Saturday, 28 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 28 December 2013

Race No. 1David’s Bird Stakes7:14 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI FIREBALL -4m (NSW)[1]2523242.40(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2MADDISON DEE -7m [2]3175242.68(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SWEET IT IS -9m [4]6151342.67(6)L Jones (Woodend)
4STEVE ALLEN -9m (NSW)[4]1355442.80(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5GAMBO GIRL -10m [5]12125FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6FREDDY’S SMILE -10m (NSW)[5]12141FSTDM Carter (Violet Town)
7BREAK O’DAY -10m [5]3323342.91(1)M Wintle (Reservoir)
8SHARKEY FLASH -10m [5]22261FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
9ECHELONIC ACTION -10m [5]Res.55424FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
10OSCAR DE LARGO -10m [5]Res.37211FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Pomroy Panels7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]3221830.03(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ZIPPING BROCK (NSW)[5]116NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
3ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]6433530.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
4PETA BALE (NSW)[5]73448NBTS Collins (Lara)
5JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]12635NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6IRON FERRARI [5]32162FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7VENENO (WA)[5]31337NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8RUFF EDGES [5]51282NBTD Ferguson (Longwarry)
9MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[5]Res.22547NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10RUGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5445431.00(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation Silver Chief S/f17:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]5733230.24(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[4]1343230.13(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
3DUNDEE TORO [4]2618130.55(7)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
4VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[4]1411129.93(3)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5KID MAXIMUS [5]6422330.29(4)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6KEYBOW (NSW)[3]1443129.94(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[4]1484230.19(7)T Womann (Lara)
8NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]6162330.25(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
9HALLELUJAH HENRY [3]Res.3151329.95(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10WHATA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[4]Res.1254430.13(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport8:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [4]6115434.61(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2GENERAL DESTINI (NSW)[5]37472NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]1535435.10(4)S Collins (Lara)
4GALLOPING ROCKY [4]7536134.76(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
5REBELATION [5]3342334.64(7)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6PYRENEES GRAND [5]73737NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
7BLACK VEIL [5]76732NBTR Britton (Lara)
8OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]44111NBTP Hunt (Lara)
9AEROPLANE EDDIE [5]Res.1124534.62(7)B Ennis (Lara)
10MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[5]Res.14425FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Silver Chief S/f28:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY JAY JAY (QLD)[4]6153330.05(8)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2OLLIE BALE (NSW)[5]5551230.21(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[3]3173330.21(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4GIMME FUEL [5]17782NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5SHIFTY STICKA [3]1152129.85(6)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]3342230.20(7)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7DEADLY BOY [3]2511130.04(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
8TIGGERLONG CHIEF (NSW)[4]1122130.18(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]Res.65553NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.2182430.47(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation Silver Chief S/f38:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DEED (NSW)[3]1211129.85(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2MEPUNGA FEARON [5]51322NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3PELOTON BALE (NSW)[3]3112229.83(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4SEE HIM FIRST [5]1215330.10(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5DEADLY VANE [3]1615130.09(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
6BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]36122NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[4]1622130.07(3)A Langton (Anakie)
8IRELAND’S OYSTER [5]13133NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
9DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]Res.3357330.19(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
10COSMIC STATION (NSW)[5]Res.3722430.21(2)D Brown (Lara)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation Silver Chief S/f49:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP INNINGS (TAS)[4]5134129.98(7)J Britton (Anakie)
2VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]73142NBTP Ryder (Corio)
3ROCKY BALE (NSW)[4]1132129.92(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
4JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[4]5274230.23(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5WHERE’S THE SURF [4]6111330.38(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[3]2241329.92(3)D Brown (Lara)
7AWESOME GRUNT [5]12112NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8GODRIC GRYFINDOR [4]5151130.44(4)M Dopper (Lara)
9ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]Res.1414330.33(4)S Collins (Lara)
10INNOCENT TIL [3]Res.6311430.03(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Sky Racing9:40 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAWF’S BREAD [1]8173130.03(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2NOBLE BALE (NSW)[2]1354330.00(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
3ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]1414330.33(4)S Collins (Lara)
4DREAM IT [3]1151429.92(2)B Ennis (Lara)
5IONA TOKYO (NSW)[3]3231630.14(1)R Britton (Lara)
6SAPPORO (NZ)[3]2548129.82(4)T Womann (Lara)
7HALLELUJAH HENRY [3]3151329.95(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8OMAR GEE (NSW)[4]1118629.76(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards Final9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOPER’S CROWN [5]8463130.37(5)W Connell (Harston)
2MARLEY GIRL [5]8817130.19(5)W Wrout (Scarsdale)
3DON JULIO [5]2F15130.46(2)L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4BLACK ODIN [5]7531430.52(7)M Pirani (Boronia)
5BLONDE CAVIAR [5]2172130.10(4)P Franklin (Moyston)
6TIC TAC THOMAS (TAS)[4]2411330.13(4)J Britton (Anakie)
7BIG STUD (NSW)[5]2682429.99(1)J Kantzidis (Richmond)
8MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[5]6217130.53(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9HURRICANE YELLA [5]Res.6747230.53(5)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10RUFF EDGES [5]Res.51282NBTD Ferguson (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE GUMBALLS [4]1777630.11(1)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
2LILLY LANE [4]2313430.05(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
3YABBA DABBA DEE [4]7133730.24(1)D Irby (Rosebud)
4TYRONIMO [4]1215230.38(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA BETH (NSW)[5]1261530.20(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6MENACE BALE (NSW)[4]4135830.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
7BORDELLO QUEEN [4]4537830.53(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
8I’M PUMPED [4]8856130.65(4)G Orr (Moe)
9COCONUT GROVE [5]Res.43444NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
10SILVER AVENUE (NSW)[5]Res.84514NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMED ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]55675NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2ZIPPING TESS (NSW)[5]14612FSHB Dapiran (Northwood)
3RED HOT MILLIONS [5]F257530.35(1)T Womann (Lara)
4ALLEN ERYK (NSW)[5]3215830.02(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
5CAIRNLEA ELLIE [5]81351FSHR Britton (Lara)
6IONA SEVEN (NSW)[5]5181230.31(1)R Britton (Lara)
7COSMIC STATION (NSW)[5]3722430.21(2)D Brown (Lara)
8COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]2237129.99(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]Res.7648130.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
10ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]Res.7245530.57(1)S Collins (Lara)