Saturday, 12 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 12 July 2014

Race No. 1Othello Greek Restaurant Maturity Ht17:14 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]2125430.10(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2MEPUNGA HAYLEY [5]1142430.01(8)J Britton (Anakie)
3DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]6511230.33(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
4GRAND FAITH [3]F612630.14(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5DYNAMIC PUNCH [4]5225630.32(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6FULLY CHARGED [4]2112130.33(3)S Barker (Elphinstone)
7WHITE SPYRO [4]1131330.21(6)C Davis (Altona Green)
8CETTE AWAY [4]6114630.25(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
9SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]Res.54117NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]Res.6676130.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Leftbank Maturity Ht27:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT WHIRL [4]5311529.99(6)J Sharp (Lara)
2CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]21114FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3LEKTRA HAWK [4]3524330.13(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4LIVING PROOF [4]1138230.04(8)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5YODELLER [3]1112830.13(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
6BLURRED LINES [5]3114330.13(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7ANGVELLA (QLD)[5]5F123FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
8SISCO FIASCO [5]11473NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
9VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4164FNBTT Womann (Lara)
10COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.76678NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 3Vanilla Cakes Maturity Ht37:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOT POINT (NSW)[4]7615230.28(5)M Carter (Violet Town)
2ZIPPING TANK (NSW)[5]3312130.32(4)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3ZIPPING BROCK (NSW)[5]6532330.53(2)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[4]4355130.17(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]1115630.11(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
6TAKE CHARGE [4]3113430.20(8)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
7GIVE YOU CREDIT (QLD)[5]22516FSHP Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
8LEKTRA LETHAL [5]14513NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]Res.32141FSHS Collins (Lara)
10PETER PETTIGREW [5]Res.64264NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 4Uncle Nicks Maturity Ht48:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUSH IT (NSW)[5]11386NBTD Swain (Vineyard)
2BOTTOM DOLLAR [5]72152FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3KALAWAY ERNIE (TAS)[5]53114FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
4JOEY VALDEZ [5]12132NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5FRANK FURTER [5]1332730.18(8)C Schlensog (Anakie)
6CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]8121430.31(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]1321230.11(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
8AMERICAN SNIPER (NSW)[5]11415FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
9SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]Res.54117NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]Res.1745630.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5The Pantry Maturity Ht58:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND WHISTLER [5]61115NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2LEKTRA BRAVE [5]5117730.23(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[5]36153NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4MANBO MAN [5]26318NBTD Geall (Lara)
5COSMIC ANGEL (NSW)[5]2144130.18(1)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6UPSET BOY [5]46631NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7RUE DE KAHN (NSW)[5]27522FSHD Swain (Vineyard)
8BEKIM HATRICK [5]7111430.52(7)C Schlensog (Anakie)
9QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]Res.51615FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
10HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1374530.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Dairy Country Maturity Ht68:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR KING (NSW)[4]4451129.89(5)B Ennis (Lara)
2SHOULDERS (NSW)[4]5321129.94(4)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3PRAISE CHORUS [5]11242NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]F2132NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
5GRAND LEGACY [5]4121FFSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
6SPRING LEAF (NSW)[3]1211T30.01(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7CHIEF’S CHOICE [5]11514FSHD Fisher (Lara)
8UNIX BALE (NSW)[4]2473330.17(5)S Collins (Lara)
9DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]Res.81412NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10LONG RANGE (NSW)[5]Res.12523NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 7Alf’s Cafe Maturity Ht79:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]1533330.30(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2HOOKSY [4]1616129.95(4)T Auld (Tatura)
3SUMMER WAGES [5]11316FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
4RAPID INCLINE [5]73434NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5QUESTION BALE (NSW)[4]1121330.25(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
6PAPPA GALLO [4]3617230.31(3)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
7DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]42825NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
8DEADLY CLEAR [5]37115FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
9BLUE MAYHEM [4]Res.3223230.44(8)M Davis (Altona Green)
10DYNAMIC LUKE [4]Res.6146430.22(3)C Mclennan (Airport West)
Race No. 8Publican Group Maturity Ht89:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY GOLDENPAW [3]3865330.24(5)R Britton (Lara)
2ZIPPING SNOOPY (NSW)[5]3241730.29(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3PUNK PANTHER [5]51315NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[4]4142130.17(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5BOBBY BLANCO (NSW)[5]21215NBTD Swain (Vineyard)
6OAKVALE DESTINY (SA)[5]11413FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7HOSTILE (QLD)[4]5161729.94(1)D Beasley (Footscray West)
8ELIZA BLANCHE (QLD)[5]F1129.82(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]Res.4576730.34(2)T Womann (Lara)
10WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.15FSHM Bodycomb (Moe)
Race No. 9Hilton Maturity Ht910:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLISTIC FIRE [5]3141430.47(7)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]54317NBTP Ryder (Corio)
3LUCA NEVEELK [5]11115FSHG Kleeven (Denison)
4ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]21632NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]11222FSHS Collins (Lara)
6WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]1155430.32(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DUCHESS BALE (NSW)[3]7112829.95(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8SISCO RAGE [5]8723430.24(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9STARC (NSW)[5]Res.4272330.43(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
10QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]Res.51615FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 10Hopetoun Tea Rooms Maturity Ht1010:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE ISN’T REALLY [5]21811NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
2STILTON BLUE (NSW)[5]22214FSHR Britton (Lara)
3TRULY LOYAL [4]3637330.31(1)D Fisher (Lara)
4BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]2541130.02(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
5WYNBURN RUSH (TAS)[5]74124FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
6MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[5]1242229.69(1)B Ennis (Lara)
7TOP SECRET [5]28323NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8EVER ALERT [4]1511630.31(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
9MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1424630.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
10URZU ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.41673NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific Maturity Ht1110:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ORION (NSW)[3]4667130.01(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2WHERE’S THE SURF [4]2436130.38(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]1216630.31(6)S Collins (Lara)
4CAMPASPE WILL [3]1255529.96(8)N Walls (Melton)
5TRAIL BLAZING [5]2412330.41(8)T Womann (Lara)
6JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]1511429.98(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
7SAAHD [5]33626NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
8HIGHBURY (NSW)[4]8261130.18(2)R Britton (Lara)
9COULTA ROCK [5]Res.4215630.74(3)D Curtain (Longwarry)
10WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.15FSHM Bodycomb (Moe)