Saturday 28th June 2008


Race 1 ADVANCE PET NUTRITION FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 525 Metres 07:14PM
$3780-1080-540 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5272 TAYAH BALE NBT G J Bate
2 4252 WIND SMOKE NBT S A Holmes
3 4271 FREDERICK LEIGH 30.60 A Teagle
4 1 SWEET ABOUT ME 30.33 P Bartolo
5 6351 BLUE NUN 30.93 S A Holmes
6 32222 BROWNLOW BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 231 GREASE MONKEY 31.14 R A Gieschen
8 68581 VALK THIEF BINGS 30.71 E J Stanley
9 44252 CREATE CARNAGE Res. NBT H L Collins
10 352 BRUIN BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 2 BAYER ANIMAL HEALTH
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35352 PINK FIZZ NBT P A Cox
2 25158 JIMBO CARTER FSH T D Harvey
3 25827 MURDOCH NBT P J Wishart
4 13551 BOMBA STYLE FSH M Chilcott
5 24336 WAECO BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 32348 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 24677 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
8 1521 SERAFINO FSH S A Holmes
9 1367 DANTE BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 57621 LYNLEA JADE Res. 30.66 H A Karamatic

Race 3 DOGSLIFE MAGAZINE
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:57PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27376 FENWICK FOX NBT R W Barron
2 32816 BIG CHARLIE 34.90 C W Xuereb
3 52213 COSMIC PHARAOH NBT D J Brown
4 77115 GUN HAND FSTD D R Dean
5 51425 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
6 35421 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
7 37733 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
8 23313 HALL’S ON FIRE 34.96 K J Hunt
9 72661 CALE CRANE Res. NBT C Russell
10 8F221 PRINCESS UNO Res. FSTD G J Mills

Race 4 CALTEX
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31411 TOP TORMENTOR FSH C Johnson
2 11565 VOLCOM BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 76413 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT A Cole
4 38144 MOLLYDOOKER 30.28 S A Holmes
5 24345 LIKE THIS 30.49 D J Brown
6 31564 BALTIC TEARS 30.21 P A Love
7 58443 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
8 17284 FIRE FA HUME NBT M Chilcott
9 33761 STAR EFFEM Res. FSH G Mitchell
10 67817 AWESOME COLOUR Res. FSH J F Reynolds

Race 5 QANTAS MELB WELFARE COUNCIL
Mixed 4/5 725 Metres 08:37PM
$4020-1150-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27571 BIG RED ASSASSIN 42.93 E M King
2 65421 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck
3 82185 LYNLEA LYN 42.84 K Karamatic
4 83632 KIPPY KYA 42.92 J P Psaila
5 35F73 BRUSH SHIRAZ 43.29 V Prest
6 28416 TEXICALI ROSE NBT M Davison
7 77233 ATLANTIC CHARTER NBT P Sieben
8 52235 REBEL ANGEL NBT E M King
9 28461 LOOKOUT LENNY Res. NBT T G J Currie
10 33146 CEEYA MAHTE Res. 43.47 E M King

Race 6 GAP VOLUNTEERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 525 Metres 08:57PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78711 NEXT CHAPTER 30.14 A Langton
2 26331 ANOTHER GOSSIP 30.52 T Womann
3 35321 QAYYIM BALE 30.60 A L Dailly
4 62421 COULTA SKY 30.11 R J Britton
5 34171 SISCO TRAIN 30.33 M L Mallia-Magri
6 55412 LEICA GOLDEN BOY NBT P Jovanovic
7 22131 MOPAR BALE 30.20 A L Dailly
8 15111 MAGNIFICENT TIGE 30.25 M C Morrissey
9 58642 NORTH SEA Res. NBT T Womann
10 13352 GOOD SAMARITAN Res. 30.11 D Crisafi

Race 7 THE LUCKY 7’s
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4020-1150-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54112 REMO GRANDE 34.74 R G Boyce
2 22238 BENNY’S COOL FSTD P S Wardle
3 11122 MERCILESS LU 34.42 D Harrison
4 38463 WHY NOT GAIL 34.44 G Carter
5 11457 MAXIE 34.95 K G Greenough
6 36215 LILLEY CRIMINAL 34.63 P J Wishart
7 78755 COULTA GOLD 34.65 R J Britton
8 23134 ELUTHRA FSTD D Drynan
9 81135 NOT CHEAP Res. FSH L O Mitchell
10 36842 MONIQUE GIRL Res. 34.69 J C Davis

Race 8 DEBBIE’S 50th BIRTHDAY
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4020-1150-570 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67287 RAVENSTOKE NBT D Drynan
2 12115 LYNLEA ANN 30.20 H A Karamatic
3 11328 ULTIMATE DEANO 30.32 D R Dean
4 23456 TALK’S CHEAP 29.90 D M Bartolo
5 33412 IMA PETTIGO NBT R J Britton
6 84673 O’MELEY BALE 30.30 A L Dailly
7 67131 DEEP PRINCE FSH T Tzouvelis
8 24424 BORA BALE 30.22 G J Bate
9 64538 TREW COMMAND Res. 30.39 T Womann
10 24763 OOROO Res. 30.36 R J Partington

Race 9 GAP FOSTER CARERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31614 WHO’S GIRL FSH M Grindley
2 41611 MESMERIZING NBT K G Murphy
3 22118 SHANLYN PEDRO NBT D N McDonald
4 13352 GOOD SAMARITAN 30.11 D Crisafi
5 21422 RAFFLE BALE 30.46 A L Dailly
6 13236 SPEEDY SHOW NBT B Panetta
7 71333 GARNER NBT B R Parker
8 13522 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 17676 TURBO TUBBS Res. 30.14 S Trim
10 43765 BEBAC Res. 30.67 T Womann

Race 10 SEYMOUR CENTRAL VET CLINIC
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13543 SON OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
2 52212 BLACK EIGHT 30.40 P M Tabone
3 12171 PHAROAH KING FSH C M Brennan
4 15327 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 82123 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana
6 71468 FLAWLESS TEARS 30.29 B Quick
7 61727 CURRENT TIME 30.23 D J Brown
8 62331 DAPHANEY FSH G Mitchell
9 25612 CLEVER STRIKE Res. FSH C Russell
10 44532 UNO REX Res. FSH T Womann

Race 11 McIVOR ROAD VET CENTRE
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42332 PAKO ROAD NBT D J Brown
2 54445 MEPUNGA ANGEL 30.21 J R Britton
3 23311 TOBAYA FSH M J Dopper
4 57417 FRANQUIN NBT A L Dailly
5 68238 TOKEN BREEZE FSH J Grindley
6 32464 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
7 11123 FARMOR SWIFT 30.54 R J Britton
8 48181 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 62428 SPECIAL DAISY Res. NBT T Womann
10 72334 CHEEKY VIBRATION Res. NBT B J Polson

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments