Saturday, 14 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 14 November 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com. (1-4 Wins) Final ()7:18 PM ( time)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $9,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [6]144130.09(4)D Burnett (Little River, )
2DR. LEONARDO [5]44622NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[5]32352NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4LEE I AM (QLD)[5]6453130.63(1)P Santoro (Melton West)
5ASTON DAWN [5]11412NBTS Fisher (Lara)
6PONTING’S NAIL [5]8223130.32(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7MY REGINA [5]1513130.10(7)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8BECOME THE FUSE [5]11342NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9LEKTRA HOMBRE [5]Res.2175330.47(6)J Sharp (Lara)
10ZIPPING LINK (NSW)[5]Res.63223NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
Race No. 2City Country Mid Distance Ht17:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOUND [5]43344NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2CHUCKA BONE [5]6335535.31(6)S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]37546NBTM Carter (Kialla)
4GRAND INTENTION [5]1611634.22(3)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
5STAN’S CHOICE [5]15214FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6TOLLBAR (NSW)[5]15718FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7LOUISIANA LIL [5]14146FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]2151234.66(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]Res.42445FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
10MOONLIT EYES [7]Res.T4775FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Grv To The City (bal Vic Bred) Final7:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN MONSTER [4]1511130.33(7)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
2SHOW BAG CARTER [5]41625FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
3MAXIMUM MAK [5]81811NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
4HASHTAG JORDAN [5]16536NBTM Wright (Allansford)
5NEW JOB JIMMY [4]6238330.34(2)M Wright (Allansford)
6BLUE ROCKET [5]33321NBTP Abela (Parwan)
7CRYSTAL CAMEO [5]32852NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8VIC FOR SHORT [5]12522NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]Res.41263FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10ASTON UGO [5]Res.12144FSHP Abela (Parwan)
Race No. 4Grv To The City Distance (bal) Final8:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $16,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $3,300 3rd: $1,650.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN RIGHT BACK [5]71653NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
2NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[5]23456FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3DUBLIN BULL [4]1631142.96(3)J Britton (Anakie)
4ABBIE’S DREAM [6]33127FSHL Fisher (Streatham)
6MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]11552NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7SACRED DIAMOND [6]23625NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8PUNK STAR LASS [5]41344FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]5817530.18(6)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2ECHELONIC ACTION [5]8648330.31(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
3REPAYMENTS (NSW)[5]6435329.85(3)B Ennis (Lara)
4TOMMY BRISLANE [5]11114FSHS White (Nowra Hill)
5EXPRESS PACE [5]2211230.07(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]31221NBTM Whelan (Metung)
7YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]5183330.18(3)A Galea (Sunshine )
8HERCULES BALE (NSW)[5]1425729.98(6)S Collins (Lara)
9WHY NOT WAYNE [5]Res.46252NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10IGOR KARKAROFF [5]Res.4162530.11(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[4]6318230.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
2JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]6322130.07(6)S Collins (Lara)
3AEROPLANE JACK (NSW)[4]2252130.26(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4DYNA JONAH (NSW)[4]5761730.19(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ABSCOND (NSW)[4]5267130.28(5)R Britton (Lara)
6SILVERTOP (NSW)[4]3141230.20(5)J Magri (Avalon)
7WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[4]3141130.02(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8HE’S SO GOOD [4]5147130.18(6)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9DUOMO BALE (NSW)[4]Res.1261130.26(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
10SIR TEX [4]Res.4523730.23(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Sky Racing9:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A BLAST [4]2613134.74(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HEADLINE [4]4731334.53(6)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3JAMIELA TWIST [4]8874434.57(8)J Galea (Rowsely)
4HESSION BOOTS [4]4167334.59(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
5SIR CHARLETON [4]8332134.54(2)D Geall (Lara)
6DEWANA LASS [4]7146434.55(1)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7LEAD INTO DEMISE [4]2156634.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
8SKYFIRE [4]4163534.81(4)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific9:38 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ZAYNEY NASH [3]3836530.07(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2BALLERINO [2]713F429.97(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
3ADAM HANDLER [4]2217430.00(6)D Dean (Nyora)
4SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[4]8311330.09(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5PERCY’S LAD [3]3615830.31(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6EVERS BALE (NSW)[4]1281129.97(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
7ERNEST BALE (NSW)[3]1121730.09(7)S Collins (Lara)
8IMA FAIRYTALE [4]3228530.11(4)H Collins (Lara)
9DUOMO BALE (NSW)[4]Res.1261130.26(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
10SIR TEX [4]Res.4523730.23(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9City Country Mid Distance Ht210:00 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]21524NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2MINNESOTA NICE (NSW)[5]25342FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
3ALL INN AMY [5]54374FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
4ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]72364NBTR Britton (Lara)
5PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]53441FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6SWEET INTENTION [6]43114FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
7ONE FOR LIAM [5]31881FSTDD Burley (Wattle Glen)
8TAP OUT ROSE (NSW)[5]44283NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ELECTRIC STAR (QLD)[5]Res.7288734.78(8)M Carter (Kialla)
10ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]Res.42445FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 10City Country Mid Distance Ht310:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD RED [5]36251FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2GET UP DINOZZO [5]45411NBTB Burns (Werribee)
3ZIPPING SAXON (NSW)[5]23432FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4MIDWINTER [5]5542135.26(6)A Stewart (Melton)
5GUNMETAL REBEL [5]71121NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6RISE ABOVE IT [6]16532NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7ALPHA ARES [5]35455NBTC Dew (Anakie)
8LISSA BREEN [5]27378NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ELECTRIC STAR (QLD)[5]Res.7288734.78(8)M Carter (Kialla)
10MOONLIT EYES [7]Res.T4775FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Home Of 9 ’s10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]2457730.32(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2IMMORTAL DREAM [5]3162230.30(8)G Glass (Kyabram)
3ALL OVER [5]17222NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4CHARLESTON [5]3114630.05(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
5SPOKESMAN [5]8516130.28(8)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]1743230.26(6)J Magri (Avalon)
7BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]74252NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8BIG BARKING BERT [5]2234330.63(3)I Vigor (Anakie)
9SMART MAXWELL [5]Res.4441730.16(1)H Hartigan (Horsham)
10ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]Res.41263FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning11:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SACK ME [5]2216630.75(2)J Bell (Woodford)
2CHARM AGAIN [5]31243NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
3PENDLES POWER [5]31552NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[5]131130.29(8)C Jones (Rosedale)
5ZIPPING LINK (NSW)[5]63223NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
6DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]53463NBTH Collins (Lara)
7SUPREME DEAL [5]21643NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]6371130.37(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ANDREJ’S [5]Res.23517NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10ALPHA HERMES [5]Res.34832NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments