Saturday, 31 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 31 May 2014

Race No. 1The Colin Dunne Memorial Final7:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARAKA ()[5]7130.63(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2STEALTHY SHADOW [5]25130.41(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3LAMIA BALE (NSW)[M]342NBTS Collins (Lara)
4DYNA DRAMA (NSW)[5]36130.64(3)S Collins (Lara)
5DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[5]130.03(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6BEKIM ROSE (NSW)[M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7STARC (NSW)[5]130.43(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8KINGSTON DANCER [M]32NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
9ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]45356FSHC Davis (Altona Green)
2LEKTRA LETHAL [5]31214NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3CHARDONNAY [5]31656NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
4STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]12364NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
5QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]54325NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6HOT WHIRL [5]74353NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7DYNA ARCEUS (NSW)[5]35345NBTS Collins (Lara)
8SPA CHEANG [5]3843730.63(1)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
9VELOSO ()[5]Res.2887830.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
10PROVEN DAISY [5]Res.58838FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 3Happy Birthday Melinda8:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENENO ()[5]7634FNBTD Fisher (Lara)
2MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]34345NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3PROCEED (NSW)[5]8363734.79(3)F Hand (Seymour)
4HAZERATI (WA)[5]67771FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
5HOT CHILI LANKAN [5]51658FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6AGENT ACE (NSW)[5]4316534.81(3)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]56555NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne )
8DYNA ORION (NSW)[5]52112FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]13544NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WHAT FOR (NSW)[5]51116NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3FRANK FURTER [5]1647130.18(8)C Schlensog (Anakie)
4LEKTRA BRAVE [5]6627330.23(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]1437530.10(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
6DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]1122730.17(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
7DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]6744230.24(3)S Collins (Lara)
8GALAHAD [5]8735330.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.2887830.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
10PROVEN DAISY [5]Res.58838FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 5Downtown Cleaning8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[5]3532430.09(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
2SPA JANGLES [4]6537430.36(3)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
3TRAIL BLAZING [4]1665630.41(8)T Womann (Lara)
4ESPECIALLY [4]757F630.06(3)P Knott (Carnegie)
5BLACK BEARD [4]5632130.46(2)S Tabb (Norlane)
6ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[4]2836130.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
7STATE SENSATION [4]3234530.04(2)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8KID MAXIMUS [5]5316330.23(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.2887830.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
10PROVEN DAISY [5]Res.58838FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 6Le Pine Funerals8:57 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL THREE (NSW)[4]3851634.43(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DYNA YORK (NSW)[3]1828334.52(8)S Collins (Lara)
3HAWK ALONE [2]2734634.53(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
4HEAPS OF ABILITY [5]1153534.47(4)C Schlensog (Anakie)
5XYLIA ALLEN (NSW)[4]33141NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6ALLEN ERYK (NSW)[3]1542134.27(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA KAYLA (NSW)[3]2325634.24(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BEKIM HATRICK [5]28124NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
Race No. 79:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SILVER (NSW)[5]6424130.29(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
2ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]6227430.22(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3VICTA BALE (NSW)[5]1325530.10(4)S Collins (Lara)
4NOTHING MUCH [5]5423530.11(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
5MISS MARKWELL [5]6656730.36(5)T Womann (Lara)
6SIGN OF SNOW [5]4162830.01(4)A Langton (Anakie)
7VELOCEMENTE [5]4353429.99(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[5]5151429.98(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.2887830.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
10PROVEN DAISY [5]Res.58838FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing & Sport9:40 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[2]4415130.07(8)R Britton (Lara)
2ZELL BALE (NSW)[4]7377629.99(3)S Collins (Lara)
3GIMME FUEL [3]4512129.97(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4DYNA BETH (NSW)[4]1722230.15(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
5PELOTON BALE (NSW)[4]4434229.83(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
6BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[1]1F51129.74(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
7ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[3]2118130.03(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8LEKTRA BIANCA [4]5558830.21(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Maurice Blackburn Lawyers10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]6843334.94(1)R Britton (Lara)
2MIMICKING (NSW)[5]42783NBTR Britton (Lara)
3KAYO MARCIARNO [5]76727NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4TICK BALE (NSW)[5]31341NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[5]8663735.08(7)S Collins (Lara)
6LUKEY DEEZ [5]3447434.65(3)M Carter (Violet Town)
7MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[5]21125NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]3686134.80(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Topcat Video10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRKY COURTZ [5]7543730.41(1)J Sharp (Lara)
2MOLLY MONROE [5]1728130.31(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3HE ISN’T REALLY [5]41341NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
4BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]22352NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
5SISCO GOOD [5]2314330.61(8)R Galea (Brookfield)
6WHITE WALKER [5]33318NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
7POWER VOLT [5]22443NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
8KAKIHARA [5]67132NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.2887830.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
10PROVEN DAISY [5]Res.58838FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 11Tabrewards.com.au10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER’S SOL [5]71881NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2ACCESS [5]13427NBTI Garland (Longlea)
3RORSHACH BALE (NSW)[5]8731430.49(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4TIC TAC THOMAS (TAS)[5]7356330.13(4)J Britton (Anakie)
5MISS HARMONY [5]77114NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
6SOHO RHYTHM [5]F737430.43(5)A Hyde (Lara)
7STUTTER [5]6367730.41(5)S Fisher (Lara)
8EVER ALERT [5]2251730.34(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.2887830.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
10PROVEN DAISY [5]Res.58838FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments