Saturday 13th December 2008


Race 1 F FALLSHAW & SONS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:13PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25314 SOMEBODY NBT G A Hammerstein
2 71751 SELWOOD FSH W R Bickerton
3 411 GASQUET FSH K G Greenough
4 12 ASTON VANTAGE NBT J Thompson
5 53236 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
6 45721 BLACK BRETT FSH G Mitchell
7 311 MANTRA STYLE NBT J Galea
8 44232 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
9 24152 MEGA TADMORE Res. FSH T Astbury
10 34824 URANA DRIVE Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 2 CHENANAKAT CHRISTMAS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:38PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55266 UNO REX 30.47 T Womann
2 11115 PARAGON STAR NBT M G Edwards
3 11358 SPLENDID RETURN NBT D J Williams
4 62714 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
5 73252 EILY MCMAHON NBT M A Vaughan
6 47112 AFTER PARTY FSH A A Chisholm
7 22142 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
8 66211 LITTLE MOP NBT A L Dailly
9 53627 WILD BRETT Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 58625 KARA’S COURAGE Res. NBT K J Hunt

Race 3 IVANHOE CRICKET CLUB
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:00PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16561 BRIAN BORU FSH R L Rogers
2 15374 REDLINE BLITZ FSH D Harrison
3 61436 YOUNG RAVELLO FSH J R Britton
4 22432 DAZZLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 82475 EMOTIONAL WAVE 30.32 S E Stefanos
6 41415 CORPORAL BOND FSH J Carr
7 11232 MINGO’S VICTORY NBT P D Bartlett
8 86111 GREASE MONKEY 31.14 P E Giles
9 66632 SHOT AND RUN Res. NBT T Womann
10 58625 KARA’S COURAGE Res. NBT K J Hunt

Race 4 NORTHCOTE GOLF CLUB
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31418 MANDINGO FSH J Thompson
2 64118 NIAGARA MIST 30.15 L Ketelaar
3 73338 BYE BYE BONES 30.06 W L Connell
4 38768 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.17 A Langton
5 75576 TRIP AND FALL 30.44 R J Britton
6 14168 BLATISHA BALE 30.25 A L Dailly
7 14552 EXCELLERATOR 30.29 P E Giles
8 45461 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 30.33 M Clay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 CLOVER VALLEY FINE FOODS
Mixed 4/5 725 Metres 08:37PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52364 LYN’S DAISY NBT C Dimech
2 44726 KULU SPIRIT 42.76 R J Britton
3 32312 QAYYIM BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 17577 TAWQEET DELTA 43.02 K R Chalker
5 27425 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 43.12 L C Slattery
6 71531 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS 42.73 P C Brown
7 24343 DAPHNE MAVIS NBT K G Greenough
8 46732 REAL SCREAMER NBT P Reinders
9 62374 SURF RESCUE Res. 42.78 K P Mugavin Jnr
10 71675 CARMEN’S MEMORY Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 6 AIRPORT EXPRESS
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:56PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F2276 PROVEN POLLY NBT J Thompson
2 22321 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
3 11612 UNO JACOB 34.64 M L Mallia-Magri
4 24216 IMA DRIFTER 34.42 W A Vassallo
5 13211 BLACHURA BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 41224 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 34.56 S A Meyland
7 32333 SHALL SHE NBT D G Crawford
8 23333 CODE FSH P E Giles
9 27145 HALL’S ON FIRE Res. 34.96 K J Hunt
10 16254 TOKEN BREEZE Res. FSTD J Grindley

Race 7 WE’RE ON THE BUNNY
Grade 4 525 Metres 09:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51721 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.41 P G Reivers
2 45514 STONER BALE 29.90 K Hunt
3 45171 BEWARE 30.06 G J Bate
4 81243 WAIT ON COOPER 30.39 P E Giles
5 26472 SANDY ON TARGET 29.70 T Womann
6 13121 AZTEC CRUISE 30.19 M J Auld
7 57253 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly
8 38734 WANSBOROUGH 29.98 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 ARTIA
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53411 KEEKO BALE 29.80 G J Bate
2 32572 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
3 21132 CRACKED ICE 30.10 P E Giles
4 15671 MAJOR TSUNAMI 29.96 F Ryan
5 11656 VICTORY TIME 29.73 D J Brown
6 14521 HYBRID THEORY 30.26 C Darmanin
7 11112 HANIFY’S IMPACT FSH J Thompson
8 61123 JADDUA BALE 30.01 K Hunt
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 ST PETER CHANEL S/C
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35622 MOPAR BALE 30.20 A L Dailly
2 31231 CAMPASPE JACK NBT N Walls
3 57344 LIKE THIS 30.30 D J Brown
4 4F866 ELUSIVE QUEST 30.06 R J Britton
5 41854 IMA PETTIGO NBT R J Britton
6 27178 BROOKLYN BELLE 30.24 W A Vassallo
7 53545 MOTORCITY COBRA 30.76 L Delbridge
8 22643 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
9 26257 KING WITHIN Res. NBT P C Brown
10 25864 ELUSIVE MAGIC Res. 30.34 E J Stanley

Race 10 PRESTIGE COMPUTER TRANSPORT
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27635 IRINKA JIM 30.07 W A Vassallo
2 84158 GRANITOID 30.43 G W Connell
3 85556 SPIRAL GLORY NBT T Womann
4 15251 PRAHN BALE 30.43 A L Dailly
5 53111 TICORAN KID FSH S Collins
6 62531 PEE KAI NBT P E Giles
7 1F513 IME MINE NBT K R Chivell
8 45228 COULTA DUKE 30.44 R J Britton
9 25864 ELUSIVE MAGIC Res. 30.34 E J Stanley
10 26257 KING WITHIN Res. NBT P C Brown

Race 11 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36461 TOP SHOW NBT E F Caruana
2 12141 SURE COOL NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
3 52824 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
4 44623 ARVO’S APACHE NBT K Arvanitis
5 44186 LITTLE MISS COCO FSH P G Desmond
6 62182 CUZ I CAN NBT T Womann
7 16233 BLUEY TADMORE FSH T Astbury
8 63435 INBETWEEN DAYS NBT R J Britton
9 53627 WILD BRETT Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 77518 PARIS ANGEL Res. NBT J R Britton