Saturday 2nd October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 2nd October 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA JAY4331A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MR. WINSTON82421C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
3CHESTER SQUARE751J Borg (Maryborough)
4EL BATISTA38321W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5LORINGO43271D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6SHEREEN BALE2G J Bate (Lara)
7KENYON BALE2G J Bate (Lara)
8STEFAN BALE2G J Bate (Lara)
9MYNAH26G J Paull (Faraday)
10WILL I AM2A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 2Sport 92707:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION11133T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
2DELAWNEY STREET12513P E Giles (Moe)
3NEW YEAR’S PUNCH21271R J Britton (Lara)
4SHEZA WEETBIX15432V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5MYSTERIOUS LOLA14631S B Toner (Garfield)
6OKIE BALE21343A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MISS ELKIN13314C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
8BLUE WATER HIGH15265W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
9PET SOUNDS48512L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10SHADES OF VIOLET87632N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Awm Electrical07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCY BALL73613D E Selleck (Tooradin)
2SHANLYN SAMMY42235W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3LANSVALE FLASH86361R J Britton (Lara)
4I’M ALL WEETBIX51643V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5AMERICAN MCGEE22831R J Britton (Lara)
6CLARETOWN JOCKA11212A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7CATCH UP SUNDAY31332P A Craig (Langwarrin)
8SHIRAZ POINT67281A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
9MAKE BELIEVE35164J Borg (Maryborough)
10SISCO STYLE41742H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 4Meadows Conference Centre08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH GEOFF24642A P Bullock (Exeter)
2HORNBLOWER46624J A Selleck (Tooradin)
3BREMERTON BALE41215G J Bate (Lara)
4OROTON PRINCE21118P E Giles (Moe)
5SUPERMEN LOVER52111S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6WIZZ WABBIT15552D B Curtain (Drouin)
7GAELIC BALE11516A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PURE HUSSLER34341B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
9DYNAMIC DYLAN33837A L Dailly (Anakie)
10OUR FIRST STAR14331B E Smith (Uranquinty)
Race No. 5Supermanatstud.com08:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROSSFARNOGUE22227G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2KULU BUNYIP78366R J Britton (Lara)
3MANUEL BALE23573A L Dailly (Anakie)
4KINKA BALE32112G J Bate (Lara)
5MOPAR BALE56741A L Dailly (Anakie)
6AINT WORKIN’75633L Delbridge (Balliang)
7BEE GEE MAC12242D A Beasley (Footscray West)
8OLIVER ALLEN45647S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9CHLOE ALLEN25478S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10PARKER BALE78517S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 6Jazzy O Fan Club09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APIDRA14132B E Smith (Uranquinty)
2DARIUS BALE84155R J Britton (Lara)
3SITKA21366G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4BARRIQUE14511R J Britton (Lara)
5OCTANE SHOW52722D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6KAY CEE POWERF4614T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7PEPE’S COLOUR32113J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8NAPOLEON TIGER21345M J Auld (Tatura)
9WHY NOT GIAAN36486W T Gray (Wendouree)
10SETH GEM88183B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
Race No. 7Lepine Funerals Final (super Gobis)09:21PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,021,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,008,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINBAR MCCOOL15141C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2OBSCENE43562M T Carter (Violet Town)
3MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE31142C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4TROYUDEN71511P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5BUDDY ROX24231C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6HAMEL31511G Watts (Lara)
7HELLA GOOD61751G J Bate (Lara)
8LEPRECHAUN DAISY16522R C Bartolo (Avalon)
9SHEZA WEETBIX15432V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
10FLINDOSY BALE61152S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 8Pitstop Mowers09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRAND SENOR11411C M Jones (Sale)
2MCMORGAN25227C M Jones (Sale)
3DECEMBRIST11416R J Douglas (Heathcote)
4STEPPING STONE11113M J Stephens (Yuroke)
5ANOTHER INNINGS68562J R Britton (Anakie)
6ALLEN CHANG23881A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ZAMBOLA BALE13122G J Bate (Lara)
8BEE FIFTY ONE11754D A Beasley (Footscray West)
9PREMIER REWARD27656M R Dapiran (Seymour)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ESS BEE DEE76744B L Selleck (Tooradin)
2BUNDY BALE33125S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3ZIEBELL81385Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4BOB’S BOY64328K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5FREDDIE BALE37274A L Dailly (Anakie)
6STRIKE THE MATCH37221G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
7JODY JONES12725D B Curtain (Drouin)
8HELLYEAH JACKO52553A P Bullock (Exeter)
9GIAN GOLD31373P E Giles (Moe)
10REPERTOIRE45325R Snelling (Taradale)
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ COOL62611S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2JOIN THE QUEUE54773K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3STOKED16175E Gemci (Pearcedale)
4FLINDOSY BALE61152S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5IT’S A NEVEELK23623G Kleeven (Denison)
6BACON BALE14227A L Dailly (Anakie)
7FIERCE WEETBIX31727V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8SPELLBOUND82211R J Britton (Lara)
9WHERE’S BRETT82312A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10PETER’S PROJECT55764A L Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments