Saturday 16th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 16th February 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Prelim Ht107:13PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COAST GAZZA8337630.01S Divers (Tamleugh)
2FRANKLIN HERO1653329.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
3FANGIO2176130.33R J Britton (Lara)
4DEDE BALE2414430.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
5HEATHERS PREMIER13145NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
6NOLEN73372NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA OATS22211NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SAPPORO8555829.99T Womann (Lara)
9AGENT RYAN4223430.36P Dapiran (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Prelim Ht207:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKITA’S ELITE1432129.93L Cockerell (Buckley)
2ROD’S SUPER2172130.69P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3BORN ON LAVA3316730.05R J Britton (Lara)
4WINSOME CHARLEE14621FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
5REANIMATION43221NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6DYNA DRAGO8767130.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA OTTENS3751630.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PURCELL BALE16148FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9AGENT RYAN4223430.36P Dapiran (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Prelim Ht307:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREMONT STREET5317230.36S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2GARETT BALE7145529.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WATTLE BEE45816NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4WENT WOOSHKA2356530.20T Womann (Lara)
5SCHRODER BALE16221NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6DYNA DENNY6337530.20A L Dailly (Anakie)
7JUST AS FANCY11131FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8KING OF SPIN5424130.29R J Britton (Lara)
9AGENT RYAN4223430.36P Dapiran (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tab $25,000 Big Six Jackpot Ht408:22PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CARI4872130.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
2OMAR GEE3621130.36M T Carter (Violet Town)
3COMIC SANS2187329.99K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4VAPOURASH76438NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5NICO BALE1211630.30G J Bate (Lara)
6BORN ALI23621NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7TARKS JEWEL21126FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8SEARCH PARTY64124FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
9AGENT RYAN4223430.36P Dapiran (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Macro Meats Zoom Top08:43PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $1,100,107,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $1,100,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CZAR35712NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2DESTINI FIREBALL1311142.82E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BELL HAVEN11412NBTE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
4MIATA1111142.37P Stuart (Nambeelup)
5MIMICKING43334NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6JOHNNY RINGO14452NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
7THRILLING BRAT2111242.34K M Walsh (Tirau)
8HE KNOWS UNO3252342.75M W Patterson (Iluka)
9ERICA ALLEN3357442.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
10ARISING3214342.93J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Rookie Rebel09:03PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,100,107,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $1,100,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METZ MAGIC1411234.47R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2PROVEN IMPALA1712334.33J Borg (Maryborough)
3KATIE MERRY1427234.42K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4CAILYN BALE6112134.57M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5PREMIER BOLONEY2341534.47K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6IRMA BALE21132NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7JETHRO1111234.57K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8LAGOON CROCKETT1151734.46T P Reid (Yuroke)
9MIGALOO MAGIC3128634.46A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
10LEKTRA RADIANT4641134.35A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Prelim Ht509:25PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA DEE JAY45327NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2HUTMAKER5513529.85R J Britton (Lara)
3SIGN OF SNOW7162330.45A Langton (Anakie)
4TWEAK8282229.89T O’Donovan (Lara)
5ZIPPING FRED5528130.26P Dapiran (Seymour)
6DANNIE BALE7175630.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN CASTON7565229.95G J Bate (Lara)
8ROY GALO2773829.96S B Ralph (Tooradin)
9AGENT RYAN4223430.36P Dapiran (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats Temlee09:50PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500,140,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $30,000 3rd: $1,500,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURUNUI HITMAN5613529.94S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2HOT IRISH51113FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3RENEGADE CHIEF2211729.89K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4BORIS FIELDS6143129.59J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SHEIKHA52311FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
6PROVEN NITRO1173129.59J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7GLEN GALLON2111429.69T W Brett (Grandchester)
8CINTIARNA1111530.11S Collins (Hazelwood)
9IMRY BALE2713129.86G J Bate (Lara)
10GOLD TOWN2516F29.92P L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 9Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Prelim Ht610:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI GO SEEK6111530.39A Langton (Anakie)
2DODGE THE BATTEN4126730.33R J Britton (Lara)
3ANATHEMA8471430.22D J Brown (Lara)
4SOOKY SUZIE31873NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5CEE WALLER1341429.98W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6BAGGET BALE33431NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN TEEBONE4635630.19G J Bate (Lara)
8STETSON DONNA8175730.13P T Dundon (Finley)
9AGENT RYAN4223430.36P Dapiran (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Prelim Ht710:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETTIN SLIZZARD6743130.22J R Britton (Anakie)
2CYNOSURE1115630.25R J Britton (Lara)
3WHISPERING WIND6171330.21A Langton (Anakie)
4WHERE’S CLEO43563NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5JACK SILVER4255530.29M T Carter (Violet Town)
6EASTON BALE6451230.02A L Dailly (Anakie)
7JAKE’S THUNDER51546FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8CAROL ALLEN8558429.86G J Bate (Lara)
9AGENT RYAN4223430.36P Dapiran (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Prelim Ht810:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE EMPEROR1121230.50L M Gorman (Newborough)
2CATCHA GRENADE61217NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3ZIPPING DAMO3561830.21P Dapiran (Seymour)
4OLD FELLA1133230.33R J Britton (Lara)
5COLLIN BALE5544730.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MISS MARKWELL3327530.44T Womann (Lara)
7DYNA FILBERT5222830.20G J Bate (Lara)
8BY STARLIGHT11126NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9AGENT RYAN4223430.36P Dapiran (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments