Saturday, 26 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 26 March 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE ROCKET [5]11313FSHJ Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2CRUCIFY [5]2411530.51(2)T Collins (Pearcedale)
3TAX MAN WINS [5]11755FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4GEE JOON [5]3132530.43(8)J Britton (Anakie)
5FELTON BALE (NSW)[5]2127530.18(7)B Shillington (Lara)
6BOBBY’S BABY [5]71124NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
7EVIE TRON [5]1177130.47(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DINA BALE (NSW)[5]2362330.16(8)J Collins (Lara)
9KEROMA STORM (NSW)[5]Res.33542NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3351130.04(1)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 2Charlotte & Maddison7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIA [5]5615334.65(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
2TZAR NORMA [5]1121534.90(4)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]62316FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4PINKY BALE (NSW)[5]7512134.61(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]56361NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]1642234.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
7GO GO TREETMENT [5]2612734.65(6)G Glass (Kyabram)
8DREAM DATE [5]17645FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
9MOVIE FEVER (NSW)[5]Res.7774434.45(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
10HEARD IT BEFORE [5]Res.56661NBTL Jennings (Maffra)
Race No. 3Topcat Video (no City Wins) Final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERDICT [5]14132NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2UNO SPARTI [5]8361130.30(5)J Collins (Lara)
3VEETEE GUN (NSW)[5]7125130.16(5)P Abela (Parwan)
4CACO POTION [5]17123NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
5PIRLO [5]81212NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]3262330.16(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7LATINO ICE [5]17721NBTM Nash (Little River)
8BOUNTY (QLD)[5]5611130.17(2)T Womann (Lara)
9ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]Res.12123NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
10JAYCEE PLUMB [5]Res.62134NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Emily8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]67142NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2ZIPPING KANE (NSW)[5]21411FSTDC Jones (Rosedale)
3TRICKY MOVER [4]6622542.80(7)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4MINNESOTA NICE (NSW)[5]23654NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
6BY THE GALLON (QLD)[4]2722343.01(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7SUNDAY SESS [5]67735NBTG Mannion (Balliang)
8ASTON HARVEY [5]15131NBTP Abela (Parwan)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation8:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUCE TYCOON [5]3318230.11(1)R Britton (Lara)
2TOLLBAR (NSW)[5]5532830.18(3)R Britton (Lara)
3ELITE ENFIELD (TAS)[5]17336NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4CRACKERJACK MAX [5]6231230.05(5)S Ferguson (Avalon)
5CRACKERJACK BURN [5]5138730.21(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6DEWANA RESULT [5]1652429.87(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]7255630.10(5)D Fisher (Lara)
8QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]4471329.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
9MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.4627230.35(5)T Womann (Lara)
10SIR TEX [5]Res.3464630.23(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Meadows Conference & Events Centre8:58 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIL BLAZING [3]6332130.10(1)T Womann (Lara)
2RIVERGUM DRIVE (NSW)[4]2617429.92(6)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
3SISCO RAGE [4]3713329.89(3)J Galea (Lara)
4ALPHA HERMES [4]5313130.01(8)J Britton (Anakie)
5IVY BALE (NSW)[3]6653229.77(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6ELFEN BALE (NSW)[1]5333829.97(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SHARED BONUS [4]3623130.27(6)J Britton (Anakie)
8WAHLBERG (NSW)[3]2241230.00(2)G Shingles (Eden Park)
9ASTON CRUZ [4]Res.3533430.38(2)P Abela (Parwan)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]2222334.81(1)R Britton (Lara)
2GUNMETAL REBEL [4]1118234.46(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]13118NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]41451NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5COSMIC OWL [4]4821834.36(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6HARD BARGAIN [5]15641NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7BECOME THE FUSE [4]3343134.66(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
8ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]1461134.57(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9MOVIE FEVER (NSW)[5]Res.7774434.45(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
10HEARD IT BEFORE [5]Res.56661NBTL Jennings (Maffra)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARY DOOGAN [4]3774730.13(3)D Fisher (Lara)
2AIRBOUND [4]1346330.44(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3DYNA FAME (NSW)[4]2556230.37(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4FOLIO BALE (NSW)[4]5231129.83(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5LUNAR ECLIPSE [4]2841529.57(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
6FANTASTIC ROXY (NSW)[4]4441330.31(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7GAWKER BALE (NSW)[4]1576230.24(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BLOWN AWAY [4]7674430.07(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
9ASTON CRUZ [4]Res.3533430.38(2)P Abela (Parwan)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred (1-4 Wins 15+ Starts) Final10:05 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $14,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S NO MANIC [5]1118330.36(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
2BALTIC VALHALLA [6]5422230.41(5)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
3MASSIVE COM [5]4435130.17(1)J Barbara (Exford)
4SISCO GILLIE [4]4853130.26(2)J Galea (Lara)
5MISS KADIA [4]2331130.17(1)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6LEKTRA UNCUT [5]5113330.22(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7COALVILLE TIGER [5]42552NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
8RHAPSODY TWIST [5]73222NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9GIA [5]Res.5615330.13(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
10MOONLIT EYES [6]Res.5634430.55(7)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 10Sky Racing10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOSA JET [5]7217430.32(8)D Fisher (Lara)
2ASTON KANE [5]11324NBTP Abela (Parwan)
3ONE FOR ME [5]51527NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]7474330.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
5DANCE CRAZE [5]22233NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6PENELOPES CRUZN [5]5161529.98(1)H Collins (Lara)
7ZOE [5]3425530.49(1)D Fisher (Lara)
8WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]1183630.13(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]Res.43283NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
10COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]Res.14165NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning10:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]6613530.23(7)S Collins (Lara)
2DYNA IRMINUS (NSW)[5]1635130.14(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]3565430.14(2)J Collins (Lara)
4HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]82F8430.40(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5SHAKE ‘EM OFF [5]31312NBTG James (Woodleigh)
6TIMMY’S ENTITY [5]1148529.96(3)D Fisher (Lara)
7WHY NOT LES [5]1125230.08(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8IRISH WHIP (NSW)[5]32481NBTD Geall (Lara)
9FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]Res.81325NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10RIPPER (SA)[5]Res.44123NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 12Home Of 9 Group 1’s11:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[5]2223330.11(7)A Armstrong (Huntly)
2YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]3181630.24(3)H Collins (Lara)
3RUFF STATE [5]81651FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]4224630.20(3)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]7285330.58(3)C Grenfell (Avalon)
6MAFALDA HOPKIRK [5]53641NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[5]73424NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8MEPUNGA JOFFA [5]2474230.16(3)J Britton (Anakie)
9SAYWAH TONAYO [5]Res.45434NBTL Lenehan (Koroit)
10BEHIND THE MASK [5]Res.31842NBTJ Barbara (Exford)