Saturday 13th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 13th April 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht 107:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT LASS2682330.58S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2ABIGAIL ROSE62281FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3INSTANT BALE5F25430.25M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ALLEN CASTON6262529.95G J Bate (Lara)
5ALYSE ALLEN5385830.52A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ZAMBORA LOVER7242830.33R J Britton (Lara)
7SEARLE BALE1455230.60A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BOOKKEEPER2146530.62G J Dainton ()
9DRAMA ZARR35248NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10INSPECTOR LYNLEY48577NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Gareth Earl Barnes Ht207:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE3247230.32P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2ONTARIO LADY31371NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
3LEKTRA FLY2161730.30L Delbridge (Balliang)
4’S CHAMP71364NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
57881830.13P T Dundon (Finley)
6LEMOINE BALE1182730.61A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CAROL BEER26213NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
8JACK SILVER2131330.29M T Carter (Violet Town)
9ALLEN MONKEY54637NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10SUNSET MAGIC57217FSHS Kruckel (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Nimbus Bucks Day Ht307:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKY POLLARD65622NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
2OSBOURNE BALE15827NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA TONY12344NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4JIMMY LANE1131830.35M T Carter (Violet Town)
5THIRD LETTER ARE4625530.64T Womann (Lara)
6NIKITA’S ELITE2125329.93L Cockerell (Buckley)
7BARRY BLOWOUT3453430.40S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8HURRICANE ISAAC1323330.37A Flores (Yinnar South)
9COSMIC BLACK6347530.32J P Psaila (Little River)
10HALA BELLE515FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Macro Meats08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASUMI ROSE1163830.19R J Britton (Lara)
2KALINA ALLEN3774730.14S J Collins (Lara)
3ZAC BALE2343830.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN TEEBONE1174130.19G J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WORTHY SPEED1118130.23P L Hunt (Avalon)
7BUTTERWORTH BALE2356330.39A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WENT WOOSHKA2831730.16T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Carey Swanson May Final08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN ACES1171130.29G J Bate (Lara)
2CYNOSURE4541130.11R J Britton (Lara)
3CRUMP4126129.99T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4FANCY INVADER21F1P30.24D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5DOLCE VITA11F130.35P Triaca (Lima)
6ALLEN CARRION3851530.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LOLLY BALE7311530.30M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8VELOCEMENTE3541230.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
9HAWK ALONE713230.61M A Rodgers (Cressy)
10INSIGNIA MISS7143230.53R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
Race No. 6Jetta Can Run08:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMITY FLAME54425FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
2EASTON BALE46411FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
3TAKE IT ALL66451FSTDD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4IRMA BALE24541NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5STETSON JIMMY7265635.13P T Dundon (Finley)
6CLOAK OF GOLD3331434.63E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7YOUNG GUNNER72362NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8ARISING4311234.58J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
9EVIE JANE2431134.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
10HUSTA HUSTA143FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 7Northern Anglers Social Club09:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION COMPLETE3341442.87M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2KATIE MERRY12766NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3DUDE RANCHER33125NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4DEFIB DARYL41131FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
5GOLD AFFAIR TWO3563243.41M J Hanke (Miepoll)
6BORN ALI36324FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
7CZAR24761NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8MISS CYPRUS35253FSHS L Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rsn- Racing & Sport09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN HERO1821829.91A L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA CARI2F25330.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
3LAURA ALLEN2524730.20S J Collins (Lara)
4SAPPORO4283229.99T Womann (Lara)
5LEKTRA OTTENS4222130.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BLACK AND COOL2661329.85P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
7NOBLE BALE4541630.03G J Bate (Lara)
8LINDEN MAGPIE4161129.89A Ferguson (Briagolong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Ht410:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AN THAT5535130.53D Murray (Napoleons)
2WHO TOLD BLACKIE3322529.99R J Britton (Lara)
3BERELLA TITAN52885NBTD Geall (Lara)
4DIAMONDS AT DUSK4261730.42A Langton (Anakie)
51181130.03M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6LEKTRA RADIANT4113630.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
7INSIGNIA MISS7143230.53R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
8LILLY LANE1671430.26M T Carter (Violet Town)
9SUNSET DIVA13586FSHS Kruckel (Daisy Hill)
10ALLEN MONKEY54637NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Ht510:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR FIREMAN6333630.27J P Psaila (Little River)
2COLLIN BALEF436430.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DAVEN BALE1123330.40S J Collins (Lara)
4IN A JIFFY12833NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5LUCIFER’S FURY2164730.69P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
6TORNADUS171530.42J Borg (Maryborough)
7ROD’S SUPER1617630.69P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
8SPITFIRE STU4865430.43R J Britton (Lara)
9SUNSET MAGIC57217FSHS Kruckel (Daisy Hill)
10DRAMA ZARR35248NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Ht610:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEL ALLEN81355NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2OLD DIESEL44713NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
3GARRICK BALE2356730.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA EXPORT1443330.85S J Collins (Lara)
5LEEFULL SHOT41321NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
6ALLEN GANJI2332230.35G J Bate (Lara)
7STATE SENSATION51213NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
8CUZIN BOB26147FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9STAR GIRL66334NBTT Womann (Lara)
10COSMIC BLACK6347530.32J P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning Ht711:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GREY1174230.43A L Dailly (Anakie)
2CLONE YOUR OWN43454FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3KID MAXIMUS35451NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4MODERN SILKF2155NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
5KEVIN BALE4456430.24G J Bate (Lara)
6DYNA SUZIE23148NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7JIMI KRAKCORN3162530.17N L Gost (Little River)
8FANCY 34113FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9INSPECTOR LYNLEY48577NBTT Womann (Lara)
10HALA BELLE515FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments