Saturday, 2 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 2 July 2016

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation (1-4 Wins) Final7:13 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHAPSODY TWIST [5]4457130.45(2)I Vigor (Anakie)
2EDDIE EAGLE [5]1521230.18(7)J Psaila (Little River)
3ANDREA DORIA [5]1161230.21(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[5]8851730.08(1)A Dailly (Corio)
5MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[7]22252NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6BRANDEEN PLUGGER [6]4223130.45(2)A Dailly (Corio)
7MYSTERIZE (NSW)[6]17130.24(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
8ENDURO MISS [5]5364130.44(3)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
9ZIPPING JOHNNY (NSW)[4]Res.1161230.14(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
10NITRO DECEPTION [6]Res.1853230.75(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC HULK (NSW)[5]12211FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GO VICKI [5]41182FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]74761NBTC Dew (Anakie)
4NOBU (NSW)[5]76432NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
5DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]5146530.27(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6MIRACLE WHIP (NSW)[5]22272FSHD Geall (Lara)
7MONSTER ROAR [5]82244NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
8KELLY HOOK [5]4163230.68(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9MISS JOHANNSEN [5]Res.67248FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MEADOWS ONE (WA)[5]Res.37828FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3Downtown Cleaning7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S NO MANIC [5]1853830.36(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
2KRYPTONIAN [5]111F6NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
3GUNNADOO WILL (NSW)[5]3311630.62(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4DEWANA SPECIAL [5]2141230.23(4)B Dewan (Edithvale)
5LEO’S GIFT (NSW)[5]4142130.45(8)R Britton (Lara)
6ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]7142230.24(2)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7WHY NOT SUE [5]5322530.40(4)W Gray (Wendouree)
8DREAM DATE [5]37734NBTC Dew (Anakie)
9FRAC GEEK [5]Res.3751130.25(8)J Guy (Horsham)
10ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]Res.6243630.09(3)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Sky Racing8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH FIRE [5]72312NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
2STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]31468FSTDD Geall (Lara)
3STAN’S CHOICE [5]3422234.82(1)R Britton (Lara)
4PARAPHERNALIA [5]32113FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
5FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]1373235.02(1)D Selleck (Tooradin)
6HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]4177335.04(6)R Britton (Lara)
7IT’S A BIRD [5]21145NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8BRAZEN BOMBER [5]77511NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
9HAPPY TAILS [5]Res.36621FSTDG Connell (Harston)
10CHARLEY ARABALI [5]Res.81612NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific Final8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]1644130.03(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2NYMERIA (NSW)[4]2862130.11(7)B Ennis (Lara)
3DREAM OF FAME [4]2117130.11(7)A Langton (Anakie)
4LUNAR ECLIPSE [5]7677229.57(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
5MARLEY BALE (NSW)[4]5244129.77(3)A Dailly (Corio)
6RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]7511230.22(6)R Britton (Lara)
7TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[4]2353130.21(2)A Langton (Anakie)
8EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [5]24112NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
9TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[5]Res.1446230.19(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
10POMP FICTION [5]Res.33512NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Topcat Video8:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA WANT SOME [4]1431235.18(5)D Murray (Napoleons)
2ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[5]31313NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
3WHO DEY [5]51215NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4WOLFPACK [4]3161734.87(7)P Clark (Wangaratta)
5LADY TOY [5]5114534.80(4)N Gost (Little River)
6MORE IN STORE (NSW)[5]22341FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
7BUCK FORTY (NSW)[4]1122134.47(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8HARD BARGAIN [4]3331334.26(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9AIRBOUND [5]Res.33726NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10LYNLEA JAKE [5]Res.87774FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [4]2235630.20(8)R Kleeven (Denison)
2MAGIC AMBUSH (NSW)[4]4716130.21(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3RITZA LENNY (NSW)[5]27113FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
4ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[4]2218230.28(4)B Shillington (Lara)
5TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[5]1446230.19(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
6DYNA IRMINUS (NSW)[4]1623829.99(2)A Dailly (Corio)
7AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[4]2111530.03(1)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
8ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[4]4631130.20(1)T Womann (Lara)
9MAFALDA HOPKIRK [5]Res.72187NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
10NIFTY NEVEELK [5]Res.56263NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre9:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[2]1312729.81(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2IVY BALE (NSW)[4]3613529.77(8)A Dailly (Corio)
3ALPHA DEMETER [4]1553329.86(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4FELTON BALE (NSW)[4]2311730.18(7)B Shillington (Lara)
5MYSTERY RIDE [4]6117629.75(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
6BRUCE TYCOON [4]5632330.00(2)R Britton (Lara)
7DIEGO BALE (NSW)[2]1522529.64(4)A Dailly (Corio)
8GAUCHO (NSW)[3]1434229.95(1)B Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]5821430.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
2FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]3653530.04(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
3BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[5]4233530.08(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[5]2235229.99(1)A Dailly (Corio)
5USAIN I’M NUTTY [5]P645829.97(4)A Dailly (Corio)
6RITZA ROSSI (NSW)[5]62621FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
7HE’S SO GOOD [5]7154530.10(7)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8SODA MAN [5]5511429.79(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
9DEWANA HITMAN [5]Res.3475730.39(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]Res.5744630.32(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL CHLOE [5]52414NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]4236430.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
3LADY TORAH [5]2242530.32(5)J Psaila (Little River)
4QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]5563229.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
5HE’S SOME LOVE (NSW)[5]11117FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6LE LUCA [5]6118630.28(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]4635330.23(7)S Collins (Lara)
8MEPUNGA MIDGET [5]52121FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]Res.8358230.19(7)S Ferguson (Avalon)
10UNIQUE REPLICA [5]Res.4516430.08(1)C Van lieshout (Mickleham)
Race No. 11Like Grvictoria On Facebook10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMPIN’ [5]86734NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
2MEPUNGA JOFFA [5]6532330.16(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
3REEFTON TREASURE (NSW)[5]21433NBTM Bannerman (Reefton)
4QUIZZICAL [5]54723NBTR Britton (Lara)
5STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]3688630.09(1)H Collins (Lara)
6SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]6532830.20(5)J Magri (Avalon)
7BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]4721330.38(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
8BRAZEN BULL [5]2878130.59(1)T Womann (Lara)
9KASREYN [5]Res.6176430.06(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
10QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1176430.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program11:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVERALI [5]1731130.05(8)R Britton (Lara)
2INTEGRITY SAL [5]7287230.06(4)P Bartolo (Little River)
3LASS BALE (NSW)[5]2425230.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
4MEPUNGA TYLER [5]71452FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5LION OF LYON (NSW)[5]13542NBTR Britton (Lara)
6CAIRNLEA DEANO [5]2314330.16(3)B Ennis (Lara)
7NICKY DAL [5]12621FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8POMP FICTION [5]33512NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]Res.32177FSHS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]Res.72658NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)