Saturday 12th September 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13684 KID KOOT FSTD B D Jones
2 22168 UNO WINE FSH M Chilcott
3 71781 ROXY ROYAL NBT K Karamatic
4 33241 SHELLE AGENT FSH W T Lamb
5 22523 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
6 83428 PRAHN BALE 30.43 A L Dailly
7 47624 ATHENA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 41222 SIROCCO HERO NBT W A Vassallo
9 85624 SILVER BONDS Res. FSH J Downer
10 73675 DELL’S KRISMAR Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 2 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72711 OMEGA COWBOY FSH R J Winter
2 51811 BARNEY FSH M Fearnley
3 24314 BOOMA WALLY NBT G Couldridge
4 18736 DASH OF MYSTIQUE NBT A Langton
5 44164 NOT A ZAC FSH G L Arvanitis
6 44111 WITCH PIRATE NBT D N McDonald
7 62621 OCTARE NBT T J Moore
8 22811 HURRICANE SPHINX FSH P E Giles
9 85624 SILVER BONDS Res. FSH J Downer
10 73675 DELL’S KRISMAR Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 3 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12141 JOE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
2 11331 PROVEN SIENNA 34.91 W A Vassallo
3 55163 SERBO QUEST NBT J Delaroche
4 63231 FINE TUNE NBT R D McRae
5 14126 POLLY’S DAY NBT R Pollock
6 16544 IRINKA TODD 34.81 A J Osborne
7 42334 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
8 26223 FIDGIT FSTD G J Paull
9 83672 COOL LIGHTNING Res. FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
10 86613 CARMEN’S MEMORY Res. FSTD H A Karamatic

Race 4 SPORT 927
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16843 DASHING PUZZLE NBT R J Britton
2 54126 OH SO COOL 30.26 H L Collins
3 62424 COYOTE SPUR 30.31 J R Maple
4 24243 KING PUZZLE NBT P C Anderton
5 42116 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 36126 NITRO BLACKEY NBT J A Thorpe
7 51853 CORK IN OCEAN NBT P E Giles
8 22572 BORA BALE 30.22 G J Bate
9 57455 SOUTHWEST SALLY Res. NBT K D Finn
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65431 LASSETER’S GOLD 30.27 S J McKenna
2 81284 EN QUE ARE 30.43 R D Crawford
3 11121 COLD COLD CHANGE NBT D N McDonald
4 58666 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
5 52452 FRANQUIN 30.44 A L Dailly
6 47215 SPEEDY SHOW NBT B Panetta
7 13324 UNO KISSY NBT R J Giles
8 43148 WANALTA CHIEF NBT J Thompson
9 57455 SOUTHWEST SALLY Res. NBT K D Finn
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 525 Metres 08:57PM
$12000-4000-2000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 GAELIC STYLE 30.46 S M Shinners
2 12 RAVISSANTE 30.33 R F Hood
3 12 UMBRELLA 30.57 C S Siekman
4 21 SUDDEN SAM 30.12 P Bartolo
5 32 WHISTLING DRIVE NBT P Bartolo
6 36412 BRIDIE’S COLOUR 30.87 R J Partington
7 42611 BEEN DIPPED 30.27 C McLennan
8 11 CLASSIC BLONDE 30.16 E GemcI
9 13 BUDDY SPECIAL Res. 30.23 K G Greenough
10 43433 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. NBT J N Desaubin

Race 7 PIERCY’S BUX
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11112 SURGEON FSH D N McDonald
2 32655 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
3 11F62 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
4 64163 BEE TOP’S FSH R J Britton
5 76364 MOLLY TEE NBT W L Connell
6 42163 GITCHE GOO 34.59 J Swadling
7 24115 C’MON BELLA NBT H A Karamatic
8 52217 MISTY FIELDS 34.92 E R Watt
9 46544 HORNSEY’S HOUND Res. 34.86 A G Sacco
10 54568 RAPID NEWFIRE Res. 34.59 P Goold

Race 8 LOWER PLENTY CRICKET CLUB
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4240-1210-605 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48265 SISCO KING 30.23 J Galea
2 23127 BLATISHA BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
3 86122 IRINKA JIM 30.46 W A Vassallo
4 21511 CUSSLER BALE 30.39 A L Dailly
5 12777 BEST STRESS 30.36 K R Ward
6 26154 COULTA SKY 30.11 R J Britton
7 52416 RONMAR 30.29 P E Giles
8 66446 BEWARE 30.06 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45717 EMOTIONAL WAVE NBT S E Stefanos
2 31651 HELD FOR RANSOM NBT D N McDonald
3 1431F WISHES COME TRUE NBT P M Tabone
4 24277 JAN BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
5 63311 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
6 77231 FELIX STAR NBT S J Collins
7 67222 EXCELLERATOR 30.68 P E Giles
8 86636 KRUG SUBJECT FSH G L Arvanitis
9 57455 SOUTHWEST SALLY Res. NBT K D Finn
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MTD
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32654 SISCO CRUISE 30.22 J Galea
2 28111 SPECIAL SIGN NBT R D McRae
3 12417 WILDCARD LASS NBT B F Dewan
4 37242 PADDY’S EMBER 30.47 P E Giles
5 37664 SNEAKY BLONDE NBT R J Britton
6 56466 LYNLEA ANN 30.20 H A Karamatic
7 66334 RALPHY 30.48 J M Torr
8 74238 GRAZIA BALE 30.68 S J Collins
9 73675 DELL’S KRISMAR Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 85624 SILVER BONDS Res. FSH J Downer

Race 11 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36163 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
2 32421 MOYARRA PRINCE NBT S Waycott
3 64267 ARVO’S APACHE NBT K Arvanitis
4 7621F LYNLEA JADE 30.66 H A Karamatic
5 51254 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
6 18635 ALBINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 228F2 CIVIC ASSET FSH R J Partington
8 62634 BUSH KNIGHT FSH A Langton
9 73675 DELL’S KRISMAR Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 85624 SILVER BONDS Res. FSH J Downer