Saturday 22nd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 22nd January 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,208,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $6,202,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLA ALLEN33421G J Bate (Lara)
2GREYWINDS DAN1T Womann (Lara)
3CAROL ALLEN4321G J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA MAX21A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN KEYS31G J Bate (Lara)
6WHY NOT DANNY2G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7DOUBLE CHAMP2T Womann (Lara)
8LARABELLA41J Borg (Maryborough)
9SPECIAL KIND8T42T Womann (Lara)
10GO SLOW521J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
Race No. 2Geotechnical Laboratories07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIGITIZE25223S Hopkins (Junction Village)
2DYNA BARB32632A L Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA BAZ75545A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SAVE A BUNDLE37335D J Brown (Lara)
5DYNA MORRIS65323A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SHANLYN CHARLIE16847W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7STERJOVSKI35246C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8HUTMAKER122R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Micky Spillane Rudder08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARLEY AND ME14526E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2HOTEL BACI37611M Briganti (Tuerong)
3KREUZER ON FIRE13173N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4HELLYEAH JACKO52453A P Bullock (Exeter)
5PURE TONIC14143M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6POWERETTE65112J Formosa (Heathcote)
7GREYWINDS DODGE54154T Womann (Lara)
8CRIME WAVE32523T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Radio Sports National08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNDISPUTED DOS26272J S Ennis (Lara)
2IMA HOLOGRAM24614J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PUBS GALORE15441M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4C’EST LA VIE66742R J Britton (Lara)
5HAMEL52527A J Britton (Lara)
6BLACK IMPOSER22762A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MAMIE BALE62761A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SHIVER INSIDE65387T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn08:37PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAPOLEON TIGER11643M J Auld (Tatura)
2SAINT BODDSMITH71614S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3WONGAWILLI SIMON54243G J Bate (Lara)
4PENSKI ILLUSION61327T Womann (Lara)
5BARNEY STINSON13217B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6POSH DI31112A P Bullock (Exeter)
7TIME SPLITTER53155R J Britton (Lara)
8SEIZE THE DAY68313M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9SKULL WHEEL81864S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
10HEATHER’S TAMMY51355H A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals09:00PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARRANGE21826C Mclennan (Airport West)
2SPECIAL FREDDY13818T Womann (Lara)
3HELLA GOOD44415G J Bate (Lara)
4INDY MAN51821R J Britton (Lara)
5SHEOAK IAN75246J Borg (Maryborough)
6JERAMIAH JOHNSON1F566J S Ennis (Lara)
7PRANKSTER85371R J Britton (Lara)
8ROSE TAYLOR63221L V Iredale (Frankston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR TOYMAN44414N L Gost (Little River)
2BLACK VIKING63121P Galea (St Albans)
3RYKER BALE67812A L Dailly (Anakie)
4COSMIC COOPER32612D J Brown (Lara)
5WONGAWILLI WALA627F3G J Bate (Lara)
6WILD ARMS74633R J Britton (Lara)
7HOLSTEIN MISS67131T Womann (Lara)
8MALTA14517J S Ennis (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Scotty’s Meats Final (gobis)09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STACK ‘EM FLAT11121G J Bate (Lara)
2CATCH UP SUNDAY56161P A Craig (Langwarrin)
3LIMBURG GEM45432P G Reivers (Lara)
4RAYA RIOT71442K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5BIRTHDAY BOY11521S J Elsum (Camperdown)
6KIALDU ANNA31612A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ASTON LUCAS31511D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8TOMBSTONE JACK23321K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9POSH DI31112A P Bullock (Exeter)
10BEE GEE MAC41442D A Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 9Www.themeadows.org.au09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXYGEN LIL65681M Briganti (Tuerong)
2PURE STEALTH32322R D Conway (Bunyip)
3WILDCARD LASS43728B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4BOB’S BOY75166K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5CHLOE’S GEM73276A Cole (Lara)
6KIALDU GRACE44625A P Bullock (Exeter)
7PROVEN PUZZLE25726M T Carter (Violet Town)
8FENNEL BALE41346A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUE CRYSTAL24681P A Abela (Point Cook)
2DYNAMIC VIEW33225C Mclennan (Airport West)
3LEKTRA BOB82758A L Dailly (Anakie)
4HAFREN BALE75167A L Dailly (Anakie)
5LUCKY LEGS41551G J D Brett (Werribee)
6SISCO SPICE45463K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7REGAL WOO52564P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
8ELLA PATCHE44215A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Awm Electrical10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DECEMBER PRINCE14226C J Elliot (Lancefield)
2FLIPPIN’ COOL74717S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3ARVO’S JOSIE33524M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4CREWSAN JAY JAY12112E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
5MOJITO23136A L Dailly (Anakie)
6HELLYEAH GEOFF24426A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BAMBI BALE37221G J Bate (Lara)
8BACON BALE53138A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***