Saturday, 3 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 3 May 2014

Race No. 1Tabrewards.com.au Final7:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CHAD ()[M]53NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2ZIPPING BART (NSW)[5]4130.74(4)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3MISS FOOTLUCE ()[M]5643NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4HERBIVOROUS [M]2NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[5]3130.81(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]2130.13(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
7NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[M]36242NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
8MAD MACK [M]55323NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9DYNA QUIP (NSW)[M]Res.52253NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[M]Res.334NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Mick Trigganos Bux7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING JADE (NSW)[5]1FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2LOUD ONE [5]5823830.76(1)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
3HIGHBURY (NSW)[5]21762NBTR Britton (Lara)
4ACES HIGH [5]32624FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
5SERENGETI OASIS [5]1427FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
6VENENO ()[5]F7634NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7DYNA ORION (NSW)[5]3366530.11(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8PURE MAYHEM [5]72343FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9AUNTY JANET [5]Res.13651FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10EFFIE TRINKETT [5]Res.35176FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYE ME UP [5]8218230.42(2)T Mcdonald (Yangery)
2WHO’S TALKING [5]46264NBTD Barron (Eden Park)
3BORDELLO QUEEN [5]5134730.53(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
4VICTORIA PLEDGE [5]16721FSHR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]1343230.39(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6BELENA JAKE [5]32811NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
7EL ROSCOE [5]2444830.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
8GRAND FAITH [5]31822FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
9KAKIHARA [5]Res.37376NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10VIV TUDOR [5]Res.7815830.32(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 4White Ribbon Foundation Classic Final8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RORSHACH BALE (NSW)[5]2171330.49(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SPRING CHARLOTTE (NSW)[5]6378230.12(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]22223NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
4TURBINE [5]1223130.40(4)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]2382430.30(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]7511230.03(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SISCO FLYER [5]2156330.30(2)H Collins (Lara)
8ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]1324130.27(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
9WENT WOOSHKA ()[5]Res.3864330.16(6)T Womann (Lara)
10BAD BOY BOBBY [5]Res.52545NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 5Topcat Video8:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE RONALDO [5]1575630.17(3)G Campbell (Peechelba)
2ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[5]3727630.44(5)J Briffa (Lara)
3SAPPORO (NZ)[5]5748529.82(4)T Womann (Lara)
4FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[4]6375430.25(5)M Briganti (Tuerong)
5COOL MOMENTO [4]1146830.46(7)A Barbara (Ballan)
6FRANK FURTER [4]1478130.18(8)C Schlensog (Anakie)
7LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]3551530.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
8GALAHAD [5]6287530.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
9UPSET BOY [5]Res.31567NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10RED HOT MILLIONS [5]Res.4474730.35(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]34256NBTJ Delaroche ( North)
2OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]8272634.94(1)R Britton (Lara)
3GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]7525634.42(3)T Womann (Lara)
4REBELATION [5]4221234.64(7)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]15163NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6KAYO MARCIARNO [5]63376NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7TWEED BAH DAY (QLD)[5]34536FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8LUKEY DEEZ [5]1764334.65(3)M Carter (Violet Town)
9ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]Res.16345NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10HOT TORNADO [5]Res.33465FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport9:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEAK [5]7611229.90(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2GO MOBO [5]1321130.29(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
3OMAR GEE (NSW)[5]4245429.76(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
4PIPPA SHIRAZ [5]1616230.20(4)R Britton (Lara)
5MISS MARKWELL [5]4345630.36(5)T Womann (Lara)
6JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[5]1644430.14(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7VELOCEMENTE [5]3624329.99(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8PUNCH IT [5]8354F30.28(4)J Collins (Lara)
9GRAND LEGACY [5]Res.47641FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
10PERFECT ROY [5]Res.5168330.46(1)M Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BRAVE [4]1516630.23(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SQUALL BALE (NSW)[4]6344130.34(1)S Collins (Lara)
3TYRONIMO [2]1322130.01(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[2]2412129.88(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
5SWEET SHADOW [3]7211430.17(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6BRENT BALE (NSW)[4]2743430.00(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7MARLEY GIRL [4]5242830.05(4)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
8FORT ALLEN (NSW)[4]1228630.18(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 910:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNINGSIDE [5]6225734.54(3)J Karamatic (Lara)
2GAZZELLIOT [5]82523NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
3MANILA EXPRESS [5]31511FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
4PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]43561FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DESTINI GOLD [5]2418434.67(5)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6GALLOPING ROCKY [5]1427634.55(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
7SIR GAZZA [5]1572235.29(1)R Britton (Lara)
8DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]55755NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
9ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]Res.16345NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10BELLA’S GIRL [5]Res.5254435.02(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]1125630.71(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
2LADY GOLDENPAW [5]1433230.56(7)R Britton (Lara)
3TAKE CHARGE [5]82253NBTS Mckenna (Napoleons)
4MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]2741330.53(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]2655130.24(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
6STUTTER [5]3636730.41(5)S Fisher (Lara)
7WE ARE GEELONG [5]3568730.21(3)M Karamatic (Lara)
8RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]5262830.31(6)S Collins (Lara)
9ALL INN TROY [5]Res.74532NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10ALLEN PARAGON (NSW)[5]Res.5584730.21(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH BAROQUE (NSW)[5]37182NBTR Britton (Lara)
2WAIT TIL DARK [5]6115330.68(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
3SPEEDY IN OZ [5]42227NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[5]2161130.21(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5COSMEA [5]4541130.27(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6JETGUN [5]F1113NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
7DYNA IRVINE (NSW)[5]42441FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8ZIPPING SNOOPY (NSW)[5]4174130.29(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
9GROOVE GIRL [5]Res.48226NBTB Smith (Dallas)
10BELLA’S GIRL [5]Res.52544NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments