Saturday, 29 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 29 June 2013

Race No. 1Downtown Cleaning Ht17:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MILLIONS [5]26212NBTT Womann (Lara)
2XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]23177NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3EL RIO [5]7536830.39(8)D Geall (Lara)
4SCARLET MAID (NSW)[5]7834430.22(6)B Grenfell (Beveridge)
5RAPIDO GRIS [5]3131330.29(7)G Bate (Lara)
6RONAN IZMIR (NSW)[5]11141NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7FLYING TWIST [5]1136130.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8EVIE’S FIRE [5]62552NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
9CHEEKY CHEEKS (NSW)[5]Res.36235FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
10SOUL EATER [5]Res.52552NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 2Hurstbridge Football Club Ht27:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SILVER (NSW)[5]7212430.29(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
2INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]23686NBTT Womann (Lara)
3BEACH WARY [5]3561829.92(1)G Bate (Lara)
4TAIT BALE (NSW)[5]3735130.61(7)S Collins (Lara)
5TAABINGA DREAM [5]13317FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
6GARRICK BALE (NSW)[5]6462530.05(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]8127630.30(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8OENJAY DANCER [5]4146329.96(3)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.83357NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10NINJA BACKMAN [5]Res.38835FSHH Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 3Brick’s Got Coin Ht38:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DION (NSW)[5]2623130.07(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
2WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]6547630.16(6)T Womann (Lara)
3ETEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]3632230.72(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4PARIS SPARKS [5]46432NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
5BELL OH MOSS (TAS)[5]14112FSHR Walker (Bagdad)
6COINTREAU CAP [5]11214FSHB Galea (Tarneit)
7BOUNCING WILD [5]33438NBTH Collins (Lara)
8COOL MIKADO [5]1476730.33(4)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9YARRAN (NSW)[5]Res.77F43FSHC Edwards (Bendigo)
10NINJA BACKMAN [5]Res.38835FSHH Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Ht48:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ANGIE [5]17176NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]4221230.47(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
3KING OF SPIN [5]8376530.30(3)R Britton (Lara)
4KREUZER GIBBS [5]22413FSHB Galea (Tarneit)
5ORTHIA BALE (NSW)[5]6113230.37(1)G Bate (Lara)
6ROCKADORE [5]7752430.24(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[5]1112430.44(5)J Briffa (Lara)
8CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]35543NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9REVEREND MATCHY [5]Res.72814NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.83357NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Bgra To Mgra Winter Series Final8:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SPRITE [5]41531NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
2QUIGLEY BALE (NSW)[5]13731NBTS Collins (Lara)
3KRAKEN AID [5]8471130.34(8)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
4CHEAP CHAMP [5]25571NBTD Vigor (Lara)
5CRACKERJACK BABE [5]61151NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
6AL MORAN [5]3221130.81(2)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
7DR. PAULIE [5]17551NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8GROOVE GIRL [5]68761FSHL Smith (Dallas)
9INNOCENT TIL [5]Res.12212FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]Res.4221230.47(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Final (gobis)8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING RED (NSW)[4]4411142.68(1)M Fox (Newport)
2CZAR (NSW)[5]44143NBTR Britton (Lara)
3IMMY ROSE [5]62152NBTN Rooney (Lara)
4MAJOR LEAGUE (NSW)[4]1223143.12(4)B Ennis (Lara)
5CORRIDOR (QLD)[5]11224NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
6MISSION COMPLETE [5]2754442.87(4)M Mallia-magri (Lara)
7LAGOON CROCKETT (NSW)[5]62123NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
8EVIE JANE [5]45252NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9KILTANON SKYE [5]Res.44755NBTM Whelan (Penshurst)
10KAYLARIKKI [5]Res.53365NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLIN BALE (NSW)[4]561F229.99(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2PETER ROCKET [3]3141429.97(2)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3BORIS FIELDS [4]3117229.60(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4BRENT BALE (NSW)[3]2125130.00(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6DENERSUR [3]4161330.19(1)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
7EASTON BALE (NSW)[4]8156630.03(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[3]1723130.12(7)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn Lawyers9:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME KETUT [4]3151529.96(4)D Burnett (Marcuc Hill)
2BIRTHDAY BONUS [4]1714730.43(4)J Karamatic (Lara)
3ELLIE BALE (NSW)[4]3574830.31(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4ZOENAH’S ENTITY [4]1636530.12(3)T Allen (Darnum)
5REPRIEVED [4]1616630.21(8)G Edwards (Broadford)
6BANGKOK STAR (TAS)[4]2315230.82(1)S Mills (Tooradin)
7KRAKEN LASS [4]1125230.34(3)K Eyles (Murchison)
8GOLD COAST GAZZA [4]8464430.01(4)S Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Final10:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINEOLA COUNTY [5]6611330.42(6)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2ALLEN GANJI (NSW)[5]6646130.36(6)G Bate (Lara)
3HE WENT OFF [5]3234130.45(3)I Vigor (Anakie)
4WHY NOT LINDSAY [5]2561830.58(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
5DYNA SANDY (NSW)[5]1153230.19(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6DESTINI GOLD [5]5631130.24(4)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7UNDER THREAT [5]1787130.16(1)S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
8ROYAL TONE [5]2368130.37(4)G Bate (Lara)
9STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]Res.41112NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
10ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]Res.73324NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific Ht510:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNOCENT TIL [5]12212FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2GOLDEN MELENI [5]12872FSHM Grindley (Gladysdale)
3ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]73324NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4QUICK SUCCESSION [5]13136NBTA Clayton (Little River)
5JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[5]51131FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6LANGI BALE (NSW)[5]121FF30.38(1)G Bate (Lara)
7LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]4341730.20(6)S Collins (Lara)
8SEARLE BALE (NSW)[5]6622630.08(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9YARRAN (NSW)[5]Res.77F43FSHC Edwards (Bendigo)
10GRAYSON EMPIRE [5]Res.6663430.90(7)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals Ht610:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]4722630.86(7)S Collins (Lara)
2LIMBURG FEAR [5]21111FSHP Reivers (Lara)
3DYNA DENNY (NSW)[5]3428430.07(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
4GENERAL LEDGER [5]38245NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
5KAYLARIKKI [5]53365NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6WHATTA JOKE [5]1116230.11(5)D Dean (Nyora)
7PHENOMENAL [5]1211129.78(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8DYNA DIETER (NSW)[5]1262530.47(5)G Bate (Lara)
9REVEREND MATCHY [5]Res.72814NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MAJOR AGENT [5]Res.45521NBTC Falzon (Altona Meadows)