Saturday, 3 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 3 September 2016

Race No. 1Charlie Caine Stakes7:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY ROY [6]4212330.18(7)C Treherne (Lara)
2VILLA JEMMA [7]1730.46(8)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3BELT UP TUBSY (QLD)[6]21712FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4CARRY ON PENDLES [6]4232530.30(1)R Britton (Lara)
5RESIDENT DJAY [6]1416FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6FAB DREAM [7]43315NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7DEWANA EXPRESS [6]23822FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8ABED BALE (NSW)[7]1342NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ELROND BALE (NSW)[6]Res.3412630.80(1)J Collins (Lara)
10TINKER BOB [6]Res.42244NBTS Mallia (Lalor)
Race No. 2M Fyfe Indy-as Classic7:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONALEEN MOJO [6]57F51FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
2JIMARY GIZMO (NSW)[6]51533NBTB Ennis (Lara)
3CHARMAN [7]42162FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
4RIDE AIN’T OVER [7]451FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6KINBRAE MILLIE (NSW)[6]46366NBTC Treherne (Lara)
7COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]34432NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8BARNES BANANA [7]34421FSTDA Matheson (Lara)
Race No. 3Bundoora Cricket Club7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE EAGLE [5]5F64430.18(7)J Psaila (Little River)
2BILLY KEEPING (NSW)[5]73147NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[5]14445NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4TAPPING TEARS [5]27221NBTR Britton (Lara)
5HEARD IT BEFORE [5]4132330.22(2)L Jennings (Maffra)
6DEWANA INTEREST [5]2718630.35(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7MADE FIRST (NSW)[5]4738630.43(2)D Fisher (Lara)
8CHIEF BALE (NSW)[5]55312NBTH Collins (Lara)
9EMPRESS LU (NSW)[5]Res.26161NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10GEORGIE BEST [5]Res.12658FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
Race No. 4Sky Racing (2+ Wins)8:20 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A BIRD [5]43161NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MINNESOTA [5]36251FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
3ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]56437FSTDJ Moody (Kurunjang)
4IT’S A FLING [5]21452FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6CELESTIAL FOLK (NSW)[6]43473NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
7MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]F2515NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8WIND WHISTLER [5]44541NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Final8:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $18,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG JOHNNY [M]43833NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2COCO WIZARD [M]633NBTT Womann (Lara)
3FLYING EAMONN [M]24NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4HIT THE HIGHWAY [M]22NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5MEPUNGA LASER [6]3261130.23(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6SESAME STREET [7]1230.61(2)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7ALPHA TRITON [M]44NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8ALPHA LUCKY [6]1130.02(3)J Britton (Anakie)
9JOE MAMA [M]Res.4335NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10CRAZY KICKER [7]Res.3631530.87(4)S Galea (Rowsely)
Race No. 6Show Me The Super8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]8585230.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
2MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[4]7156730.38(3)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3SAUSAGE SIZZLE [5]3711329.90(4)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4CALL ME GEE [4]1714430.23(3)R Britton (Lara)
5ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[4]6136430.01(1)R Britton (Lara)
6IMA MISHA DOLL [5]8277430.25(3)H Collins (Lara)
7DYNA FAME (NSW)[4]5432330.34(3)A Dailly (Corio)
8DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[5]6536830.01(4)A Dailly (Corio)
9PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[5]Res.23711FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]Res.8242230.27(5)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]51778NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]8355734.72(3)C Grenfell (Avalon)
3JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]32466NBTR Britton (Lara)
4BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[5]72746NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5SHIMATRON [4]2541135.18(8)A Dailly (Corio)
6SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[5]24122NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7BRUCE TYCOON [4]1252434.65(4)R Britton (Lara)
8MARGINS (NSW)[4]5112234.58(2)B Ennis (Lara)
9SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.87475NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre9:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA MAN [4]1418329.79(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
2LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[4]2131329.85(5)R Britton (Lara)
3JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]1751730.07(6)S Collins (Lara)
4COLLECT [2]4743129.97(4)T Anlezark (Rochester)
5SACRAMENTO SAL [2]3441429.97(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6LADY TORAH [4]4184330.32(5)J Psaila (Little River)
7IYLISS BALE (NSW)[4]4718330.22(2)H Collins (Lara)
8ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[4]5442429.98(4)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing & Sport10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAN’S CHOICE [5]3145334.82(1)R Britton (Lara)
2DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]47427NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3GASSY’S PRIDE [5]F775135.48(5)R Drew (Dennington)
4HASHTAG SELFIE [5]52612NBTR Britton (Lara)
5ELLA’S CRUISING [5]8475234.56(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6DARK OBSESSION [5]77586NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7NITRO POWER [5]56517NBTC Tyley (Wallan)
8CHARLOTTE GRACE (NSW)[5]8443134.84(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.87475NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SPECIAL [5]1723830.23(4)B Dewan (Edithvale)
2ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[5]2245430.20(1)T Womann (Lara)
3HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]2143430.16(2)A Dailly (Corio)
4DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[5]6667429.99(1)A Dailly (Corio)
5CRACKERJACK MAX [5]3235230.05(5)S Ferguson (Avalon)
6SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]32226NBTI Garland (Longlea)
7SMOKESTER [5]2544730.30(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8STILL THE ONE [5]82123NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[5]Res.23711FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]Res.8242230.27(5)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST BE PATIENT [5]23634NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]16514NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3TIGGERLONG CRUZ (NSW)[5]4112130.42(2)S Ferguson (Avalon)
4GENERAL ROMULUS [5]1334430.64(6)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
5WHY NOT JOJO [5]3338330.22(5)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6PADDY’S MAGIC (QLD)[5]311F2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DYNA LEROY (NSW)[5]5173430.53(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]47315NBTH Collins (Lara)
9EMPRESS LU (NSW)[5]Res.26161NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10TRUE OPTIMIST [5]Res.27411NBTK Tabb (Lara)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning11:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]2755530.29(2)C Dew (Anakie)
2VANCOUVER STAR [5]3143129.77(7)S Galea (Rowsely)
3FEARLESS FLYER (NSW)[5]36111FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
4WHAT YOU SAY [5]2121230.48(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
5JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]22814NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6GIA [5]4F77630.13(3)A Dailly (Corio)
7HONE IN [5]17411FSHI Garland (Longlea)
8COUSIN COSMO [5]2512630.62(8)C Treherne (Lara)
9TRUE OPTIMIST [5]Res.27411NBTK Tabb (Lara)
10GEORGIE BEST [5]Res.12658FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)