Saturday 30th May 2009


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO
Handicap 725 Metres 07:15PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11412 AUSTIN BALE [8m] 42.85 G J Bate
2 16582 OODLES ROCKS [10m] NBT N Vincent
3 73415 BEES WAX [10m] 43.10 R J Britton
4 15571 WOT PRICE PINK [10m] NBT G G Allen
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 37331 KURNAI KING [10m] FSH M Fearnley
7 57447 WOT PRICE HAROLD [10m] NBT G G Allen
8 32521 SUPREME COMMAND NBT P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 www.themeadows.org.
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36324 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins
2 32436 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
3 84432 DAY TRADER NBT L Ketelaar
4 24327 JAY O’MAC NBT A L Dailly
5 53241 OBAMA’S GIRL NBT W A Vassallo
6 12274 BRONTE’S CHAT NBT B A Bravo
7 12453 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 26253 OVAL EXPRESS NBT R Shiells
9 53624 HEZA GAMBLE Res. NBT M C Brown
10 18573 PHANTOM FOX Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 3 supermanatstud.com
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52411 ROYAL NELSON 30.04 B K Mills
2 73273 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly
3 52356 DAY OUT 29.94 C J Bahen
4 37717 GRANADA FSH J L Connor
5 22332 JAMAICAN BOLT 30.19 P E Giles
6 62212 SHEOAK BOXER 30.41 J Thompson
7 85114 JIMMY DOUGLAS 30.35 K R Ward
8 63456 RENOVATING 30.18 T Womann
9 75747 BRESCIANO Res. NBT B Bonaccurso
10 54844 ABODE Res. 30.22 R Shiells

Race 4 NORTHLINE PLATE
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27112 INFURIATION 30.11 M T Carter
2 11337 KNOX ZEPHYR FSH N C Armstrong
3 13715 TOUGH LINE 30.57 J L McCallum
4 17485 ENZO BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 13273 FLYING COL FSH C J Xerri
6 45671 MISS HOT SPECIAL 30.22 T Womann
7 54213 ROC A DOODLE 30.67 R Henness
8 53167 TREKSET 30.24 D Harrison
9 35472 COUNTRY SUMMER Res. FSH C J Bahen
10 15686 HAVING FUN Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 5 I LOVE MY BRICK
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:35PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21221 MONKEY RANCH 30.13 T Womann
2 24228 FITZY BALE 30.05 S J Collins
3 53751 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly
4 12126 NBT D N McDonald
5 78353 TALON BALE 30.26 S J Collins
6 43734 CONNEL BALE 30.33 G J Bate
7 36447 LIKE THIS 30.04 D J Brown
8 88651 BORA BALE 30.05 G J Bate
9 88T48 GLEN OAK BOY Res. NBT M T Carter
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 600 Metres 08:57PM
$7000-2000-1000 $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53131 AZTEC CRUISE 34.46 M J Auld
2 52142 AMELIA BALE NBT G J Bate
3 45331 34.61 P E Giles
4 21352 ROCKS BACK 35.18 S J McKenna
5 15241 FLASH OF LIGHT 34.32 M A Delbridge
6 65241 SMURF’S IL DIVO 34.64 C A Tabone
7 13121 MISS OPIE 34.52 G Cini
8 37132 AMITY BALE NBT G J Bate
9 26232 HANK Res. NBT D Mines
10 12752 BLACK NEWFIRE Res. 34.86 P Goold

Race 7 WISHING WELL ANGLERS CLUB
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11578 INJECT THE VENOM 34.88 R Clark
2 75157 FINLANDIA 34.37 L Cockerell
3 56323 MILLIONAIRE MICK NBT W A Vassallo
4 66443 STEP OUT 34.78 C J Bahen
5 27211 DR. SLIPSTREAM 34.78 D N McDonald
6 26232 HANK NBT D Mines
7 43221 WAIT ON COOPER 34.68 D J Fisher
8 63144 SAME CONSEQUENCE 34.69 P E Giles
9 64734 Res. NBT G J Bate
10 25225 Res. NBT A J Armstrong

Race 8 CPH REMEDIAL MASSAGE
Mixed 3/4 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64313 CUSSLER BALE 30.26 A L Dailly
2 F2834 ASHLEE’S PATCH 30.29 P E Giles
3 17113 DAZZLER BALE 30.35 A L Dailly
4 15565 VICTORY TIME 29.73 D J Brown
5 15625 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.03 T Womann
6 34476 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly
7 83573 PROVEN POLLY 30.10 J Thompson
8 12271 GARDAM PRINCE 29.79 D N McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BIG MOMMA CHODA
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13165 BLACK STAX NBT S Bonaccurso
2 74862 MAGNUS BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
3 11143 PRANKSTER NBT R J Britton
4 2T642 REDLINE BLITZ NBT D Harrison
5 53375 RAILWAY MAX 30.01 T Womann
6 25368 SIGNOR CASANOVA 30.25 G Kantzidis
7 16645 WHITE NOISE 30.34 L Cockerell
8 23433 KINKA BALE 30.44 G J Bate
9 12655 INFILTRATE Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 15483 JESSIE DOUGLAS Res. NBT K R Ward

Race 10 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63622 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
2 23234 COULTA SALLY NBT D B Curtain
3 71652 EARLY PUZZLE FSH R Ashworth
4 42111 29.99 A L Dailly
5 43841 CLAY BREAKER 30.29 R J Britton
6 38445 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
7 22534 NBT S J Collins
8 16112 PAY THE PIPER FSH S Divers
9 73688 OUR MAN BOND Res. 30.27 T Womann
10 72847 SECRET SKULLS Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 11 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71481 RECYCLED 30.16 R Shiells
2 F1311 DYNA OBELIA NBT A L Dailly
3 43311 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 16435 INVICTUS SHIRAZ NBT P C Brown
5 63154 EARLY MILLONS FSH R Ashworth
6 11651 BRONTE’S STAR NBT B A Bravo
7 21353 NEBO WEST 30.28 G J Bate
8 58233 POMMIE PRINCESS FSH J Formosa
9 24256 MISSION POSSIBLE Res. NBT R Clark
10 35275 EXHIBIT BALE Res. 30.42 S J Collins

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments