Saturday 2nd May 2009


Race 1 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26473 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 31322 COULTA SALLY NBT D B Curtain
3 23732 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
4 821F5 LILY’S BOY NBT S N Britton
5 14114 HERO HUNTER FSH R L Fisher
6 53641 FSTD S J Collins
7 62124 LEEROY FSH D B Moore
8 11 ARCTIC IRON FSH M T Carter
9 38652 IMPRESSIVE ROSE Res. NBT T Womann
10 43262 OVAL EXPRESS Res. NBT R Shiells

Race 2 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21538 CARLINFORD RON FSTD D N McDonald
2 11221 ELLA FAIR FSH K J McAuley
3 52324 JOIN THE QUEUE NBT B A Bravo
4 63271 NBT B M Beesley
5 21224 MONSTER PRINCE 34.78 R J Britton
6 24361 RECKLESS SURFER NBT P C Anderton
7 88241 JAMISON BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 87114 MORE THAN READY NBT D J Fisher
9 66134 URANA DRIVE Res. NBT E F Caruana
10 52714 STAT DECH Res. FSH M Fearnley

Race 3 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:00PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52352 PURE THIRST 30.43 D Crisafi
2 41433 SISCO FLAME NBT K Karamatic
3 52337 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann
4 17166 WHITE NOISE 30.34 L Cockerell
5 28711 MARCO KEEPING 30.24 S N Britton
6 32654 ABODE 30.22 R Shiells
7 61243 SCHECKLER BALE 30.37 A L Dailly
8 75114 INFURIATION 30.36 M T Carter
9 64323 USAIN DELIGHT Res. NBT T Womann
10 72155 ANOTHER NIKKI Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 4 supermanatstud.com
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27631 AUTHENTIC GAL FSH K J McAuley
2 56172 MISTY SPARKS 30.53 S N Britton
3 61371 DROOPY MONELLI NBT D Crisafi
4 22111 MAJOR LOAD FSH F Ryan
5 13114 BUZZIN’ FSH D I Burnett
6 31212 JAMAICAN BOLT 30.19 P E Giles
7 77226 DAVEY BALE 30.60 A L Dailly
8 21872 MISS MARTINI NBT T Womann
9 35137 TOUGH LINE Res. 30.57 J L McCallum
10 73672 GHOST SKY Res. NBT T Womann

Race 5 59 ROSES
Mixed 4/5 725 Metres 08:37PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45141 AUSTIN BALE 42.93 G J Bate
2 14136 SPLAT NBT D Murray
3 25641 PROVEN SIENNA 42.97 W A Vassallo
4 12423 WILDCARD LASS NBT B F Dewan
5 18855 DRIFTING FSH W A Vassallo
6 47235 NBT G G Allen
7 15221 NATALIE RASS NBT
8 57643 HUGHES BALE 42.91 A L Dailly
9 46327 MOLLY JANINE Res. NBT A McDowall
10 65765 SILVER STRESS Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 6 THOMASTOWN FOOTBALL CLUB
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:57PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21638 WANSBOROUGH 34.63 R J Britton
2 38552 QAYYIM BALE 34.80 A L Dailly
3 12111 ROXIO BALE FSH S D Matcott
4 47245 AZTEC CRUISE 34.54 M J Auld
5 42134 ACCORDIAN FSTD K D Leek
6 23443 WAIT ON COOPER 34.68 D J Fisher
7 17766 STEP OUT 34.78 C J Bahen
8 12233 WHICH WABBIT NBT R J Britton
9 71545 TOTAL MADNESS Res. 34.79 S J Collins
10 34327 ASHWOOD BAY Res. NBT B J Fish

Race 7 AKD SOFTWOODS
Grade 5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51525 BLACK EIGHT NBT P M Tabone
2 23662 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
3 34442 FIREFLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 21716 UNCLE CHRIS FSTD S J McKenna
5 76173 BEES WAX 34.70 R J Britton
6 45152 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
7 32326 HANK FSTD D Mines
8 37151 JIM BOB NBT M J Auld
9 78651 MISCHA LUCK Res. FSTD R L Fisher
10 67363 SAME CONSEQUENCE Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 8 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44145 30.29 P E Giles
2 13212 RUMBLE SUPREME 29.85 D N McDonald
3 26325 30.42 J Galea
4 33826 REGATTA BALE 30.33 S D Matcott
5 11133 30.26 A L Dailly
6 42537 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly
7 54333 AMITY BALE 30.04 G J Bate
8 26118 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MTD
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11152 DAY OUT 29.94 C J Bahen
2 47133 BLACHURA BALE 30.03 A L Dailly
3 41884 30.07 J Westerlo
4 61712 SPENCE’S SHADOW 30.05 P E Giles
5 46148 MR. DENIRO 30.41 E J Sladdin
6 61747 MAGNUS BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
7 87254 MISS HOT SPECIAL 30.22 T Womann
8 15715 SPECIAL KID FSH V L Prest
9 56886 Res. 30.05 G J Bate
10 8224F SPIRAL SIREN Res. NBT T Womann

Race 10 SPORT 927
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63222 SEISMIC GREEN FSH F Ryan
2 11213 OUR WILBUR NBT P E Giles
3 65173 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly
4 74841 FSH K J McAuley
5 14275 CHARLIE SANNETTE 30.37 W A Vassallo
6 12455 BUNGALA BALE FSH S D Matcott
7 38741 KATAKOLO NBT G J Bate
8 27641 FAST BOND NBT L J Condon
9 83226 JUST FOR NOW Res. FSH N King
10 77514 SMOOTH MOVER Res. NBT M J Gibbons

Race 11 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3F211 SURFING BOY 30.44 P E Giles
2 34312 NIFTY KEEPING NBT S N Britton
3 31113 MEPUNGA DIVA NBT J R Britton
4 53322 TENILLE BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 43562 ENZO BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 32723 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
7 23522 BARRACOUTA FSH M Fearnley
8 25145 MILLIONAIRE MICK FSH W A Vassallo
9 54714 RECYCLED Res. NBT R Shiells
10 52183 EXHIBIT BALE Res. 30.42 S J Collins

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments