Saturday, 21 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 21 June 2014

Race No. 1Tezza’s Final Fling7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOSTILE (QLD)[5]14516FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
2PACIFIC ANGEL [5]71631FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
3MANBO MAN [5]63126NBTD Geall (Lara)
4YOKO [5]1285330.38(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5RAPID INCLINE [5]72573NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6MY GIRL HONEY [5]65532FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
7BOURBON CLUB [5]36812NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]12726FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
9DUNGARVAN [5]Res.25137NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10GRACEDALE [5]Res.54686NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
Race No. 2Casual Girls7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN STREAK [5]52138NBTG George (Beulah)
2WHITE WALKER [5]18564NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
3IMA FAIRYTALE [5]7471730.78(8)S Cachia (Anakie)
4WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]23153FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5NATURAL OYSTER (QLD)[5]12235NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
6TIC TAC THOMAS (TAS)[5]6337730.13(4)J Britton (Anakie)
7DEWANA HITMAN [5]17221FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8ARCHIBALD PRIZE [5]51422FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
9RUN ANGEL RUN (NSW)[5]Res.6861730.21(3)P Bartolo (Little River)
10DUNGARVAN [5]Res.25137NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Tabrewards.com.au8:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE HASTE [5]7117434.89(3)R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
2LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]4213734.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
3COSMIC TEQUILA [5]54232NBTG Watts (Lara)
4CRAFTY MAISY [5]25228FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
5SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]35411FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6ZIPPING CASPER (NSW)[5]36164NBTD Kirk (Melton West)
7POPPINS [5]55632FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
8JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]2431534.72(5)S Collins (Lara)
9WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]Res.62555NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
10SPECIALISED (NSW)[5]Res.77537NBTM Said (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Bendigo To The Meadows Final8:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN WESTY [5]25121FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
2KAKIHARA [5]13262NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3OSCAR KEEPING (NSW)[5]3423129.96(8)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]2722130.26(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5SKYFIRE [5]43162NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
6DENMAN FLYER [5]25528FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]33251FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8SYMMETRY LAD [5]54222NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
9RECKLESS BROWN [5]Res.1541330.43(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
10MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[5]Res.2617330.53(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing & Sport8:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKINNY VINNIE [5]2277330.02(2)R Britton (Lara)
2YAKAMOV BALE (NSW)[4]2863130.31(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
3SISCO GOOD [4]3113630.11(5)R Galea (Brookfield)
4AMADEUS STRIKES (NSW)[5]1414630.10(1)R Britton (Lara)
5ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[4]4342130.17(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6YODELLER [4]7121130.13(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
7TRULY LOYAL [4]7743630.31(1)D Fisher (Lara)
8DON JULIO [4]5116730.21(3)L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
9GROOVE GIRL [5]Res.22662NBTB Smith (Dallas)
10WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]Res.3775430.16(1)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers8:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASTON BALE (NSW)[4]6443234.67(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SIGN OF SNOW [4]2831634.58(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3GOOD ODDS PUNK (NSW)[5]63751NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[4]2632234.87(5)J Britton (Anakie)
5MEPUNGA TIARA [5]2132535.20(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6LUKEY DEEZ [5]7454534.65(3)M Carter (Violet Town)
7EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]7356534.65(6)R Britton (Lara)
8GO MOBO [4]2211235.12(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
9WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]Res.62555NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
10SPECIALISED (NSW)[5]Res.77537NBTM Said (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific9:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]5487630.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
2MEPUNGA HAYLEY [5]1111130.01(8)J Britton (Anakie)
3TWEAK [5]4185629.90(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4CALM MODEL (NSW)[5]35727FSHB Ennis (Lara)
5WHATTA JOKE [5]1534230.11(5)D Dean (Nyora)
6WHAT FOR (NSW)[5]16258NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7JACK SILVER (NSW)[5]4143730.29(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
8DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]2752330.17(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
9GROOVE GIRL [5]Res.22662NBTB Smith (Dallas)
10WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]Res.3775430.16(1)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:40 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM IT [2]1285129.92(2)B Ennis (Lara)
2KISS ME KETUT [4]4134629.77(3)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
3HAWK ALONE [3]4624130.04(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4AL MORAN [4]1174430.10(8)A Armstrong (Huntly)
5HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[4]1421429.98(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[1]1171229.74(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
7MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[4]1331229.69(1)B Ennis (Lara)
8BAZZA’S GIFT [4]2615630.17(2)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation Final10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]4142134.75(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
2COSMEA [5]34832NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3STARC (NSW)[5]1242NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4BEKIM HATRICK [5]2471134.61(5)C Schlensog (Anakie)
5HE ISN’T REALLY [5]3412134.80(2)C Schlensog (Anakie)
6ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]2241134.51(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
7UNTRACEABLE [5]1114234.24(5)M Auld (Tatura)
8CRACKERJACK BABE [5]8211234.79(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ZIPPING BART (NSW)[5]Res.23233NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
10WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]Res.1773734.80(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Le Pine Funerals10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]3617430.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
2BLACK VEGAS [5]2311130.54(8)B Kinder (Girgarre)
3FULLY CHARGED [5]14332NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
4RORSHACH BALE (NSW)[5]4265430.49(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5STATE SENSATION [5]4536330.04(2)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]1234230.10(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
7STUTTER [5]7752730.41(5)S Fisher (Lara)
8UPSET BOY [5]55446NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9RUN ANGEL RUN (NSW)[5]Res.6861730.21(3)P Bartolo (Little River)
10GROOVE GIRL [5]Res.22662NBTB Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING ROCKY [5]1885634.55(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
2MISS KIA ORA [5]16111FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
3ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]4318534.88(2)J Britton (Anakie)
4STYLISH BAROQUE (NSW)[5]73631FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]45225NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]52752FSTDK Repia (Long Gully)
7SCARLET MAID (NSW)[5]F6746NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
8SYMINGTON [5]56135FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
9WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]Res.62555NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
10SPECIALISED (NSW)[5]Res.77537NBTM Said (Sunbury)