Saturday, 25 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 25 April 2015

Race No. 1Lest We Forget7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKATA BALE (NSW)[6]21232NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2BARONESS JILL [6]1376630.78(4)E Matthyssen (Talbot)
3JORDY SHIACK [6]5311FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
4HULA [6]7874430.26(2)A Panetta (Melton West)
6GLITTERBUG [6]1125230.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ANNA ROSE [6]66177NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
8KINROCK STARLET [6]34118NBTD Mowat (Tuerong)
Race No. 2Gallipoli 100 Years7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAILOR BALE (NSW)[7]4122630.38(6)S Collins (Lara)
2HAWK TANA [7]55432NBTB Harley (Axedale)
3AGILE REASON (NSW)[7]7733330.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4JIMMY WHO [7]23281NBTK Turner (Lara)
5DETROIT TIGER (NSW)[7]124FSHM Carter (Kialla)
6COSMIC REBEL [7]33441NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
7LADY TORAH [7]23242NBTN Gost (Little River)
8IYLISS BALE (NSW)[7]242130.32(5)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Salute The Diggers7:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKOWI [6]53362NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
2EL CHANA [6]44635FSTDD Sturgess (Talbot)
3BROADWAY MISS (QLD)[6]57524FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
4GAZER BALE (NSW)[7]36525FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
5SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[7]4154535.20(2)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6ALPHA ATHENA [6]41843NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
7LAST LINE [7]41478FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8DUNA RUNA [6]1371334.77(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9ALPHA ACHILLES [7]Res.45766NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 4Remembering The Anzacs8:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKA HULA BABY [5]11716NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GALAHAD [5]4344730.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
3STOMPIN’ [5]82535NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
4ONE DEE [5]2232629.96(4)S Taylor (Keilor East)
5XTREME KNOCKA [5]3614430.29(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6RENSTAR [5]2147430.43(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]12432NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8EARL BALE (NSW)[5]4424230.26(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]Res.7717730.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
10WINFIELD SAMMY [5]Res.7445130.26(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
Race No. 5Atc Insurance8:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]13832NBTS Collins (Lara)
2STARC (NSW)[5]3363542.79(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3WHY NOT WAYNE [5]84113NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4TRIBAL FAITH [5]41124FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
5LOVE AFFAIR (NSW)[4]6476142.71(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
6MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]7217543.03(6)D Geall (Lara)
7HESSION BOOTS [5]13833NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8DESTINI SHADOW [5]84744NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 6Anzac Day Final (gobis)8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMED AND READY (NSW)[5]21612NBTB Ennis (Lara)
2RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[4]7428129.90(6)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]1787230.15(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4GAUCHO (NSW)[4]4141130.31(1)B Ennis (Lara)
5CRACKERJACK ROSE [4]2427130.14(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]8528130.01(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7TARGARYEN (NSW)[5]2123230.13(8)R Britton (Lara)
8FEVER PITCH [4]1133130.09(6)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9EARL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4424230.26(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
10JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.12432NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 7Atc Insurance (1-5 Wins) Final9:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMAGE PUZZLE [5]61383NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
2IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]57362NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3SHANLYN LUCY [5]3564434.89(1)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4GIRTHY [5]3514435.02(1)B Jones (Pyalong)
5ANGIE ROCKS [5]25122NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6HASHTAG YOLO [7]24313NBTK Gorman (Moe)
7JAMIELA TWIST [5]2232134.57(8)J Galea (Rowsely)
8HEADLINE [5]5235134.62(5)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9PUNK STAR LASS [5]Res.23585NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
10SAM TOOCAN [5]Res.65465NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 8Salute The Diggers9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[1]F385729.74(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
2USAIN I’M NUTTY [4]1112330.11(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3SISCO RAGE [4]3332629.89(3)J Galea (Lara)
4DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[4]5353830.14(5)S Collins (Lara)
5DYNA DOUBLE ONE (NSW)[2]2151329.43(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[3]6732329.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
7CRACKERJACK MAX [4]8414230.05(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[3]7381F29.88(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[4]Res.3167829.95(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 9Gallipoli 100 Years9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE PEARCE [5]82124NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2BAMBI BOUCHEAU [5]1552434.64(4)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
3SISCO FIASCO [5]26336NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
4ULALA BALE (NSW)[5]62134NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEAD INTO DEMISE [4]3735134.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
6YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]3372134.45(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
7ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]11125NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8GANGNAM STYLE [4]2414234.46(4)C Capuano (Anakie)
9HE ISN’T REALLY [5]Res.6472834.69(7)C Schlensog (Anakie)
10PRANCING MAGIC [5]Res.3571134.53(7)M Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 10Remembering The Anzacs10:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHASER (NSW)[4]4424230.12(8)S Collins (Lara)
2WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[5]11173FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]6416629.93(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4IMA FAIRYTALE [4]8365530.11(4)H Collins (Lara)
5DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[4]2734330.02(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6PRETTY BOY GRIGG [4]2137230.17(8)M Turner (Lara)
7DIVA’S SHADOW [4]1831829.83(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8BERZERK [4]1313129.96(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]Res.7717730.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
10WINFIELD SAMMY [5]Res.7445130.26(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
Race No. 11Anzac Day10:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YADI (NSW)[5]38111NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2VELLOWAY [5]53738NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]3635330.62(2)T Womann (Lara)
4ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[5]14253NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5IMA MISHA DOLL [5]1126130.25(3)H Collins (Lara)
6ALL BAR ONE [5]1576130.07(1)G White (Mount Helen)
7DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]5322330.10(5)T Womann (Lara)
8TO THE GALO’S [5]12533NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]Res.7717730.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
10WINFIELD SAMMY [5]Res.7445130.26(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
Race No. 12Lest We Forget10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT JOCKO [5]3121829.75(8)B Parker (Tatura)
2CHARLESTON [5]85344NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
3LAREDO (NZ)[5]27325FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4ZELEMAR JOKER [5]42331NBTP Carter (Horsham)
5MISS MAYFLOWER [5]1437730.19(2)T Womann (Lara)
6HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]3462230.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
7NOONBARRA JOE [5]1451730.29(2)K Turner (Lara)
8IVY BALE (NSW)[5]1365529.77(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
9MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]Res.7717730.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
10WINFIELD SAMMY [5]Res.7445130.26(2)C Grenfell (Lara)