Saturday, 14 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 14 February 2015

Race No. 1Simmo’s Last Hurrah (handicap)7:15 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA TIARA -8m [3]3543142.66(6)J Britton (Anakie)
2TEARS SIAM -9m (NSW)[4]1451542.29(6)R Britton (Lara)
3CAMBRIDGE PRINCE -10m [5]23854NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4MULLAWAY -10m (NSW)[5]23151FSHJ Price (Canungra)
5STARC -10m (NSW)[5]4123342.79(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SERASH BALE -10m (NSW)[5]24365NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7FOOTLUCE DIVA -10m (SA)[5]61144FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
8LUNA JINX -10m (SA)[5]3422143.06(4)G Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9MISS MONTEYA -10m [5]Res.12F17FSTDD Geall (Lara)
10SLIPAWAY MAVIS -10m [5]Res.5224743.08(6)A King (Sulky)
Race No. 2Moose’s Gooses Punters Club7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVA’S SHADOW [5]1661130.02(8)J Britton (Anakie)
2TRAIL BLAZING [5]2413630.41(8)T Womann (Lara)
3CRACKERJACK BABE [5]16812NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
4AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]52183NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5KID MAXIMUS [5]4382330.23(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6RECRUITMENT (NSW)[5]61232NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]47311NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8BLACK ILLUSION [5]28213NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9WHY NOT OSCAR [5]Res.56813NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10EL ROSCOE [5]Res.5713430.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 3Atc Insurance Solutions8:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELFEN BALE (NSW)[6]1361230.41(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2FLASH ZOE [6]3664330.48(8)R Britton (Lara)
3MASTER TRON [6]21136FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[7]1FSHM Carter (Kialla)
5FIXATE (NSW)[6]2321830.48(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6GAZER BALE (NSW)[7]4232430.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7FLORENCE ROSE [6]3411730.52(3)B Pell (Toolleen)
8TOBIAS KELTON [6]3141530.15(5)S Toner (Pakenham)
9ZIPPING CELINE (NSW)[7]Res.262130.69(4)P Dapiran (Northwood)
10CULTURAL [7]Res.33162NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 4Sky Racing (1-5 Wins) Final8:20 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA MAN [5]16321NBTT Auld (Tatura)
2AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]38124NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]4614130.04(1)J Hunt (Lara)
4SISCO FIASCO [6]32521NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
5LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[6]2275130.42(8)J Hunt (Lara)
6WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]2611230.14(3)C Treherne (Lara)
7HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]2623130.39(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8HASHTAG SELFIE [5]2838130.21(3)R Britton (Lara)
9BRONCO DE JURER [5]Res.84223NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
10CAIRNLEA FLASH [6]Res.37452NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing & Sport8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA MOSS [5]8564730.13(7)J Britton (Anakie)
2TEE BRADY (QLD)[5]1728529.91(1)T Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3ALLEN ERYK (NSW)[5]2754F30.01(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4BAZZA’S GIFT [5]2647830.10(6)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
5WEBLEC BELLE (SA)[5]62326FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6AZZA AZZA AZZA [5]61411FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7JACK SILVER (NSW)[5]6222830.08(6)M Carter (Kialla)
8SISCO RAGE [5]2822730.24(5)J Galea (Lara)
9WHY NOT OSCAR [5]Res.56813NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10EL ROSCOE [5]Res.5713430.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 6Home Of 9 Group 1’s9:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERMONT [4]8183130.20(4)S Hamilton (Ballarat)
2KISS ME KETUT [4]2324129.77(3)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
3SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]1611230.01(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4MIDNIGHT FLYNN [4]2471529.84(2)M Carter (Kialla)
5QUICK SUCCESSION [4]1543329.98(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[4]2543530.16(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7DYNA FANCY (NSW)[4]1512730.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[4]4214329.95(2)J Hunt (Lara)
9WHY NOT OSCAR [5]Res.56813NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10EL ROSCOE [5]Res.5713430.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 7Jonathan Brown Here Next Week9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTRACEABLE [4]1141334.24(5)M Auld (Tatura)
2HE ISN’T REALLY [4]3631634.69(7)C Schlensog (Anakie)
3WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]43846FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
4SISCO WAKE [5]42421NBTD Galea (Lara)
6COULTA ROCK [4]3323334.76(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]24166FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8TWEAK [5]7864434.48(6)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 2/3 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VILLA (NSW)[2]2111829.67(7)J Hunt (Lara)
2DYNA ZOD (NSW)[3]4311630.13(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3FLAME BALE (NSW)[3]6841130.14(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[2]1257329.90(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6MEPUNGA ARMAGH [3]2117429.86(8)J Britton (Anakie)
7MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[3]4134130.02(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[3]1311429.88(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 93 Group 1’s Here Feb. 2110:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMANGI SPUR [7]26544FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
2ULALA BALE (NSW)[7]52134NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3GANGNAM STYLE [6]27263NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
4JOKOWI [6]32841FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
5GIRTHY [6]46628NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
6WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]34438FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
7RYAN BROOK [7]5342TNBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
8SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[6]44125FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLISTERING BOB [5]41472NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
2ZABIMARU BALE (NSW)[5]8213830.29(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DENZEL [5]11162FSHB Toner (Giffard West)
4BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]88346NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
5ENRICA BALE (NSW)[5]3645130.05(4)J Hunt (Lara)
6PERAGON FALCON [5]18251NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
7YAZZ [5]82744FSHL Harris (Somerville)
8BRONCO DE JURER [5]84223NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
9WHY NOT OSCAR [5]Res.56813NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10SUPER VENUS [5]Res.67743NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific10:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]7531530.23(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2JUST A TASTE [5]41181NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
3WHITE WALKER [5]6253530.33(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
4NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]75324NBTR Handyside (Loganlea)
5TARGARYEN (NSW)[5]121130.13(8)R Britton (Lara)
6BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]7326230.12(1)J Hunt (Lara)
7DON’T BE SHORT [5]14124NBTB Parker (Tatura)
8PUNK PANTHER [5]31124NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9EL ROSCOE [5]Res.5713430.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
10SUPER VENUS [5]Res.67743NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Topcat Video11:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINDARA [5]22315NBTF Wilkinson (Pyalong)
2UDON BALE (NSW)[5]4552430.06(1)T Womann (Lara)
3FEARLESS JOHN [5]2134630.40(2)J Hunt (Lara)
4SILK CLUB [5]43541NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
5WHY NOT LUKE [5]52723NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
6SPA JANGLES [5]3146430.36(3)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
7AMARO BALE (NSW)[5]7814430.10(1)J Hunt (Lara)
8JEREMEY RENT [5]66746NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
9SUPER VENUS [5]Res.67743NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments