Saturday 15th August 2009


1 supermanatstud.com 07:14PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 42136 OROLOGIO NBT A G Setford (Cranbourne) 93 $8.00
2 51132 DANCE FLOOR DIVA FSH R D Crawford (Pearcedale) 99 $3.40
3 32622 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote) 93 $16.00
4 25416 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote) 100 $12.00
5 18241 KANDY BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie) 98 $5.00
6 33847 WHERE’S FREDDO NBT A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing) 91 $21.00
7 62116 CHLOE ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 99 $6.50
8 4711 PATH BLAZER 30.13 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 94 $3.00
9 81256 GET SHAKEY NBT A Galea (Nth Sunshine) 86 $12.00
10 45764 OBAMA’S GIRL NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 90 $26.00

2 IAN JUSTIN & MICK’S BIRTHDAY BASH 07:37PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 21536 OVAL EXPRESS 30.11 R Shiells (Diamond Creek) 99 $5.50
2 63226 FITZY BALE 30.05 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 94 $10.00
3 83511 UNCLE CHRIS 30.28 S J Mckenna (Napoleons) 100 $6.00
4 51262 BIRTHDAY BOY NBT S J Elsum (Camperdown) 97 $2.40
5 76144 RITUALS 30.48 S B Ralph (Tooradin) 89 $12.00
6 33333 BARRACOUTA 30.52 M Fearnley (Yinnar) 89 $8.00
7 73485 GOLDEN PROMISE NBT J A Green (Lara) 95 $16.00
8 28212 CHERIE BAXTER 30.20 T Womann (Lara) 97 $6.50
9 26477 TALON BALE 30.26 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 84 $26.00
10 64783 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann (Lara) 81 $12.00

3 www.themeadows.org.au 08:00PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
725 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 11511 DR. SLIPSTREAM NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $2.20
2 14541 WOT PRICE PINK 42.88H G G Allen (Darnum) 86 $10.00
3 37421 WOT PRICE HAROLD 42.98 G G Allen (Darnum) 81 $6.00
4 76363 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 84 $16.00
5 65136 DRIFTING 43.22 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 81 $14.00
6 33582 BEES WAX 43.10 R J Britton (Lara) 74 $10.00
7 13636 NITRANE 42.74 R J Britton (Lara) 79 $7.50
8 31313 BENJI MAGIC 43.01 R J Britton (Lara) 77 $5.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 PRINCESS GENEVIEVE BIRTHDAY FINAL (G) 08:20PM
$10000-3000-1500 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 21141 DYNA OBELIA 30.36 A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $2.40
2 81641 COULTA SKY 30.11 R J Britton (Lara) 83 $8.00
3 67551 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph (Tooradin) 81 $12.00
4 1F241 SIGNOR CASANOVA 30.22 G Kantzidis (Bundoora) 91 $7.50
5 16431 EMILY ALLEN 30.83 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 77 $26.00
6 11171 CAMPASPE JACK 30.25 N Walls (Melton) 89 $10.00
7 17742 LAST MAN OUT NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 93 $6.00
8 F6311 MAJESTIC OASIS 30.27 R J Britton (Lara) 93 $5.50
9 31632 OCTARE 30.33 J S Ennis (Lara) 86 $21.00
10 51262 BIRTHDAY BOY NBT S J Elsum (Camperdown) 88 $3.20

5 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT1 08:37PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 82316 JAMAICAN BOLT 29.88 P E Giles (Moe) 88 $4.20
2 61121 NIKITA BERIMAN 30.29 T Womann (Lara) 88 $16.00
3 11242 CINDEEN SHELBY 29.65 K G Greenough (Pearcedale) 100 $2.60
4 67322 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck (Tooradin) 75 $12.00
5 18766 WHISTLING DRIVE 29.82 T Womann (Lara) 65 $26.00
6 12111 HAYDER BALE 30.12 G J Bate (Lara) 89 $6.50
7 21288 HANIFY’S IMPACT NBT J Thompson (Pearcedale) 87 $5.00
8 25243 WHITFIELD BALE 29.75 G J Bate (Lara) 88 $8.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 74 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT2 08:57PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 32118 FABRICE BALE 30.15 G J Bate (Lara) 89 $6.50
2 11411 DYNA LACHLAN 29.79 A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $2.80
3 83442 MIRELLA BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 82 $12.00
4 12711 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann (Lara) 96 $2.90
5 21184 ASHLEE’S PATCH 30.29 P E Giles (Moe) 83 $21.00
6 41117 SORMAZ NBT J R Maple (Little River) 81 $16.00
7 23117 KEEKO BALE 29.80 G J Bate (Lara) 94 $6.50
8 23356 RUMBLE SUPREME 29.85 S J Kavanagh (Dungay) 87 $10.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 78 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT3 09:20PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 63114 DIN’S SON 29.91 K D Leek (Devons Meadows) 97 $3.70
2 41182 MATCHING OUTCOME 30.02 T Womann (Lara) 100 $4.60
3 35212 SURFING BOY 30.05 P E Giles (Moe) 82 $10.00
4 33554 KENDALE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 79 $12.00
5 13264 DANNY PHANTOM 29.97 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 92 $14.00
6 11165 VELOCETTE 29.77 G J Bate (Lara) 98 $2.20
7 11453 WHITE NOISE 30.16 L Cockerell (Buckley) 89 $21.00
8 44552 DANTE BALE 30.26 G J Bate (Lara) 78 $26.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 78 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT4 09:42PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 11181 GARDAM PRINCE 29.79 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $2.20
2 72336 DYNA FORTE 29.93 G J Bate (Lara) 85 $5.00
3 36421 ASTON TRIVETT 29.89 J Thompson (Pearcedale) 90 $4.50
4 52341 PRANKSTER 29.89 R J Britton (Lara) 86 $6.00
5 14478 UNIQUE DAISY 30.03 L M Gorman (Newborough) 82 $10.00
6 24122 RAILWAY MAX 30.01 T Womann (Lara) 83 $16.00
7 22153 EIGHTH WONDER 30.15 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 83 $21.00
8 25155 BORA BALE 30.05 G J Bate (Lara) 80 $26.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 76 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT5 10:05PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 44444 FEDEX 29.88 J Thompson (Pearcedale) 94 $4.60
2 25121 TURANZA BALE 29.66 G J Bate (Lara) 100 $2.00
3 51151 ALOTTA MOJO 29.92 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 97 $6.50
4 63361 SPIRAL GLORY 30.21 T Womann (Lara) 84 $21.00
5 64113 CRACKED ICE 30.10 P E Giles (Moe) 88 $7.50
6 21171 NAOMI CAMBAZ 30.10 J A Murphy (Ballarat) 83 $12.00
7 16144 DYNA JAYDEN 30.16 G J Bate (Lara) 80 $10.00
8 13247 ESS BEE DEE 29.95 B L Selleck (Tooradin) 84 $16.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 79 $33.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 AWM ELECTRICAL 10:27PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 25117 SLIPAWAY MO NBT K Quinn (Cundare) 88 $6.00
2 73352 ROCKS BACK 35.18 S J Mckenna (Napoleons) 91 $10.00
3 66416 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT M R Patching (Langwarrin) 82 $21.00
4 64334 BLACHURA BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 94 $7.50
5 65272 RICHIE WABBIT NBT D B Curtain (Drouin) 89 $4.60
6 1312F BLACK NEWFIRE 34.78 P Goold (Monbulk) 91 $6.00
7 23346 MISS OPIE 34.52 G Cini (Deer Park) 100 $3.20
8 51634 FIREFLY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 92 $6.50
9 78655 GITCHE GOO 34.59 J Swadling (Oxley) 88 $26.00
10 34227 STEALTHY SAL FSH A Smart (Warragul) 78 $33.00

11 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 10:50PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 34625 SPIRAL ROSE 29.97 K Karamatic (Lara) 99 $8.00
2 27722 DYNA OGDEN 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $2.70
3 82113 JOSHUA ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 99 $3.70
4 23322 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman (Chiltern) 97 $10.00
5 34748 WINDERMERE TIDE 30.45 H A Karamatic (Lara) 91 $21.00
6 64228 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly (Anakie) 94 $12.00
7 44412 TIME GOES 30.68 K D Leek (Devons Meadows) 95 $6.50
8 45133 PRINCE FUSER NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang) 94 $7.50
9 78512 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici (Hampton Park) 82 $33.00
10 67564 SISCO FLAME NBT K Karamatic (Lara) 85 $26.00