Saturday 19th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 19th February 2011

Race No. 1Mtd06:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYKER BALE27583A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MALTA61521J S Ennis (Lara)
3WALTER BALE64116G J Bate (Lara)
4COSMIC PLANETF2451D J Brown (Lara)
5SITKA22751G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6MARIA BALE31716S J Collins (Lara)
7CULLEN BALE13613G J Bate (Lara)
8HELLA GOOD54225G J Bate (Lara)
9TYE ME DOWN64527T Womann (Lara)
10MAGIC RUBBLE75744T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Mtd Australian Cup Preliminary 106:53PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENYON BALE62641G J Bate (Lara)
2SHAIANE BALE45514G J Bate (Lara)
3KREUZER ON FIRE61538N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4COSMIC COOPER54553D J Brown (Lara)
5SANDHOG13332G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6SELECT BREAKER16584T Womann (Lara)
7RUMBLE MISSILE43126D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8DELAWNEY STREET34222P E Giles (Moe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mtd Australian Cup Preliminary 207:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARYA BALE34216G J Bate (Lara)
2WHERE’S TURNER13671P E Giles (Moe)
3ALLEN HERTZ31151G J Bate (Lara)
4TIMBO13816G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5GOLD RUSH MAX7434TP Reinders (Gruyere)
6KILRUSH31434E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7REALLY ELITE35112M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8TREW CRUISER14328T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mtd Australian Cup Preliminary 307:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINEST RESULT16334T Womann (Lara)
2ALETA ALLEN44135G J Bate (Lara)
3APACHE LEAP33512S Divers (Werribee)
4PURE STEALTH3223FR D Conway (Bunyip)
5UNLOCK THE CODE31412B Kinder (Girgarre)
6IMA HOLOGRAM14227J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7NELSON61344M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8COME ON LUANN41621J Borg (Maryborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Macro Meats Rookie Rebel08:01PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $35,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,100 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STACK ‘EM FLAT13121G J Bate (Lara)
2ASTON LUCAS51124D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3POSH DI31413A P Bullock (Exeter)
4BARNEY STINSON71623B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DARK DUO11571R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6BIRTHDAY BOY21423S J Elsum (Camperdown)
7SYMMETRY11431R J Britton (Lara)
8BLACK VIKING211P1P Galea (St Albans)
9SITKA22751G Mitchell (Keysborough)
10KIALDU ANNA12428A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Zoom Top08:28PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $42,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $30,000 2nd: $8,500 3rd: $4,200.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE LORIAN42421P R Whye (Narellan)
2JARVIS BALE46424G J Bate (Lara)
3NELLIE NOODLES33632R J Britton (Lara)
4LADY ARKO21157D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5PILLOW TORQUE21113T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6BOBBY BOUCHEAU13116A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
7SLICK LEE42163K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8SO SEDUCTIVE41112K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9BEWARE52275G J Bate (Lara)
10US FIVE11115W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Mtd Australian Cup Preliminary 408:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO DIAMOND67224H L Collins (Lara)
2WHITE KNUCKLES11435D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3DYNAMIC VIEW25133C Mclennan (Airport West)
4SALVADOR BALE66483G J Bate (Lara)
5LEPRECHAUN DAISY54242K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6PURE PEACHES16744L M Gorman (Newborough)
7WONGAWILLI WALA33213G J Bate (Lara)
8MAGIC DASHER57367T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats Temlee09:22PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $72,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,000 2nd: $15,000 3rd: $7,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRAND SENOR13111C M Jones (Sale)
2KILTY LAD12113K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3OCTANE SHOW13267D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4PEDROSA41115P Stuart (The Oaks)
5PERFECT FANCY21221D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6GOLD HERITAGE11112D Downing (Junortoun)
7HIGH EARNER51811K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8ENRY WALT71423G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9UP AND AWAY11322G J Bate (Lara)
10HE KNOWS UNO11434W Mcnally (Bouvard)
Race No. 9Mtd Australian Cup Preliminary 509:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GARIS GARIS83877T Womann (Lara)
2RED LESTA73226G J Bate (Lara)
3SON OF LORIAN64851J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4PROVEN QUE TEE62F11J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5JULIET BALE31575S J Collins (Lara)
6DON CHENDO15328L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
7RUMBLE BLITZ73224D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8HUTMAKER12211R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mtd Australian Cup Preliminary 610:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIVE ON REALITY14147P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2TOTAL REBELLION13472C R Haas (Tynong)
3SERENE PASSION73138H L Collins (Lara)
4OUR TOYMAN42465N L Gost (Little River)
5YO GABBA GABBA11231R Henness (Heathcote)
6OROTON PRINCE31382P E Giles (Moe)
7ALLEN ELROY14461G J Bate (Lara)
8SPECIAL FREDDY38183T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mtd10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAZ BEAUTY25256T Womann (Lara)
2HANK BULGER33217G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3LARABELLA15541J Borg (Maryborough)
4ALLEN BULLMAN32221G J Bate (Lara)
5ELLA PATCHE45232A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SWEET STEPHI73434A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MISS CHAMPAGNE26117T Womann (Lara)
8LIESEL31225J R Britton (Anakie)
9DYNA VIV42743A L Dailly (Anakie)
10SIR FREDRICK63477S J Collins (Lara)