Saturday, 30 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 30 July 2016

Race No. 1Bayford Volkswagon7:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN OPTIC (NSW)[6]31F1530.40(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
2DYNA YAMBA (NSW)[6]6351330.57(2)J Collins (Lara)
3CELICA BALE (NSW)[6]1130.41(1)A Dailly (Corio)
4HELSKI BALE (NSW)[7]15224NBTR Britton (Lara)
5MABEL ALLEN (NSW)[7]31230.59(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
6DYNA DALMA (NSW)[7]43524NBTH Collins (Lara)
7BRANDEEN PLUGGER [6]2335330.45(2)A Dailly (Corio)
8WHAT YOU SAY [7]4222230.48(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
9DEWANA DIMIE [6]Res.1DD730.04(7)B Dewan (Edithvale)
10LANI BALE (NSW)[7]Res.281FSHA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 2Dairy Country7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]8512730.08(2)A Dailly (Corio)
2LION REBEL [5]17272FSHA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3SHELLEY KEEPING (NSW)[5]2111130.30(3)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SARAH SWIFT [5]16311FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5GENERAL SORENESS [5]1153130.28(2)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
6RADIO SILENT (QLD)[5]3252330.32(4)M Carter (Kialla)
7GASSY’S PRIDE [5]463F730.15(8)R Drew (Dennington)
8MILESTONE (NSW)[5]67331NBTB Smith (The Rock)
9BRAZEN FOOL [5]Res.1172430.58(3)J Guy (Horsham)
10TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]Res.2557530.27(5)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Pommodoro Brothers Final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]4821630.19(7)S Ferguson (Avalon)
2DREAM OF FAME [3]1168129.87(3)A Langton (Anakie)
3ABSOLUTE SILENCE [4]2131130.24(4)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4LEGEND (NSW)[5]53242NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
5ASTROLOGY (NSW)[4]2713230.24(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[4]1225230.21(2)A Langton (Anakie)
7QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]2174229.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
8GREYSYND CHIEF [4]3234130.02(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9STAGGERLICIOUS [5]Res.11573NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10IT GETS BETTER [5]Res.15713NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 4Koala Biscuits Damsels Dash8:17 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA’S CRUISING [4]1217830.10(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]61884NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
3ALPHA DEMETER [3]3218429.86(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4MEPUNGA FAME [4]1114330.07(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [5]12415NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
6MEPUNGA TREASURE [4]2173330.25(8)C Dew (Anakie)
7STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[4]1333230.19(4)R Britton (Lara)
8LASS BALE (NSW)[5]7272530.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
9MOONLIT EYES [6]Res.6344330.55(7)A Langton (Anakie)
10GLASS ROOF [5]Res.78876NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 57 Days Pastries Final8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]12432NBTI Garland (Longlea)
2PAUA TO ROAR (NSW)[4]2124130.39(6)S White (Buln Buln East)
3BENTA BALE (NSW)[4]1333129.97(8)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4PANTERA NERA (NSW)[4]1161129.86(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
5TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]6448230.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
6MISTER BROWN [5]1135230.34(2)M Giles (Tanjil South)
7TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[4]2231130.19(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
8ANDO’S MAC (NSW)[5]16342NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[5]Res.5513330.08(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK MUMBO [5]Res.11233NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 6Destini Fireball Stayers Final8:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $29,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $6,000 3rd: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND WHISTLER [5]32424NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2WHO DEY [4]5757342.58(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PARAPHERNALIA [5]31144NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
4MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]16252NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5MORE IN STORE (NSW)[5]41213NBTM Gatt (Thirlmere)
6RING THE BELL [5]27182NBTG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
7BURN ONE DOWN (NSW)[4]3112142.68(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BELLS ARE RINGIN [2]3145142.53(3)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
9REVISION [5]Res.61145NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
10LEKTRA KELLY [5]Res.22225NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 7Murray Goulburn9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EREN BALE (NSW)[4]1866229.82(8)B Shillington (Lara)
2FELTON BALE (NSW)[4]1781629.90(2)B Shillington (Lara)
3MYSTERY RIDE [4]7651429.75(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
4ALPHA HERMES [4]7611530.01(8)J Britton (Anakie)
5SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[3]4117129.81(7)A Dailly (Corio)
6GREYSYND EMMA [4]4452529.86(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7EATON BALE (NSW)[4]3836829.96(7)A Dailly (Corio)
8MARLEY BALE (NSW)[4]1517329.77(3)A Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific Corp Maturity Final9:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $145,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $30,000 3rd: $15,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[3]2351129.98(4)B Shillington (Lara)
2SHIMA SONG [2]1431230.00(8)A Dailly (Corio)
3AEROPLANE TOMMY [4]7152129.87(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[5]6712230.01(4)A Dailly (Corio)
5ULTIMATE MAGIC (NSW)[1]1151129.85(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6KILTY EXPRESS [4]1552230.13(5)R Drew (Dennington)
7RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[4]2712230.22(6)R Britton (Lara)
8RIPPIN HAYNE (NSW)[3]1512129.82(3)R Britton (Lara)
9CAVALCADE [5]Res.12323NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
10INVICTUS RAPID [3]Res.4221329.84(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Kr Castlemaine10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL A BLAZE (NSW)[5]84235FSTDA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2STAN’S CHOICE [5]2663134.82(1)R Britton (Lara)
3BENNY MAC [5]23381FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
4BRUCE TYCOON [5]31114NBTR Britton (Lara)
5HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]3224335.04(6)R Britton (Lara)
6REVISION [5]6114534.86(3)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
7SHIMATRON [5]F4212NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8NO DONUTS (NSW)[4]18464NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9ZERO KNOCKIN’ [5]Res.12F21FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10ABSOLUTE GUNN (NSW)[5]Res.27662FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 10Spartan Olives10:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVY BALE (NSW)[5]7552129.77(8)A Dailly (Corio)
2ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[4]1851230.20(1)T Womann (Lara)
3ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[5]1222130.29(8)C Jones (Rosedale)
4KRYPTONIAN [4]1F61330.07(2)J Guy (Horsham)
5LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]1478530.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
6BOSSIN IT (QLD)[4]8114130.22(4)J Karamatic (Lara)
7MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[4]1271530.38(3)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]8231630.07(6)S Collins (Lara)
9PENELOPES CRUZN [5]Res.5577729.85(2)H Collins (Lara)
10ARBY [5]Res.8371530.35(4)L Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 11Gladstone Park Hotel10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]3537330.04(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
2ABSOLUTE POWER [5]31224NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3LADY TORAH [5]5362430.32(5)J Psaila (Little River)
4TOLLBAR (NSW)[5]3323530.18(3)R Britton (Lara)
5HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]5343230.16(2)A Dailly (Corio)
6ENJOY CRUISING [5]42177NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DALIYA BALE (NSW)[5]1462530.07(4)R Camilleri (Lara)
8SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]8522230.20(5)J Magri (Avalon)
9TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8545530.23(7)S Collins (Lara)
10QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4437630.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 128 Bit Burgers11:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]7116329.97(2)D Coleman (Lara)
2CAVALCADE [5]12323NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3BLACK MUMBO [5]11233NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[5]7334730.08(1)A Dailly (Corio)
5MOTANGI (NSW)[5]14464NBTJ Smith (The Rock)
6ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]7446229.97(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]8672330.20(1)S Collins (Lara)
8HASHTAG SELFIE [5]6744629.97(8)R Britton (Lara)
9BIG BARKING BERT [5]Res.4431430.63(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
10NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2246730.32(2)H Collins (Lara)