Saturday 2nd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 2nd July 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sport 07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE VALENTINE7382130.85R J Britton (Lara)
2PEDRO SANCHEZ4832230.13L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
3CROXTON LASS1336130.30J L Stewart (Melton)
4SISCO SPICE7165530.37T L Collins (Lara)
5KINGDOM TOMMY4126430.41P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6DAINTREE JEWEL717F1NBTD J Archer (Korumburra)
7RAWILLER3555330.41J A Sharp (Lara)
8DARKEN RAHL61282FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9SHERIFF54842FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10ICEBOX82632NBTT L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Awm Electrical07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITTEN37525NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BUDGIE LASS13232NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3LIESEL5266730.25J R Britton (Anakie)
4SELECT BREAKER7727430.35T Womann (Lara)
5PLANKTON1312130.46J Galea (Tarneit)
6FOOT TAPPER1221230.92A J Britton (Lara)
7NUGGET CHOICE31115NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8NORTHERN RAMBLER5382730.87R J Britton (Lara)
9ICEBOX82632NBTT L Collins (Lara)
10SHERIFF54842FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 3Farewell Andy & Phyl Mooney07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKAY LANKAN4322330.83S Clarke (Tooradin)
2SPIRITUAL ONE22173NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA BARB6356330.24A L Dailly (Anakie)
4PRIMORDIAL27426FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
5CLYDE’S ANGEL12132FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6DYNAMIC VIEW7335130.14C Mclennan (Airport West)
723631FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
8JULIET BALE4822530.25S J Collins (Lara)
9SURFERS DELIGHT6677330.26A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Final08:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATSIDIS1131130.07G J Bate (Lara)
2EXCEL TO FLY1473130.14J S Ennis (Lara)
3DYNA BROWNLOW7281130.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA GRANDE3421230.34A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA DEARY5431230.07G J Bate (Lara)
6LEVER FOOTPRINT1148130.39J L Stewart (Melton)
7SISCO DIAMOND3223130.46H L Collins (Lara)
8WITCH HUNT5111130.00T K Auld (Tatura)
9KEEP ME COVERED85224NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10FOOT TAPPER1221230.92A J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Tas Freight Social Club08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINO FERRARI1111130.13J S Ennis (Lara)
2AVERY BALE4734630.18S J Collins (Lara)
3WHITE KNUCKLES4187529.93D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4MISS STACKHOUSE8715430.18A Langton (Anakie)
5TANIA TWO SHOES1211430.48A Stewart (Melton)
6OKIE BALE3211630.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA MORRIS4241330.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
8ELLA PATCHE1117830.25A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6 Final (gobis)08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S FINEST21142NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2NO JUSTICE4131143.02P E Giles (Moe)
3ECHELON17312NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
4MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE5733142.90C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5PHIL LE CHEF2413343.32C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ROBERT ANDREW13342NBTR J Britton (Lara)
75111142.90J Westerlo (Clyde)
8MCDOOM11143NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9 TASTE47153NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10SELECT GODDESS23434NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
Race No. 7Stan Sharp Retirement09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPOLEON TIGER4482334.40M J Auld (Tatura)
2BREATHE FEAR4511434.83G Shingles (Eden Park)
3FULL CIRCLE3551134.56A L Dailly (Anakie)
4FAWN MAGIC75421FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
5STRONG INTENTION24142NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
6LEKTRA JAY2244234.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MY THIRD GONE73214FSHT Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
8SHINTARO SAMURAI1651435.13R Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 8Mtd09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11122430.32G J Bate (Lara)
2SHIRAZ POINT1541429.91J S Ennis (Lara)
3SMOKE HOME2822729.97L M Gorman (Newborough)
4AMAKLER GIRL7111129.89R K Stack (Lara)
5HUTMAKER2332230.05R J Britton (Lara)
6MAMIE BALE1162330.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN LENNOX1325129.92G J Bate (Lara)
8IN HIDING2167329.99T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Lepine Funerals10:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REV LIMITER7486329.95T Womann (Lara)
2 HIGH3674330.09D B Curtain (Drouin)
3BUDDY ROX37F4430.31C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4RYKER BALE362F230.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
5STANFORD BALE1453829.99G J Bate (Lara)
65611430.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
7MUNGO MAN5251430.12A J Britton (Lara)
8LIMBURG GOLD5348230.47C Reivers (Darley)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

14556730.28T Womann (Lara)
2FREDDY FLATHEAD4664130.34R D Brook (Elliminyt)
3GOLD RUSH MAX6734430.14P Reinders (Gruyere)
4KID CUDIF857229.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
5KEEP ME COVERED85224NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6TIMBO6461830.26J S Ennis (Lara)
7PROVEN MAYHEM14134NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8LIMBURG GEM34535FSTDP G Reivers (Lara)
9SURFERS DELIGHT6677330.26A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
Race No. 11Nationwide Seafoods10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD23723NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2CATCH UP SUNDAY24637FSTDP A Craig (Langwarrin)
3FLINDOSY BALE8643330.46S J Collins (Lara)
4RECUPERATE15162FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
5SAINT BODDSMITH8342630.31S E Stefanos ()
6GLOMING56184NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7BLUE MISTER81111FSHC G Fox (Port Fairy)
8GRANDATE43336NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9SURFERS DELIGHT6677330.26A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
10ICEBOX82632NBTT L Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments