Saturday 17th October 2009


1 TOPGUN NEXT WEEK 07:12PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 12133 GET SHAKEY NBT A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
2 41743 SISCO STAR 30.63 J M Karamatic (Lara)
3 15136 SAINT BODDSMITH FSH S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4 F2416 WEARY WEBER NBT M Briganti (Tuerong)
5 11642 WILLIAM ALLEN FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 83735 BLACK SAKURA FSH G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7 46641 SHANLYN DUKE NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8 62618 LETTUCE LEAF LAD NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 43366 STEP SMARTLY NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
10 64874 STEEL SAQUAN NBT J M Karamatic (Lara)

2 VELOCETTE 07:35PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5
1 45563 PUNCHBOWL TRENT NBT D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2 54661 SUNLU’S FLY 34.77 K Karamatic (Lara)
3 62134 OBAMA’S GIRL 34.77 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4 62412 RAGING AMAZON NBT T J Allen (Darnum)
5 47232 DAISY BAXTER NBT G M Rounds (Tooradin)
6 44752 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7 16373 ROCKS BACK 35.18 S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8 36221 ARVO’S ELLIE FSTD M Chilcott (Iona)
9 55553 REDEYE ROCKET NBT W T Gray (Wendouree)
10 32756 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul)

3 CINDEEN SHELBY 08:00PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 11631 WOT PRICE GEORGE NBT G G Allen (Darnum)
2 13514 QUESTA BALE 30.52 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 44875 GO WILD FELP 30.40 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 73746 TYSON BALE 30.33 A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 22475 TALON BALE 30.26 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 56286 WICKED WEASEL 30.31 P E Giles (Moe)
7 85323 CLAY BREAKER 30.29 S A Fisher (Altona North)
8 24788 SCROOGE MCDUCK NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
9 65885 MACH TEN FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
10 35365 ZANI’S ROCKET FSH K A Walker (Henty)

4 DASHING CORSAIR 08:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 25453 FINE TUNE NBT G Kreskas (Warrandyte)
2 68854 HENDRIX FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 35166 NASSER BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
4 433F5 BLATISHA BALE 30.25 A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 54458 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 36124 SHELBY SHIRAZ NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7 27211 ARLEEN BALE NBT K Otterbach (Altona)
8 68766 AWESOME AGENT 30.36 J Galea (Tarneit)
9 35365 ZANI’S ROCKET FSH K A Walker (Henty)
10 65885 MACH TEN FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5 COSMIC RUMBLE 08:38PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5
1 27717 SPLENDID RETURN NBT R W Fisher (Lara)
2 21346 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT M R Patching (Langwarrin)
3 35142 RICHIE WABBIT NBT D B Curtain (Drouin)
4 25154 SUPREME COMMAND NBT P E Giles (Moe)
5 51781 DARIUS BALE 34.61 R J Britton (Lara)
6 28625 ASHLEE’S PATCH FSTD P E Giles (Moe)
7 42178 WOT PRICE HAROLD NBT G G Allen (Darnum)
8 24443 ATLANTIC PRINCE 34.50 A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9 32756 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul)
10 67464 KINGSTON MEADOW 35.20 H A Karamatic (Lara)

6 FAIRFIELD CRICKET CLUB 09:00PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 4
1 26244 PREMIER REWARD 30.41 M R Dapiran (Seymour)
2 31251 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 77163 MISS MARTINI 30.15 T Womann (Lara)
4 42353 ROCKSTAR MANGA 30.64 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5 74355 SHUNTED 30.36 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6 21111 KILRUSH 30.08 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7 53376 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 67444 SPIRAL SIREN 30.21 T Womann (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 HIGH EARNER 09:20PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 34118 MID CITY ACE 30.00 P E Giles (Moe)
2 F5364 KIRJEN LASS 30.53 G A Smart (Drouin)
3 45284 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 30.36 J Galea (Tarneit)
4 11663 KINKA BALE 30.44 G J Bate (Lara)
5 54362 BLACK STAX 30.28 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6 32253 BOZZCO 30.47 M T Carter (Violet Town)
7 34475 MISTAKEN SAINT 30.48 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8 32345 HUEY SAGE 30.53 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 DYNA LACHLAN 09:38PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
600 Metres Special Event
1 33262 WHISTLING DRIVE 34.66 T Womann (Lara)
2 23214 WOT PRICE PINK 34.28 G G Allen (Darnum)
3 58143 HANK 35.01 D Mines (Woodside)
4 15131 LANKAN FLASH 34.97 L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5 21252 SKYE SURFER 34.56 E M King (Sulky)
6 33384 IRINKA TODD 34.54 A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
7 86141 MILLIONAIRE MICK 34.58 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8 14531 ACCORDIAN 34.41 K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 TURANZA BALE 09:57PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 62433 YOUNG RAVELLO NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
2 11145 SHEZA BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
3 12312 MARROK BALE 30.50 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 38562 SEISMIC WHITE FSH J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
5 32142 GYPSY MAN NBT W E Kirk (West Melton)
6 43415 WINDERMERE TIDE 30.43 H A Karamatic (Lara)
7 55411 AMAKLER GIRL 30.49 R K Stack (Lara)
8 11858 RONRAY BOMBER FSH T P Reid (Yuroke)
9 35365 ZANI’S ROCKET FSH K A Walker (Henty)
10 65885 MACH TEN FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)

10 TAKE THE KITTY 10:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 82428 MIDORI FUSION 30.43 M J Riley (Langwarrin)
2 47213 MOLLY GRACE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
3 14417 SHEAR PANIC 30.54 J Galea (Tarneit)
4 11868 TOM ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 54713 BIG COOL CHEV FSH D Walker (Henty)
6 38636 TYE ME DOWN 30.42 T Womann (Lara)
7 14347 ALLEN ZANDER NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 71875 SOOTICA 30.33 J M Karamatic (Lara)
9 43366 STEP SMARTLY NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
10 64874 STEEL SAQUAN NBT J M Karamatic (Lara)

11 TOPGUN FREE BUS 10:42PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 75384 FOREX TRADER NBT M T Carter (Violet Town)
2 54332 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
3 72723 ZABEL BALE FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 26654 SIMO’S BRO NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5 58251 REPERTOIRE 30.30 R J Britton (Lara)
6 53367 CALLIGNEE 30.42 J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 12233 DIAMOND TULIP NBT R Matthyssen (Talbot)
8 44114 AINT WORKIN’ 30.41 L Delbridge (Balliang)
9 64874 STEEL SAQUAN NBT J M Karamatic (Lara)
10 43366 STEP SMARTLY NBT G M White (Mt Helen)