Saturday 17th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 17th November 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP’S MAX4111529.78P L Hunt (Avalon)
2MAXIM REALITY21325NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3PROVEN LOOPER64341FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4GREYSYND RAIN6314330.33G C Whitford (Yarram)
5SURON UNDERCOVER42486NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
6DODGE THE BATTEN15862NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7MOON LANE2447330.48M T Carter (Violet Town)
8WHERE’S LUKE1212430.56S N Fisher (Lara)
9GLAMOROUS KEISHA3212430.51T O’Donovan (Lara)
10CLINICAL FINISH3361630.45A Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 2Linda Vaughan Classic07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METICULOUS RUBY48625FSTDS R Dervish (Stanhope)
2RAPID TIDE7517634.55W E Kirk (Melton West)
3ROZEHILL WOLF7253434.53M C Brown (Loch)
4ROCKADORE65637FSTDA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5SAMANTHA DEE2342634.96M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6TAKE IT HOME7334334.49J A Sharp (Lara)
7TOKEN SPINNER5134834.79T O’Donovan (Lara)
8GRAND GARCON51663NBTP E Giles (Moe)
9WHY NOT LINDSAY76345NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10KELLIE ENLIM76744NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Rsn07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FILBERT4624130.20G J Bate (Lara)
2SIMPLE CLASS41138NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
3DYNA CARI6544430.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA EXPRESS8333329.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALL INN BRADY8671330.21T Duncan (Harston)
6JIMI KRAKCORN5564230.24N L Gost (Little River)
7DARLIN BALE7574730.32S J Collins (Lara)
8FLIP BALE3252430.08G J Bate (Lara)
9DYNA FIG4375230.05G J Bate (Lara)
10ICEBOX31842NBTT L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Happy 85th Reg (final)08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPRIEVED5433134.92G R Edwards (Broadford)
2FAT WALLET5176134.92R J Winter (Denison)
3WHERE’S DARRYL4153235.14B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4UNO KRYSTAL24112NBTA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5DEWANA SIENNA322F3NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6SIR GAZZA7447335.29R J Britton (Lara)
7NELSON PARK1128134.77C Russell (Kyabram)
8BEAR AFFAIR34221NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
9DEIMOS4436334.88B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10TRIGG POINT37564NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 5Sky Racing08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO SI3645130.60G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2LEKTRA GREY4141630.43A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DEDE BALE3231630.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA FELIX4271630.17A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN CEASAR3111730.06G J Bate (Lara)
6ABRASIVE MANNER6261230.38S N Fisher (Lara)
7DYNA BERNT2141630.15G J Bate (Lara)
8EMOTION PRINCESS2841430.71J A Sharp (Lara)
9ZELEMAR FEVER1628230.05R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BUTTERWORTH BALE7563630.39A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Wigan Warriors Dart Club09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GISELLE BALE24F6430.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MY JABULANI6332430.45W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ZAMBORA LOVER1674130.33R J Britton (Lara)
4RUWI’S REVENGE2581230.66D J Fisher (Lara)
5DYNA DENNY2855330.32A L Dailly (Anakie)
6FERRARI BALE2126130.08G J Bate (Lara)
7ALLEN GASPAR1732230.11G J Bate (Lara)
8THOMO’S PIZAZZ1213530.31G J Bate (Lara)
9BUTTERWORTH BALE7563630.39A L Dailly (Anakie)
10ALYSE ALLEN4622130.52A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Macro Meats09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEYRON BALE7153730.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
2WHERE’S BETTY3153130.31P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3KASUMI ROSE1113430.19R J Britton (Lara)
4BLACK FATALI5712530.36J M Karamatic (Lara)
5ROBERT ANTHONY5551330.92S N Fisher (Lara)
6VICTA BALEF227130.73S J Collins (Lara)
7LEKTRA CRUISER2415730.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
8LEKTRA RADIANT134F630.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ALYSE ALLEN4622130.52A L Dailly (Anakie)
10ZELEMAR FEVER1628230.05R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Scotty’s Meats09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALANA BALE7868130.42S J Collins (Lara)
2BRENNA BALE1311330.09G J Bate (Lara)
3LAURA ALLEN5535530.31S J Collins (Lara)
4JET BLAST2335730.10M T Carter (Violet Town)
5BRYNNE BALE1851730.20G J Bate (Lara)
6LAROCCO2487330.25G J Bate (Lara)
7AUDACIOUS ELLE5385829.82M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8KEEP ME COVERED3424130.50H L Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 93jd Plumbing10:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANGI BALE1111734.58G J Bate (Lara)
2BAGGET BALE4472234.81A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WATTLE BEE1618534.56A Langton (Anakie)
4DYNA DIETER2144134.70G J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PROVEN CUE6276435.22P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7DYNA MORRIS5352634.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WENT WOOSHKA1732334.80T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Nationwide Seafoods10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ REEF8734330.56A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
2BIG MERC31235NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3OH SO SWEET4173430.57W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DIAMONDS AT DUSK6156330.42A Langton (Anakie)
5BARBARA BALE2622530.22S J Collins (Lara)
6TAKE IT ALL21218NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7GINO KEEPING2147530.35D Dean (Nyora)
8LUCZAK33551NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
9WHATTA JOKE1355230.19D R Dean (Nyora)
10OENJAY DANCER2111230.62R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 11Supermanatstud.com10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SCARLETT17526FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
2SADLER ALLEN56463FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
3SPIRIT CATCHER71574NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4ARIZONA PEARL12122NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5STETSON JIMMY82651FSTDP T Dundon (Finley)
6TRIGG POINT37564NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7SPITFIRE SMOKEY3781335.05S L Quinlan (Rushworth)
8VAN DER VAAT61653NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9STEVE ALLEN64321FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
10LEKTRA RHIANNA1735TFSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 12Hudson Pacific11:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD TOWN2264130.59P L Hunt (Avalon)
2FLY FREDDIE23761NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3SPECTRUM83642NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
4BLACK ELTON3846330.47D J Fisher (Lara)
5BORN LIGHTNING1711330.47R J Britton (Lara)
6DIRTY MARY31331FSHS R Dervish (Stanhope)
7HEAVENLY PATH31172NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8SHERWOOD FLEX123F6FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
9AMARA JANE112430.14H Gray (Mena Park)
10PADDEN BALE1421FSHS J Collins (Lara)