Saturday 28th November 2009


1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 07:12PM
$4200-1200-600 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Final
1 48222 IDOIA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 74 $5.50
2 1 PENSKI ILLUSION 30.76 T Womann (Lara) 75 $6.00
3 2 PENSKE’S BEST NBT T Womann (Lara) 80 $10.00
4 362 WHY NOT NICK NBT W T Gray (Wendouree) 80 $8.00
5 1 EYES LIKE GOOFA 30.35 R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine) 90 $5.00
6 43431 TAYMEL FOX 30.91 B J Iredale (Heathcote) 63 $21.00
7 1 OH CEE YA 30.22 S M Shinners (Pearcedale) 100 $2.70
8 1 PATRIOT BLUE 30.84 I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek) 77 $12.00
9 1352 WAVE HAZARD NBT D E Hazzard (Glenroy) 65 $6.50
10 24225 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang) 74 $21.00

2 www.themeadows.org.au 07:35PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 25133 COSMIC PLANET 30.11 D J Brown (Lara) 100 $2.00
2 31134 GEORGIE’S HAND FSH D Dean (Nyora) 80 $6.00
3 83143 NEXT PROBLEM NBT B R Parker (Tatura) 90 $16.00
4 1172 GLISTENING FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 75 $8.00
5 14312 WHY NOT GIAAN 31.00 W T Gray (Wendouree) 81 $7.50
6 33452 WHERE’S MUM 30.63 J Barbara (Pascoe Vale) 84 $10.00
7 13142 LAKELAND BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 94 $6.50
8 71471 MEGA PIXEL NBT R A Stephens (Drouin West) 83 $21.00
9 74433 PUMPIN’ GAS FSH B A Bravo (Lovely Banks) 80 $26.00
10 21323 DYNA CARLO 30.97 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 82 $12.00

3 P & R PLASTERING 08:00PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5
1 43343 PURE RANGE NBT D Crisafi (Officer) 99 $10.00
2 71521 GALACTIC DIAMOND 35.30 B J Iredale (Heathcote) 98 $5.00
3 36373 DOLLY’S HAND FSH D Dean (Nyora) 81 $16.00
4 82222 PROVEN VINTAGE FSTD R F Hood (Lara) 85 $6.00
5 84441 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul) 87 $10.00
6 11344 BRIGHT STAGE FSTD P Riley (Ballarat East) 98 $14.00
7 53354 JOIN THE QUEUE NBT K M Bravo (Lovely Banks) 100 $2.50
8 65227 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta) 97 $5.00
9 84572 I’VE GOT CRAFT NBT A D Marum (Lara) 76 $26.00
10 3665F REDEYE ROCKET NBT W T Gray (Wendouree) 81 $51.00

4 REECE MOONEE PONDS 08:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 31716 ALLEN ZANDER NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $2.00
2 74671 COSMIC CHIEF 30.05 D J Brown (Lara) 85 $4.60
3 24343 SHELBY SHIRAZ NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale) 99 $6.50
4 23826 ARVO’S BREEZE 30.47 T Womann (Lara) 93 $16.00
5 16354 TALON BALE 30.26 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 85 $26.00
6 17725 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 30.08 W Wrout (Scarsdale) 86 $10.00
7 F1814 ARMAGEDDON FSH J Stephens (Drouin West) 99 $7.50
8 34441 QUANTUM GOLD 30.69 D Crisafi (Officer) 95 $10.00
9 17316 QUICKFIRE LADY NBT P A Smith (Pascoe Vale Sth) 79 $51.00
10 44432 SILENT GAMBLE NBT M T Carter (Violet Town) 85 $33.00

5 AUSLEC/SCHNEIDER STAKE 08:38PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 81878 MIDORI FUSION 30.43 M J Riley (Langwarrin) 83 $10.00
2 12872 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 90 $7.50
3 46354 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly (Anakie) 86 $14.00
4 4321F KILRUSH 30.01 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale) 100 $2.60
5 43335 QUESTA BALE 30.34 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 93 $8.00
6 37287 RAKEN INN 30.44 R P Cunneen (Moe Sth) 80 $21.00
7 67712 DEMONSTRATE 29.92 C J Bahen (Yuroke) 82 $16.00
8 11127 ATOMIC VOODOO 30.09 J Galea (Tarneit) 98 $3.00
9 67853 MISS HOT SPECIAL 30.22 T Womann (Lara) 76 $26.00
10 53275 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke) 80 $16.00

6 AUSLEC/L&H GROUP 09:00PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 33126 GO GO ALLEGRO NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $2.40
2 15321 ASHLEE’S PATCH 30.29 P E Giles (Moe) 93 $3.60
3 61217 SUPER JOE COOL 29.99 R J Britton (Lara) 94 $6.00
4 16542 HALLUVIAL GOLD NBT R P Cunneen (Moe Sth) 82 $12.00
5 33623 PREMIER MOMENT 30.01 M R Dapiran (Seymour) 94 $10.00
6 22626 FREDDY FLATHEAD 30.34 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 79 $14.00
7 16733 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly (Anakie) 88 $26.00
8 44223 VICTORY TIME 29.73 D J Brown (Lara) 90 $7.50
9 27F51 MARROK BALE 30.50 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 84 $16.00
10 13674 US FIVE FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 78 $21.00

7 SUNBURY CRICKET CLUB 09:20PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 23142 HEART OF BUDERUS FSH R L Massina (Golden Square) 94 $3.40
2 37236 KENNY JOHN NBT K J Hunt (Eaglehawk) 85 $6.50
3 72212 BLATISHA BALE 34.71 A L Dailly (Anakie) 95 $16.00
4 42164 BRONTE’S CHAT 34.64 B A Bravo (Lovely Banks) 87 $7.50
5 42234 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark (Toolleen) 90 $12.00
6 67568 COULTA SKY 34.64 R J Britton (Lara) 82 $26.00
7 34261 YORGI MILO 34.63 R P Cunneen (Moe Sth) 87 $6.50
8 24523 JOANNE MONELLI FSH D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $3.40
9 26658 JORDY’S REWARD FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara) 81 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 PAM & BRIAN MOXON 50 YEARS 09:38PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Free For All
1 11241 GREASE MONKEY 30.37 P E Giles (Moe) 100 $3.20
2 33163 FITZY BALE 30.04 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 88 $7.50
3 41541 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly (Anakie) 87 $21.00
4 61182 MID CITY ACE 30.00 P E Giles (Moe) 91 $4.50
5 14434 DANNY PHANTOM 29.97 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 85 $8.00
6 62827 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann (Lara) 87 $4.60
7 54218 BLITZEM BALE 30.21 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 88 $6.50
8 15145 NEW MODEL 30.06 D J Saunders (Sommerville) 81 $12.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 supermanatstud.com 09:57PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 66651 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup) 85 $6.00
2 74155 MINGO’S VICTORY 30.70 P D Bartlett (Bamawm) 85 $10.00
3 15467 RAILWAY MAX 30.01 T Womann (Lara) 85 $2.60
4 31364 ROSE CHALICE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $8.00
5 64836 ENZO BALE 30.34 A L Dailly (Anakie) 86 $5.50
6 27522 SHUNTED 30.36 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 88 $10.00
7 32142 TOKEN BREEZE 30.33 J Grindley (Gladysdale) 89 $16.00
8 43334 WICKED FIZZ 30.49 M A Delbridge (Balliang) 94 $12.00
9 73332 ROSE TAYLOR 30.62 L V Iredale (Costerfield) 80 $10.00
10 32416 GAMARAI FSH W B Punshon (Parwan) 74 $21.00

10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 10:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 24233 CLAY BREAKER 30.29 S A Fisher (Altona North) 89 $6.50
2 12371 FIRE MISS FSH K R Chalker (Pearcedale) 100 $4.50
3 36642 CRUISER JOY NBT D Crisafi (Officer) 87 $2.70
4 13753 NORTH END NBT R P Cunneen (Moe Sth) 81 $10.00
5 45181 HARRY HAULAGE FSH G Robinson (Violet Town) 90 $8.00
6 17237 SHOCKMOUNT NBT C Spiteri (Morwell) 87 $12.00
7 52361 BULLICOURT OMEN NBT G R Edwards (Broadford) 86 $16.00
8 43634 DRILLER’S OWN FSH M F Bourke (Breakwater) 84 $8.00
9 65125 DYNA FLETCHER NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 81 $5.00
10 14688 MAX BAXTER NBT T Womann (Lara) 72 $16.00

11 LEPINE FUNERALS 10:42PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 22242 LAST STRESS NBT K R Ward (St Leonards) 100 $2.00
2 33773 HUEY SAGE 30.53 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna) 88 $12.00
3 61616 PURE HUSSLER NBT B K Mills (Baddaginnie) 87 $7.50
4 11367 SHAKEY BAKE 30.36 P Bartolo (Little River) 91 $5.00
5 47715 LIVIO BALE 30.45 A L Dailly (Anakie) 78 $16.00
6 18123 OBAMA BEAUTY FSH W Wrout (Scarsdale) 87 $8.00
7 43111 DYNA GINA 30.57 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 86 $10.00
8 53211 BENARA ROCK 30.38 M J Gibbons (Lara) 89 $12.00
9 33526 BLAZING AURA NBT C R Cooper (Lockwood South) 82 $21.00
10 32433 PURE MACS NBT C J Dalton (Nth Croydon) 92 $16.00