Saturday, 21 November 2015

Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 21 November 2015

Race No. 1Tab Rewards Final ()7:13 PM ( time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG SWAGE ()[M]34NBTJ Cusack (The Rock)
2DAINTREE JIM [M]72873NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
3SOLO (NSW)[M]FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
4POPPY JAY [M]84745FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5ALLEN PHANTO (NSW)[7]2130.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
6NESSIE ALLEN (NSW)[M]33NBTS Collins (Lara)
7PARSNIP [M]57333FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
8JAIMANDY HATTY [M]23252NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
9PIRATE COAST (NSW)[M]Res.283NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 2The Ofc Sprint7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]34632NBTH Collins (Lara)
2KEROMA STORM (NSW)[5]54523FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3INVICTUS RAPID [5]3112130.26(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ASTON CRUZ [5]1133330.38(2)P Abela (Parwan)
5IMA LONELY GIRL [5]4435230.55(2)S Ferguson (Avalon)
6BLOWN AWAY [5]51731NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7DR. LEONARDO [5]46222NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[5]5663230.20(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9SAINT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3155430.69(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. BRANDON [5]Res.5164FNBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 3Keilor Darts Club Ht17:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]14516FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2WIND WHISTLER [5]45433NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3BY THE GALLON (QLD)[5]72325NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4OUR SHIRAZ [5]23722NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6SPRINGVALE CLINT (SA)[5]11123FSHG Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7CITY RAMBLER [5]83344FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8MAJOR CRUSH [5]51268NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht28:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TRAIL (NSW)[5]15245FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
2NINETY FIVE [5]25324NBTH Collins (Lara)
3FEIKUAI POLLY [5]F6367NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
4LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]4131143.11(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6IT’S A PLANE [5]25114FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7STAN’S CHOICE [5]52146FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8SALLY GARDENS [5]1281643.06(2)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
Race No. 5Melton Greyhound Racing Club8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]3566330.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
2CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]3665429.91(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
3CHARLESTON [5]1146330.05(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
4LEKTRA OUTLAW [5]3388830.12(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5IMMORTAL DREAM [5]1622230.30(8)G Glass (Kyabram)
6ZOE [5]21451NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]47333NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8HERCULES BALE (NSW)[5]4257529.98(6)S Collins (Lara)
9BLACK VELCRO [5]Res.16538NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
10WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[5]Res.3176230.20(7)K Collyer (Coburg )
Race No. 6Topcat Video8:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH SHAZZ [4]3483530.50(6)P Dundon (Finley)
2TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[4]3182330.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
3NOOSA JET [4]F642230.32(8)D Fisher (Lara)
4ANDREJ’S [4]3517130.31(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5SIR TEX [4]5237230.23(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6NEW JOB JIMMY [4]2383730.34(2)M Wright (Allansford)
7BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]4142530.12(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ENNIS BALE (NSW)[4]5346530.11(8)H Collins (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK BURN [5]Res.8341730.21(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10AGILITY [5]Res.4443530.39(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific Ht39:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNK STAR LASS [5]13443NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
2PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]34415FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
3TRICKY MOVER [5]F2812FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4CALLUM’S MUM (NSW)[5]4272742.39(6)R Drew (Dennington)
6HESSION BOOTS [5]67316NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]36223NBTS Collins (Lara)
8COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[5]7273842.99(7)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.9:44 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOREIRA [4]141F629.87(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BALLERINO [2]13F4329.97(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
3WALT BALE (NSW)[4]8655430.06(4)S Collins (Lara)
4ERNEST BALE (NSW)[4]1217730.09(7)S Collins (Lara)
5BENTA BALE (NSW)[4]1423730.04(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6EMRYS [3]3437829.93(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7CRACKERJACK MAX [4]6124630.05(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DIEGO BALE (NSW)[4]3412630.03(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Downtown Cleaning10:03 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAD INTO DEMISE [4]5666234.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
2 (NSW)[5]43234NBTB Ennis (Lara)
3POLIJUICE POTION [5]2331235.20(6)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]11147NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
6HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]5156235.04(6)R Britton (Lara)
7MR. MAKE BELIEVE (NSW)[5]31414NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
8ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]74325FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 10Www.themeadows.org.au10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]6178530.32(5)H Collins (Lara)
2DR. RAHOUAL [5]1141330.37(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3IGOR KARKAROFF [5]4162530.11(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4HIGHBURY (NSW)[5]1648830.16(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5UNAFFORDABLE (QLD)[5]17231FSHG Minne (Moe South)
6LEKTRA HOMBRE [5]1753730.47(6)J Sharp (Lara)
7BROTHER LEO [5]25625NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]4778430.45(2)S Collins (Lara)
9BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.15757NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10ZELEMAR DOLL [5]Res.53547NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Ajs Corporation10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULLA (NSW)[5]22353NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2VALOSHORE [5]63434FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
3HASHTAG JORDAN [5]65364NBTM Wright (Allansford)
4MIDWINTER [5]5421535.26(6)A Stewart (Melton)
5ASTON DAWN [5]1412634.88(2)S Fisher (Lara)
6ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]1814334.81(1)R Britton (Lara)
7ALL INN AMY [5]43747NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8NITRO POWER [5]12173NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 12Watch Grvextra On Youtube11:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]32227NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2LASS BALE (NSW)[5]3326130.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
3PONTING’S NAIL [5]2231730.32(8)J Sharp (Lara)
4DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]7114330.37(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5DR. DES [5]5361630.22(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PENELOPES CRUZN [5]32643NBTH Collins (Lara)
7WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]3612130.38(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8IKARI SPARK [5]84542FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
9PENDLES POWER [5]Res.55264NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6584830.40(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments