Saturday, 13 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 13 August 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BOOMER (NSW)[6]4131NBTA Dailly (Corio)
2ERELDA BALE (NSW)[6]3155130.13(3)R Britton (Lara)
3BROLLY BALE (NSW)[7]27362NBTR Britton (Lara)
4ELUSIVE JEWEL [7]62314NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5DYNA DALMA (NSW)[6]2414330.31(2)H Collins (Lara)
6WHO TOOK JOHNY (NSW)[6]8536430.27(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
7IRISH MOMENT (NSW)[6]51442NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
8LANI BALE (NSW)[7]81524NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9ELROND BALE (NSW)[7]Res.82332NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10UNAPOLOGETIC [6]Res.3152230.52(2)J Nolan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Ht17:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASHIN’ IN [5]2635329.80(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2ALPHA HERMES [5]1157530.01(8)J Britton (Anakie)
3SARAH SWIFT [5]16311FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4BEHIND THE MASK [5]71542NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
5TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[5]83278NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6FANTASTIC BLAKE (NSW)[5]46121NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7FELTON BALE (NSW)[5]8164229.90(2)B Shillington (Lara)
8POMP FICTION [5]22765NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]Res.17317NBTE Palma (Lara)
10BEBINGTON [5]Res.48651NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 3Happy 50th David Final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAWMAN [5]56622NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
2NINTH BRIGADE [5]32612NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
3QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]4131134.20(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4HAPPY TAILS [5]36342NBTG Connell (Harston)
5GENERAL SORENESS [5]5315135.43(6)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
6JAIMANDY HATTY [5]6225135.32(2)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7LOUISIANA LIL [4]4781234.95(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8BRANDEEN PLUGGER [5]3531135.27(7)A Dailly (Corio)
9DUNDEE CALYPSO [5]Res.4411334.69(6)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
10SIR BEKIM [4]Res.6826334.50(3)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Bendigo To Meadows Final8:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUST HAVE [5]11161NBTT Auld (Tatura)
2MYSTERIZE (NSW)[5]4153230.24(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3HAWKA TRON [5]23611NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4ALL INN TOGETHER [5]11312FSHT Duncan (Harston)
5BRONCO DE JURER [5]27522NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6BRAZEN BOMBER [5]18781NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
7CONSPIRACY [5]2335229.96(2)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
8NOCTURNAL [5]31331FSHM Auld (Tatura)
9ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]Res.2756330.24(2)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
10HEAD WRECK (NSW)[6]Res.1244330.19(4)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
Race No. 5David’s 50th Party8:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SACRAMENTO SAL [3]3564329.97(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2MIDNIGHT FLYNN [4]2541529.72(7)M Carter (Kialla)
3QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]7423329.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
4AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[4]1154130.03(1)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
6ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[3]2141429.81(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]3161730.07(6)S Collins (Lara)
8LION REBEL [4]2721330.32(2)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Ht28:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]4434730.22(2)H Collins (Lara)
2JUST BE PATIENT [5]52312FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[5]54228NBTA Kenyon (Corio)
4ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]2756330.24(2)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5MISTER BROWN [5]5232530.34(2)M Giles (Tanjil South)
6TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[5]3114630.19(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
7ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[5]47144NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]6562230.29(2)C Dew (Anakie)
9OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]Res.17317NBTE Palma (Lara)
10BULLBOAR [5]Res.88335NBTG Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Tab – More Than Just Winning9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]2433235.04(6)R Britton (Lara)
2DUNDEE CALYPSO [5]4411334.69(6)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3IVY BALE (NSW)[4]5214634.56(8)A Dailly (Corio)
4JIVE TIME [5]71413NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
5OK JAKE [5]1423834.96(5)B Shillington (Lara)
6KELLY HOOK [5]36211FSTDR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]73246NBTR Britton (Lara)
8SHIMATRON [5]21254NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9STAN’S CHOICE [5]Res.6631434.82(1)R Britton (Lara)
10BENNY MAC [5]Res.38174NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre9:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLAWFUL ENTRY [3]1332229.64(2)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DEMON BALE (NSW)[1]1617129.81(2)B Shillington (Lara)
3ALPHA DEMETER [1]1841129.86(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4ZAMBORA BROCKIE (NSW)[3]1111129.47(8)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5DUNDEE OSPREY [4]1622129.75(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6DIEGO BALE (NSW)[1]4342129.64(4)A Dailly (Corio)
7CRACKERJACK CHOC [3]1132129.95(2)A Courts (Corio)
8BRUCE TYCOON [3]1141229.97(6)R Britton (Lara)
9BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[3]Res.33F7229.78(1)A Langton (Anakie)
10FELTON BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8164229.90(2)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht310:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE POWER [5]22435NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]24322NBTI Garland (Longlea)
3DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]6555130.27(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4TEFLON TOMMY (NSW)[5]1151330.35(2)K Osborne (Myrniong)
5JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]32742NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6NEEDS WINGS [5]12211NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7MY BOY OLLIE [5]1631130.60(8)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
8TO THE GALO’S [5]3121230.14(5)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]Res.53422FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10LASS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2566630.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Ht410:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE SPRITE [5]24313NBTR Britton (Lara)
2WHAT PLANET (NSW)[5]21113FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3TWO TONE [5]73114NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[5]1334230.08(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]5385430.04(1)B Shillington (Lara)
6GASSED UP DEVIL (NSW)[5]4172130.95(1)G Connell (Harston)
7SIR BEKIM [5]68263NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8HE’S SOME LOVE (NSW)[5]17637NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]Res.56737NBTA Patten (Plenty)
10ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]Res.74645NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific Ht510:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[5]5265430.21(2)A Langton (Anakie)
2RADIO SILENT (QLD)[5]5233430.32(4)M Carter (Kialla)
3BAR KING BUDDY [5]2211530.26(2)J Collins (Lara)
4DYNA CAMO (NSW)[5]6512630.22(8)S Collins (Lara)
5MYSTERY RIDE [5]5146129.75(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
6WYNBURN TOOZIE (TAS)[5]71616NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7BLACK MUMBO [5]23325NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8TRIP TO EDEN (NSW)[5]11223FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]Res.53422FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]Res.74645NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning Ht611:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]13134NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]24661NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]2224330.20(5)J Magri (Avalon)
4GENERAL ROMULUS [5]4421330.64(6)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
5EMRYS [5]3825429.93(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
6INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]2368330.20(1)S Collins (Lara)
7PEPPER FIRE (WA)[5]41332FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8GREYSYND CHIEF [5]4137130.02(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9LASS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2566630.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
10GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]Res.56737NBTA Patten (Plenty)