Saturday 2nd April 2011

Box Draw For – Saturday 2nd April 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sport National07:12PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN ZANDER -8m –23165A L Dailly (Anakie)
2PINK BANDANNA -8m –38182K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3SEDUCTABLE -10m –52472G R Edwards (Broadford)
4COCO HOKO POKO -10m –74144A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
5ALLEN SHAUL -10m –57354A L Dailly (Anakie)
6LUCENT -10m –45141D Crisafi (Officer)
7MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE -10m –42613C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8DON’T COMMIT -10m –48522G B Wood ()
9WANDY LAYLA -10m –63435R J Britton (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Final ()07:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,208,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $6,202,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA ANTON31G J Bate (Lara)
2SAFE HOUSE242J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PAPA TONY48752T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4JET BLAST24341M T Carter (Violet Town)
5NINE INCH DIFF2S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6DENERSUR3241J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BLACK HOMBRE2A J Britton (Lara)
8GOLDEN MIRACLE1A L Dailly (Anakie)
9GREYWINDS MAC5233T Womann (Lara)
10MY MATE MAX553G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Rossco Perry’s Bucks07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA CLAYTON53233A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LAVALIERE53335S B Toner (Garfield)
3CHAZ32333J P Psaila (Little River)
4SHINY SUDOKU52411E R Vigor (Anakie)
5RAPID FORCE32212M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6PEDRO SANCHEZ18145L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
7DYNA BROWNLOW23123A L Dailly (Anakie)
8HIPPY CHIC32283R J Inger (Seaton)
9CLOVALLEY WES46215G W Connell (Harston)
10GREYWINDS FONZ45223T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv Final (gobis)08:20PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALDERDASH47332J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2DIGITIZE35561S Hopkins (Junction Village)
3BLONDE OLLIE85315T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SECRET STONE66752M J Stephens (Yuroke)
5SIR PEDRO46421G W Connell (Harston)
6GRAND CRUISE71282K R Chivell (Sunbury)
7PURE SHOW51621J P Psaila (Little River)
8HEATHER’S TAMMY83672H A Karamatic (Lara)
9WINDMILL WARRIOR13353T Womann (Lara)
10CHAZ32333J P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel08:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAMEL14245G Watts (Lara)
2WHAT SIZE22744J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3LADY LATINO44147E R Vigor (Anakie)
4MACALEA BALE66537S J Collins (Lara)
5HAYDER BALE71136G J Bate (Lara)
6TONNELI BALE62153G J Bate (Lara)
7RYKER BALE58342A L Dailly (Anakie)
8LARABELLA11322J Borg (Maryborough)
9MAGIC RUBBLE44577T Womann (Lara)
10LEKTRA BOB81452A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Western Water09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAPOLEON TIGER64325M J Auld (Tatura)
2GARIS GARIS54213T Womann (Lara)
3STEPPING STONE18655M J Stephens (Yuroke)
4SOUL CALIBUR22641R J Britton (Lara)
5OKIE BALE18124A L Dailly (Anakie)
6NO JUSTICE41116P E Giles (Moe)
7MAMIE BALE13153A L Dailly (Anakie)
8STACK ‘EM FLAT13772G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Www.hmcdesigns.com.au09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR28473N King (Pearcedale)
2UNLOCK THE CODE35223B Kinder (Girgarre)
3CAROL ALLEN11141G J Bate (Lara)
4MAGIC DASHER34235T Womann (Lara)
5TIMBO38167G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6ALLEN HERTZ84121G J Bate (Lara)
7SHEER KISMET83111D Crisafi (Officer)
8PROVEN PUZZLE82242M T Carter (Violet Town)
9WAVERLEY LEGEND12751J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10ENEVER18544B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Moreland Rotary Club09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANGER HARVEY48F11R J Britton (Lara)
2ALLEN ELROY41211G J Bate (Lara)
324331S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4DON CHENDOF2162L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
5MUNGO MAN21652A J Britton (Lara)
6ROYAL CHOIR14123A N O’Connor (Jacana)
737511G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8LEKTRA SHARP83312A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Macro Meats09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY WILLY42725N Wynd (Lismore)
2TIME SPLITTER37114R J Britton (Lara)
3STENWICK45612P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4WHY NOT NICK34652W T Gray (Wendouree)
5RAYA RIOT67532K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6ARTESTA22322R J Maher (Bushfield)
7MOLLY MOLLOY42411C J Elliot (Lancefield)
8CLOVALLEY BOONE24115G W Connell (Harston)
9ELUSIVE LOMAR35486C Stanton (Clunes)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mtd10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH HERO15324G J Glass (Kyabram)
2HAFREN BALE74154A L Dailly (Anakie)
3OKAY LANKAN26522S Clarke (Tooradin)
4OROTON PRINCE55852P E Giles (Moe)
5ALETA ALLEN15423G J Bate (Lara)
6FENNEL BALE56335A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BADJA BALE51137G J Bate (Lara)
8SERENE PASSION38385H L Collins (Lara)
9KHUMBU32823R J Britton (Lara)
10SLATER’S ME DAD74126G W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Lepine Funerals10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCARLET RUNNER61157D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2WINDMILL WARRIOR13353T Womann (Lara)
3DYNA VIV27616A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WHERE’S TURNER51F31P E Giles (Moe)
5MCDOOM51663J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BLUE JUICE73842M F Bourke (Breakwater)
7SISCO DIAMOND62624H L Collins (Lara)
8CHIEF BAMBURY72143G J Bate (Lara)
9NANTUCKET12734D Murray (Napoleons)
10CARTOON KID84133R J Britton (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments