Saturday 23rd August 2008


Race 1 SKY CHANNEL FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 525 Metres 07:15PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3672 AUSSIE TERROR NBT P Akathiotis
2 2261 IRINKA SHEZA 30.74 A J Osborne
3 262 WOT PRICE PINK NBT G G Allen
4 542 CURWEN WALKER NBT G G Allen
5 31 SHY TABA 31.00 T Womann
6 2841 SNAKE PLISSKEN 30.74 J A Thorpe
7 48281 VOODOO OAK 31.07 K A Collyer
8 83241 FIRST ASSETT 30.70 J Westerlo
9 3362 MARVIN BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 8F2 MELLOW YELLOW Res. NBT J A Selleck

Race 2 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33555 SERBO QUEST 30.59 J Delaroche
2 41142 ADAMINA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 82813 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
4 F4671 NEON WISH FSTD F Langenhoff
5 11221 TAYAH BALE 30.54 G J Bate
6 35135 BLACHURA BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 26318 DASH OF MYSTIQUE NBT A Langton
8 41461 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
9 14644 OPEN SPACE Res. NBT P C Brown
10 81225 I’M ALL IN Res. NBT S O Mills

Race 3 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35621 CANDID LEE 30.70 A L Dailly
2 14168 DASHING PUZZLE NBT R J Britton
3 24627 GRAZIA BALE 30.68 S J Collins
4 72386 IRINKA JIM 30.59 W A Vassallo
5 41421 AMITY BALE 30.39 G J Bate
6 31211 BURNING FUSE 30.32 P C Anderton
7 18413 BURR’S GIRL FSH S J Shiells
8 12663 RALPHY 30.48 J M Torr
9 44234 PANTENE BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 35843 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 4 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71212 ON A RAMPAGE 29.95 H Manolitsis
2 14731 KOKODA SUN NBT J Thompson
3 45152 GOLDEN PROMISE NBT J A Green
4 4T354 MENTERA BALE 29.96 S J Collins
5 61426 TURANZA BALE 30.49 G J Bate
6 64537 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
7 34113 UNCRUSHABLE NBT C J Bahen
8 48324 JAN BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
9 68878 BABA GANOOSH Res. NBT R J Britton
10 47146 RHYTHM AND BEAT Res. NBT D J Irby

Race 5 NICOLE & VANESSA MARSHALL
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11431 WESTERN LAND FSH J Thompson
2 21112 ZOOLANDER NBT C J Bahen
3 16763 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
4 23164 BURRAWONGA BRETT NBT J Birthisel
5 74317 SUMMER GRACE 30.41 D Crisafi
6 21824 HOT PUZZLE FSH P C Anderton
7 43425 REAL DESTINY 30.16 B I Hiscock
8 11117 LET IT SNOW 29.94 A Langton
9 27147 BAR TENDER Res. NBT J Formosa
10 75665 SPENCE’S GIRL Res. 30.58 A J Hitchcock

Race 6 ZAC MARSHALL MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 525 Metres 08:57PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34131 AZTEC CRUISE 30.19 M J Auld
2 32122 BORA BALE 30.22 G J Bate
3 23312 BASSIL BODELL NBT B Graham
4 42171 JIM BOB 30.23 M J Auld
5 22411 STONER BALE 29.90 P L Hunt
6 21611 MISS JIM 30.36 T Womann
7 22111 SHAMROCK GIFT 30.25 C V Erenshaw
8 18671 GEMTASTIC 30.49 K Karamatic
9 42242 TEARAWAY BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 21112 ZOOLANDER Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 7 DASH FOR RASH
Special Event 600 Metres 09:20PM
$5000-1500-750 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15313 REGAL THYME 34.60 G L Long
2 72321 ATLANTIC PRINCE 34.50 A J Jeffrey
3 51133 PHIL’S MATE 34.76 P Dickson
4 15416 RICH WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
5 13335 BLACK PLATINUM 34.62 J J Kelly
6 61141 QAYYIM BALE 34.80 A L Dailly
7 44132 FINLANDIA NBT L Cockerell
8 22F44 ASHBY BALE 34.57 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 C.S.S / I.F.S
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24172 KEEKO BALE 29.80 G J Bate
2 18115 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
3 16852 ONE TREE HILL 30.06 R J Britton
4 41316 TURBO TUBBS 30.14 S Trim
5 11855 OH SO COOL 30.26 H L Collins
6 52416 RAFFLE BALE 30.28 A L Dailly
7 15234 ELUSIVE QUEST 30.06 R J Britton
8 51112 EL GALO 29.97 J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PACERS
Grade 4 525 Metres 10:05PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14135 BETI GRAIBEL 30.02 A Barbara
2 61642 SERBO DELIGHT 30.26 J Delaroche
3 32613 SANDY ON TARGET 30.06 T Womann
4 33635 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
5 12352 FRANQUIN 30.44 A L Dailly
6 31374 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.19 J R Britton
7 15472 CUSSLER BALE 30.64 A L Dailly
8 65111 HEY BAY 30.63 T G Vanorsouw
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51733 SPIRAL SIREN NBT T Womann
2 16377 PRODIGAL CHILD FSH W A Vassallo
3 36181 BUCKLE UP ALIE FSH B L Hughes
4 12251 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
5 36132 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 12816 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 61224 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
8 52624 COYOTE SPUR 30.31 J R Maple
9 84787 BAZZALICIOUS Res. NBT J Formosa
10 44845 MARCHELL Res. NBT J Chippendale

Race 11 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41285 HUGHES BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 28325 PLACID PRINCE 30.76 C W Mizzi
3 55412 CRUISE THE TIDE 31.02 J A Mackellin
4 27723 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
5 41421 BRUIN BALE 30.72 G J Bate
6 1712 CRACKED ICE NBT R A Gieschen
7 11512 BUDMIESTER FSH M K Lloyd
8 62161 ALBINIA BALE FSTD S J Collins
9 63738 SMALLFRY MADDY Res. NBT J Formosa
10 56627 PROVEN APACHE Res. NBT W A Vassallo