (Tamleugh)
8MAJOR CRUSH [5]26865NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 5Platinum Edge Painting8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]8653130.26(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
2DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]3118630.26(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3GREYSYND EMMA [5]3783330.07(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4TRAIL BLAZING [5]7355530.10(1)T Womann (Lara)
5IMMORTAL BEAR [5]23232NBTA Chapple (Exford)
6TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]2333630.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
7WADELOCK LATTE [5]3121430.14(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
8NOOSA JET [5]2265430.32(8)D Fisher (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK BOB [5]Res.35716NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10JAGMAN [5]Res.27544NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6John L. Pierce Stakes8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[4]7532430.02(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2LUNAR ECLIPSE [4]1883129.57(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
3OPUS FORTE (NSW)[5]44112NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4ALLEN PHANTO (NSW)[4]2111129.93(5)S Collins (Lara)
5ANDREJ’S [4]7145430.31(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6STARLIGHT JACK (WA)[5]25337FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7DYNA JONAH (NSW)[4]7218130.19(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8CRACKERJACK MAX [5]4684530.05(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]Res.7414730.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
10TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4164330.45(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Airvolution Air Conditioning9:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]7233634.67(1)P Bouchier (Dennington)
2ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]66333NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3AIRBOUND [5]33834NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4GARY DOOGAN [5]2F516NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5BLOWN AWAY [5]31354FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
6DARK OBSESSION [5]11147NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7DR. LEONARDO [5]24133NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8HEADLINE [5]3138634.53(6)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9VALOSHORE [5]Res.34387NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10BERRY BLITZ [5]Res.74456NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Mercedes Benz Somerton9:38 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMRYS [3]4378629.93(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
2ERNEST BALE (NSW)[4]7743530.09(7)S Collins (Lara)
3DIEGO BALE (NSW)[3]2673129.98(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4ELFEN BALE (NSW)[1]6163229.99(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA TIBER (NSW)[3]1166629.92(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6MEPUNGA ARMAGH [3]1471529.86(8)J Britton (Anakie)
7LEKTRA UTOPIA [3]3772729.90(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[2]6635129.84(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 9Coburg Football Club9:58 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUASI BALE (NSW)[3]4261334.20(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2SNOOKY [4]2115134.56(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3CORNELIUS FUDGE [3]5418534.35(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4COSMIC OWL [4]2715534.78(7)J Britton (Anakie)
6TRICKY MOVER [5]12722FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7UNIX BALE (NSW)[3]2344134.40(4)S Collins (Lara)
8XTREME KNOCKA [2]2522334.42(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards (vic Bred)10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [5]11121FSHA Chapple (Exford)
2ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]1572330.32(2)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3ZELEMAR DOLL [5]44236NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4APATCHY RACER [5]74532NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5ONE CUP SHORT [5]63322NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KEEP WARM [5]35133NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7CHARLIE PEARCE [5]61271NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
8HARLON [5]1526230.24(4)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9DR. DAWN [5]Res.17158FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BRONCO DE JURER [5]Res.27563NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
Race No. 11Rsn – Racing & Sport10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA HERMES [5]27131NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[5]1422330.20(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]4342530.37(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[5]6256430.20(7)K Collyer (Coburg North)
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]4771130.25(1)S Collins (Lara)
6TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[5]32613NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7PONTING’S NAIL [5]1784430.32(8)J Sharp (Lara)
8ANNIE WEAVER (NSW)[5]38713FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9DISCO [5]Res.45746NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]Res.88345NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 12Hudson Pacific11:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BANDIT [5]5477730.55(6)J Sharp (Lara)
2NAZARETH BALE (NSW)[5]2241430.55(7)S Collins (Lara)
3ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]47582NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[5]2131430.35(5)T Womann (Lara)
5OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]11312NBTJ Palma (Lara)
6SAME DAY (NSW)[5]4136130.12(4)M Carter (Kialla)
7ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]1111329.97(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]2513730.29(2)C Dew (Anakie)
9DR. KLAAS [5]Res.52541NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10SAINT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1554730.69(8)A Dailly (Anakie)