Saturday 23rd April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 23rd April 2011

Race No. 1Lepine Funerals Ht107:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT DIVA8241830.20C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2ED BUKA72174NBTP Dickman (Broadford)
3SNIPER’S SPECIAL7413330.22L Delbridge (Balliang)
4HENRY MALLET33148NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5MAGIC DASHER3563230.20T Womann (Lara)
6DYNA LOWELL3637230.13A L Dailly (Anakie)
7GREYSYND ZERO6285430.52R M Busuttil (Moe)
8LE FOX34834NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
9WEST WINGS48577NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au07:35PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE72142NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2SPARKLYN SURF4437135.02C A Treherne (Seabrook)
3FIRESIDE LITE21662NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4TEXAS FLASH7243334.93S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
5DOUBLE CHAMP1226134.64T Womann (Lara)
6WYNDHAM FLYER3213134.93N A Stanley (Portland)
7STENWICK1274234.70P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
8MR. WINSTON44853NBTC J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
9NERO’S HERO7371335.15J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
10MAKE BELIEVE36644NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
Race No. 3Lepine Funerals Ht207:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER33124NBTK G Height (Toora)
2DYNA HARMONY2341530.47S J Collins (Lara)
3SIR PEDRO1243230.39G W Connell (Harston)
4LITTLE BIT FANCY81121FSHD N Mcdonald ()
5SPELLBOUND1461230.37R J Britton (Lara)
6PURE TONIC84548NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
7RYKER BALE2672530.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
8STEWIE FIELDS113FSHR W Whitford (Yarram)
9WEST WINGS48577NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD INVESTMENT72323FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
2STOKED37245FSTDE Gemci (Pearcedale)
3INDIGO PIRATE73255NBT (Catani)
413367FSTDM A Chalker (Gordon)
5GOOD OIL1227535.10J S Ennis (Lara)
6MCDOOM63715NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7PEPE’S COLOUR74413NBTJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8SONIA ALLEN5727134.53G J Bate (Lara)
9SILLY BILLY BOY21334FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
10WEST WINGS48577FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 5Lepine Funerals Ht308:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAQUI STRESS28212NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2UNO STAR12431.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3ELMIRA BALE5111430.34M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BLAZING CHAOS14423FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5LADY LATINO1474530.23E R Vigor (Anakie)
6MAGIC RUBBLE7771830.38T Womann (Lara)
7DYNA BARB47122NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
82438330.06R J Britton (Lara)
9WEST WINGS48577NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6 Final ()09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO JUSTICE16114NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2DOYEN STAR2F212NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
3FLAMENCO42324NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
4LUCENT41443NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
54111142.41R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6BRAMLEY4123142.66T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK VIKING61323NBTP Galea (St Albans)
8BANDANNA PETE24132NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
9MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE13365NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
10GOOD OIL12275NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 7Mtd09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKIE BALE2483834.60A L Dailly (Anakie)
2STACK ‘EM FLAT7252534.61G J Bate (Lara)
3DAINTREE PALACE26181NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4MAMIE BALE5333234.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SCARLET RUNNER1572134.93D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SLIPAWAY WILLY2512434.48N Wynd (Lismore)
7MIDNIGHT LAMP1124434.75W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ISO OCTANE67163FSTDD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9WEST WINGS48577FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Scotty’s Meats09:37PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY ROX5172530.31C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2KID CUDI1316230.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
3VUVUZELA1127830.28B Jones (Pyalong)
44251130.02J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6DON CHENDO6211729.89L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
7ALLEN ELROY1157829.87G J Bate (Lara)
8HOLSTEIN MISS4365630.28T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Lepine Funerals Ht409:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFERS DELIGHT3553230.26A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
2ROYAL CHOIR2364630.22A N O’Connor (Jacana)
3CLASSIC CITI73127NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4TRAMIGO16643FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
517511FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6CRIME WAVE7851330.18T Womann (Lara)
7DYNA VIV6331430.31A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CLOVALLEY WES21527NBTG W Connell (Harston)
9WEST WINGS48577NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Lepine Funerals Ht510:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPANUI72334FSHP H Hili (Keysborough)
2UNLOCK THE CODE2326230.02B Kinder (Girgarre)
3SERENE PASSION5423530.24H L Collins (Lara)
4MY MATE MAX3231530.44G J Bate (Lara)
5KING ASHY34314NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6BEE GEE MAC7553330.27D A Beasley (Footscray West)
7SO MANIC82242NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
8FENNEL BALE3543430.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WEST WINGS48577NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Lepine Funerals Ht610:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMO APPEAL71351FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
2LEKTRA ANGEL12117NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3SIMPLY CHARLIE41144NBTP E Giles (Moe)
4PEDRO’S MOBILE85757NBTG W Connell (Harston)
5BUNDY BALE8313230.30S J Collins (Lara)
6HOTEL BACI51758NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
7DYNAMIC VIEW7776730.14C Mclennan (Airport West)
8WINDMILL WARRIOR5366630.19T Womann (Lara)
9WEST WINGS48577NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments